Peak Fanari on Map 

Peak Fanari on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Fanari. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Fanari.


 

Main information about Peak Fanari

Peak Fanari, Attica, Central Greece. Elevation 98 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.19764, 24.06531.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Peak Fanari on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Gerakas, Artemida, Nea Makri, Pallini, Paiania, Rafina, Agios Stefanos, Spata, Nea Penteli, Drosia, Marathonas, Anoixi, Leondarion, Dionysos, Aliveri, Penteli, Amarynthos, Kapandriti, Dhrafi, Stamata, Kato Soulion, Anthousa, Dioni, Rodopoli, Pikermi, Yimnon, Ayioi Apostoloi, Kalamos, Aghios Panteleimon, Grammatiko, Polydendri, Varnavas, Neos Voutzas, Vrana, Nea Stira, Argithea, Marmarion, Ayios Ioannis, Agios Loukas, Zarakes, Kallitechnoupoli, Agia Kyriakii Spaton, Efedron Anagennisi, Neapoli Spaton, Mikrokhorion, Christoupoli, Kallithea, Ano Vathia, Agios Ioannis Spaton, Agioi Anargyroi Kapandritiou, Schinias, Velanidia, Agia Paraskevi Varnava, Ano Souli, Agia Marina Grammatikou, Imeros Pefkos, Agios Nikolaos Mpoura, Avra, Agioi Dimitrios kai Panteleimon, Vothon, Sesi, Zoodochos Pigi, Ntaou Penteli, Moni Metamorfoseos Sotiros, Kosmothea, Pevkofiton, Taksiarches, Foinikas, Rapentosa, Etos Steko, Koukaki, Agios Ioannis Varnava, Irakleideis, Pourithi, Kouvelles, Moni Panagias Varnava, Diliso, Galazia Nera, Metamorfosis, Limnionas, Paratheristikos Oikodomikos Synetairismos Olympiakis Aeroporias, Vathyrema, Fanos, Spilia Vlastou, Gargittos, Vlastos, Ano Balana, Kato Balana, Efxeinos Pontos, Ano Penteli, Sparoza, Kypseli, Prokonnisos, Poseidonia, Loutro Pallinis, Kamata, Panorama, Amygdaleza, Ano Panorama, Vrestethi, Metochi - Ri, Galini, Limni Marathonos, Nea Pallini, Oikismos Antheon, Rera, Yialou, Palaios Mylos, Agkonas, Paralia Agkona, Limnionas, Anatoli, Vounopoli, Paralia Varnava, Makari, Agia Marina, Akti Nireos, Velanideza, Venia, Sochoria, Agios Serafeim, Zoumperi, Perivolakia, Katsoulieriza, Ano Schoinias, Drosia, Kokkino Limanaki, Agios Kosmas, Trikorynthos, Rizari, Agios Georgios, Panorama, Mantra Diakou, Panteios Politeia, Prinias, Sfakona, Karavos, Anthoupoli, Dikastika, Mylaki, Latas, Agia Sofia, Katakalos, Velos, Prasino, Lepoura, Koutoumoulas, Nikoletta, Neochori, Porto Boufalo, Dystos, Alonia, Drosia, Samarades, Krieza, Agios Dimitrios, Argyro, Panagia, Petsalas, Petries, Alonia, Koskina, Almyropotamos, Agioi Apostoloi, Raptaioi, Burbuli, Mesochoria, Nimporio, Tsakaioi, Katalimata, Polypotamos, Kagkadaioi, Styra, Porto Lafio, Porto Lafia, Kapsala, Elaiochori, Panagia, Varko, Villa Empeirikou, Figias, Rizovouni, Stouppaioi, Agia Marina, Vathyrema, Varelaioi, Kakogkioni, Kokkinis, Vatisi, Alexis, Rea, Kallithea, Pevka, Mati, Ayios Andreas; or for traveling near lakes: Techniti Limni Marathona, Almyri Limni, Limni Dystos; or for climbing on: Kamari, Dionysovouni, Skarpa, Mavrovouni, Mavro Vouno, Megalo Vouno, Iliolousti, Malia Koukia, Kotroni, Pyrgari, Byrza, Agios Loukas, Voula, Mikri Mavrinora, Megali Mavrinora, Palaio Monastiri, Kokkini, Stravaetos, Mikro Agriliki, Agriliki, Skimthi, Ntriza, Kotroni, Pyrgari, Mavrokoryfi, Agios Dimitrios, Lygkovouni, Terokoryfi, Kato Piliza, Mavrokoryfi, Fanari, Profitis Ilias, Myti, Koskina, Pyrgari, Petalioi, Koryfi, Trikorfo, Peristeri, Karpastoni, Rachi Chrysouli, Servouni, Pounta, Vrachos Kampa; the nearest hotels: Stamatis, Anixi, Mare Nostrum Hotel Thalasso, Anastazia Luxury Suites & Rooms, Crowne Plaza City Centre, Stefania, Holiday Inn Athens Attica Av Airport W., Holiday Inn Athens Airport, Holiday Inn Athens - Attica Avenue, Port Evia Boutique Hotel By Xenia Resort, Hotel Resort Golden Coast, Marathon Beach Resort, Nireus, Attica Beach, Villa Agnanti, Myrto Hotel - Mati Attica, Golden Coast, Miami, Cabo Verde, Aquamarina Hotel, Aquis Aquamarina Hotel, Avra Hotel, Avra Smartotel, Filion Eco Hotel, Deangelo, Gikas Apartments, Evia Hotel & Suites, Marmari Bay Hotel;

Other names: Fanári, Fanari, Fanári, Φανάρι.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Fanari


SUN 16.12

15°/11°
1,003 hPa
MON 17.12

12°/8°
1,008 hPa
TUE 18.12

12°/11°
1,001 hPa
WED 19.12

8°/8°
1,013 hPa
THU 20.12

12°/10°
1,023 hPa
FRI 21.12

15°/12°
1,024 hPa
SAT 22.12

14°/9°
1,025 hPa
SUN 23.12

16°/10°
1,025 hPa
MON 24.12

17°/16°
1,021 hPa
TUE 25.12

18°/12°
1,018 hPa
WED 26.12

17°/13°
1,024 hPa
THU 27.12

17°/14°
1,026 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Fanari


The nearest lakes: Techniti Limni Marathona, Almyri Limni, Limni Dystos, and others.

Fanari on GoogleMaps

Fanari on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Fanari.


Fanari on OpenStreetMaps

Fanari on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Fanari.


Fanari on Wikimapia

Fanari on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Fanari.


Fanari on HotelsMap

Fanari on HotelsMap. Fanari.