Vitsa on Map 

Vitsa on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Vitsa. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Vitsa.


 

Main information about Vitsa

Vitsa, Epirus, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 39.87408, 20.7492.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Vitsa on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Ioannina, Eleousa, Kardamitsia, Eksochi, Konitsa, Perama, Tsiflikopoulo, Stavraki, Vounoplagia, Rodotopi, Longades, Kefalovryso, Agios Ioannis, Delvinaki, Parakalamos, Velissarios, Metamorfosi, Kalpaki, Zitsa, Marmara, Amfithea, Penteli, Zoodochos, Klimatia, Ammos, Perivleptos, Doliana, Krya, Vissani, Kouklioi, Agia Marina, Ano Lapsista, Kato Lapsista, Protopappas, Olympiada, Kranoula, Petsali, Asfaka, Tsepelovo, Vasiliko, Lykostomo, Lista, Agia Paraskevi, Nisos Ioanninon, Neochori, Papigkon, Karitsa, Mazaraki, Mazi, Leptokarya, Raveni, Sitaria, Grammeno, Vrontismeni, Ieromnimi, Asprangeloi, Paliouri, Kallithea, Ano Pedina, Chrysorrachi, Mazia, Agioi Apostoloi, Kallithea, Ligopsa, Kryoneri, Monodendri, Geroplatanos, Aristi, Petralona, Kalyvia Kleidonias, Mega Gardiki, Aetopetra, Riachovo, Karyes, Ano Ravenia, Kourenta, Iliorrachi, Gavrisioi, Kato Ravenia, Anargyroi, Palaiopyrgos, Voutsaras, Vitsa, Pigi, Repetista, Limni, Kouremadi, Skamnelli, Despotiko, Ligkiades, Vrysochori, Charavgi, Kipoi, Mavronoros, Vasilopoulo, Kato Meropi, Katarraktis, Asprochoma, Gkrimpovo, Areti, Vrysoula, Kavallari, Fragkades, Kerasovo, Lefkothea, Elefthero, Stavrodromi Parakalamou, Lithino, Anthrakitis, Negrades, Bolaiika, Kryovrysi, Stratinista, Kalochori, Agios Georgios Dolianon, Oraiokastro, Mikro Papigkon, Roupsia, Sakellariko, Peristeri, Meropi, Elafotopos, Kapesovo, Elati, Agios Kosmas, Aidonochori, Palaioselli, Granitsopoula, Molyvdoskepastos, Delvinakopoulo, Aetopetra, Kato Pedina, Kastri Evrimenon, Ano Parakalamos, Koukouli, Nikanoras, Kokkinochoma, Kavasila, Dafnofyto, Pournia, Ekklisochori, Dikorfo, Rizo, Ganadio, Leptokarya, Melissopetra, Pades, Iliochori, Psilokastro, Mesovouni, Lofiskos, Exochi, Kato Lavdani, Dimokori, Kakolakkos, Vlachatano, Vikos, Manassis, Soulopoulo, Raiko, Dilofo, Molista, Kaloutas, Mikro Gardiki, Petsali, Vradeto, Mikro Soulopoulo, Mavrovouni, Dipotamo, Lavdani, Agios Minas, Negades, Vatatades, Seltsana, Moschomantsa, Agia Varvara, Monastiri, Vristovo, Kournorrachi, Pyxaria, Trapeza, Kleidonia, Kalovrysi, Foteino, Melissi, Paidonia, Kato Aetopetra, Agios Georgios Vrosinas, Kalyvia Elafotopou, Ano Vitsa, Kato Vitsa; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Zaravinas, Limni Grammousti, Limni Pamvotida; or for climbing on: Farangi Vikou, Koutsokrano, Douska, Lamari, Stouros, Kazarma, Oros Tymfi, Oros Mitsikeli, Oros Smolikas, Ronitsa, Agios Ilias, Gortses, Mondopoulos, Soutista, Drampala, Kota, Koula, Gorilla, Astraka, Chuka, Trapezitsa, Kleftis, Goura, Tzoumako, Koziakos, Kousta, Agios Christoforos, Kasidiaris; the nearest hotels: Hotel Spiridoula, Ameliko, Aristi Mountain Resort, Primoula Hotel, Monopatia Mountain Resort, Pirrion Boutique Hotel**Sweet Hospitality, Zarkada Archontiko, Monodendri, Zagori Suites, Konitsa Mountain, Nikola'S Guest House, Melina, Machalas, Dovra, PALLADION HOTEL, Dovitel Boutique, Alexios, Exohi, Grand Serai Xenia, Grand Serai Congress & Spa, Archontariki Boutique Hotel, Du Lac, Kentrikon Hotel, Metropolis, Jolly Hotel, Kastro, Anemolia Resort, Amfithea, Horizon, Mir Boutique Hotel;

Other names: Vítsa, Vitsa, Βίτσα.

12 day Weather Forecast - Vitsa


WED 15.08

23°/18°
919 hPa
THU 16.08

19°/14°
919 hPa
FRI 17.08

24°/15°
920 hPa
SAT 18.08

25°/15°
921 hPa
SUN 19.08

19°/16°
927 hPa
MON 20.08

22°/14°
927 hPa
TUE 21.08

25°/14°
930 hPa
WED 22.08

26°/16°
930 hPa
THU 23.08

23°/16°
931 hPa
FRI 24.08

22°/13°
931 hPa
SAT 25.08

25°/12°
931 hPa
SUN 26.08

27°/13°
933 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Vitsa


The nearest regions: Nomos Ioanninon, and others.

The nearest lakes: Limni Zaravinas, Limni Grammousti, Limni Pamvotida, and others.

Vitsa on GoogleMaps

Vitsa on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Vitsa.


Vitsa on OpenStreetMaps

Vitsa on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Vitsa.


Vitsa on Wikimapia

Vitsa on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Vitsa.


Vitsa on HotelsMap

Vitsa on HotelsMap. Vitsa.