Peak Mourteza on Map 

Peak Mourteza on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Mourteza. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Mourteza.


 

Main information about Peak Mourteza

Peak Mourteza, Attica, Central Greece. Elevation 418 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.08871, 23.21708.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Peak Mourteza on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Megara, Thivai, Nea Peramos, Vagia, Erythres, Kaparellion, Vlychada, Kineta, Thespies, Vilia, Domvraina, Plataies, Kallithea - Moustafadhes, Pachi, Lakka Kalogirou, Agios Sotir, Oinoi, Aigeirouses, Koumintri, Agia Triada Megaron, Kato Alepokhorion, Kanakia, Steno, Palaiokhorion, Kolones, Moni Agiou Ioannou Prodromou, Pournari, Aigosthena, Agios Georgios Mandras, Veniza, Moni Agiou Ierotheou, Stikas, Agios Nektarios Vilion, Thea, Profitis Ilias, Sparta, Moni Panachrantou, Kryo Pigadi, Mytikas, Psatha, Ano Alepokhorion, Agios Konstantinos Vilion, Loumpa, Agia Paraskevi Vilion, Thisvi, Evangelistria, Alyki, Xironomi, Neochori, Askri, Ellopia, Kalamaki, Mavrommati, Ntourakos, Ayios Vasilios, Pefkogiali, Neo Mazi, Leontari, Geraneia, Delpoura, Ampelia, Paraskeva, Bouri, Agios Nikolaos, Venistres, Lefktra, Galini, Vouliagmeni Kinetas, Ano Panorama, Agnantia Kiafas, Derveni, Morfaiika, Maroula, Melissochori, Pyrgos, Ampelochori, Loutoufi, Kriemadi, Kavelaris, Tachi, Stikas, Paliochori, Panorama, Golemi, Anoixi, Neochoraki, Kastanava, Iremo Kyma, Kantili, Theristra, Perama, Viliza, Dafni, Paliokountoura, Karaouli, Agia Sotira, Fichthi, Agios Meletios, Kato Vlychada, Iliakti, Neraki, Kallithea, Galini, Pyri, Agioi Theodoroi, Melion; or for climbing on: Lykovouni, Lestori, Pateras Oros, Vordositi, Makron Oros, Pastra Oros, Xagnanta, Ntaveli, Makryplagi, Verori, Mavro Spithari, Aeras, Mavrovouni, Lisi, Mytikas, Trypia Spilia, Toumpa Malia, Kastraki, Mourteza, Malia Psatha, Petra Antroni, Kavalaris, Kaliakouda, Korona, Gkoritsa, Megali Kolosoura, Karydi, Kiafa Fichthi, Liontari, Karoumpalo, Bleta, Koromilia, Tristilio, Profitis Ilias, Tourmouza, Boufis, Kourteza, Maskari, Malia Pliakou, Mavrovouni, Bouzoureza, Kastro, Katakali, Megalo Stefani, Fourithi, Zagaras, Korompili, Kanavari, Petra Karadima, Psilorrachi, Rachi Ntoskouri, Skironides Petrai; the nearest hotels: Sunrise, Sunrise Hotel Zante, Kineta Apartments, Sun Hotel Kineta;

Other names: Mourtéza, Mourteza, Mourtéza, Μουρτέζα.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Mourteza


SUN 16.12

15°/13°
1,009 hPa
MON 17.12

13°/11°
1,015 hPa
TUE 18.12

12°/12°
1,008 hPa
WED 19.12

10°/8°
1,020 hPa
THU 20.12

10°/6°
1,001 hPa
FRI 21.12

12°/7°
1,002 hPa
SAT 22.12

14°/5°
1,002 hPa
SUN 23.12

14°/5°
1,003 hPa
MON 24.12

15°/14°
999 hPa
TUE 25.12

16°/8°
997 hPa
WED 26.12

16°/8°
1,002 hPa
THU 27.12

16°/7°
1,004 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Mourteza


The nearest regions: Nomos Voiotias, Nomarchia Dytikis Attikis, and others.

Mourteza on GoogleMaps

Mourteza on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Mourteza.


Mourteza on OpenStreetMaps

Mourteza on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Mourteza.


Mourteza on Wikimapia

Mourteza on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Mourteza.


Mourteza on HotelsMap

Mourteza on HotelsMap. Mourteza.