Peak Kavalaris on Map 

Peak Kavalaris on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kavalaris. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Kavalaris.


 

Main information about Peak Kavalaris

Peak Kavalaris, Attica, Central Greece. Elevation 655 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 37.98593, 23.2538.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Peak Kavalaris on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Salamina, Elefsina, Megara, Mandra, Nea Peramos, Aianteio, Magoula, Ampelakia, Erythres, Selinia, Kypseli, Vathy, Kaparellion, Vlychada, Kineta, Vilia, Plataies, Mesagros, Pachi, Nea Zoi, Lakka Kalogirou, Agios Sotir, Oinoi, Aigeirouses, Koumintri, Vagia, Neos Pontos, Agia Triada Megaron, Mpatsi, Perani, Kato Alepokhorion, Kanakia, Peristeria, Steno, Palaiokhorion, Kolones, Moni Agiou Ioannou Prodromou, Maroudi, Spithari, Diodia, Dimitrani, Pournari, Aigosthena, Agios Georgios Mandras, Elliniko Salaminas, Veniza, Moni Agiou Ierotheou, Stikas, Agios Nektarios Vilion, Thea, Profitis Ilias, Lefka, Sparta, Moni Osiou Meletiou, Moni Panachrantou, Kryo Pigadi, Mytikas, Psatha, Ano Alepokhorion, Agios Charalampos Mandras, Agios Konstantinos Vilion, Loumpa, Agia Paraskevi Vilion, Alyki, Xironomi, Kalamaki, Ntourakos, Ayios Vasilios, Pefkogiali, Neo Mazi, Geraneia, Delpoura, Ampelia, Paraskeva, Bouri, Agios Nikolaos, Venistres, Galini, Vouliagmeni Kinetas, Ano Panorama, Agnantia Kiafas, Derveni, Morfaiika, Maroula, Pyrgos, Kriemadi, Kavelaris, Stikas, Paliochori, Panorama, Anoixi, Kastanava, Iremo Kyma, Kantili, Theristra, Perama, Viliza, Dafni, Paliokountoura, Karaouli, Agia Sotira, Fichthi, Agios Meletios, Kato Vlychada, Iliakti, Neraki, Galini, Xeno, Sykies, Galini, Stanes Pepa, Psili Ammos, Kato Zarmpala, Ano Loutropyrgos, Ano Zarmpala, Pyrgos, Agios Nikolaos, Souvala, Ano Vasilika, Kyriza, Pyli, Makryammos, Panakton, Gialia, Charoupia, Panorama Selinion, Prasino, Porto Fino, Paloukia, Patima, Kokkini, Stefani, Melion, Ayioi Asomatoi, Ayios Yeoryios, Loutropyrgos, Kaki Vigla, Agioi, Nafstathmos, Kamatero; or for climbing on: Lykovouni, Lestori, Pateras Oros, Vordositi, Makron Oros, Pastra Oros, Mavro Vouno, Trikerato, Pyramida, Mavrovouni, Ntaveli, Makryplagi, Verori, Mavro Spithari, Aeras, Mavrovouni, Lisi, Mytikas, Trypia Spilia, Toumpa Malia, Kastraki, Mourteza, Malia Psatha, Petra Antroni, Kavalaris, Kaliakouda, Korona, Gkoritsa, Megali Kolosoura, Karydi, Kiafa Fichthi, Liontari, Karoumpalo, Bleta, Koromilia, Tristilio, Profitis Ilias, Tourmouza, Boufis, Kourteza, Maskari, Malia Pliakou, Mavrovouni, Bouzoureza, Kastro, Katakali, Megalo Stefani, Fourithi, Ntarniza, Profitis Ilias, Koryfi Agiou Vlasiou, Kororemi, Korompili, Petra Karadima, Rachi Ntoskouri, Megalo Katerini, Rachi Gkamilos, Skironides Petrai; the nearest hotels: Kineta Apartments, Sun Hotel Kineta, Kyriakos Klonos Hotel, Klonos Anna Htl, APOLLO AEGINA, Xanthippi Hotel Apartments, Irides Luxury Studios & Apartments, Vigla;

Other names: Kavaláris, Kavalaris, Kavaláris, Καβαλάρης.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Kavalaris


WED 22.01

9°/9°
1,032 hPa
THU 23.01

13°/7°
1,025 hPa
FRI 24.01

9°/8°
1,034 hPa
SAT 25.01

10°/10°
1,029 hPa
SUN 26.01

12°/12°
1,027 hPa
MON 27.01

14°/13°
1,022 hPa
TUE 28.01

14°/12°
1,020 hPa
WED 29.01

14°/12°
1,017 hPa
THU 30.01

14°/11°
1,016 hPa
FRI 31.01

11°/11°
1,022 hPa
SAT 1.02

13°/12°
1,016 hPa
SUN 2.02

13°/10°
1,006 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Kavalaris


The nearest regions: Nomarchia Dytikis Attikis, Nomos Attikis, and others.

Kavalaris on GoogleMaps

Kavalaris on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kavalaris.


Kavalaris on OpenStreetMaps

Kavalaris on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kavalaris.


Kavalaris on Wikimapia

Kavalaris on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kavalaris.


Kavalaris on HotelsMap

Kavalaris on HotelsMap. Kavalaris.