Peak Aeras on Map 

Peak Aeras on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Aeras. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Aeras.


 

Main information about Peak Aeras

Peak Aeras, Attica, Central Greece. Elevation 883 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.01807, 23.16436.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Peak Aeras on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Megara, Nea Peramos, Erythres, Kaparellion, Vlychada, Kineta, Vilia, Plataies, Pachi, Lakka Kalogirou, Agios Sotir, Oinoi, Aigeirouses, Koumintri, Agia Triada Megaron, Kato Alepokhorion, Kanakia, Steno, Palaiokhorion, Kolones, Moni Agiou Ioannou Prodromou, Pournari, Aigosthena, Agios Georgios Mandras, Veniza, Moni Agiou Ierotheou, Stikas, Agios Nektarios Vilion, Thea, Profitis Ilias, Sparta, Moni Panachrantou, Kryo Pigadi, Mytikas, Psatha, Ano Alepokhorion, Agios Konstantinos Vilion, Loumpa, Agia Paraskevi Vilion, Alyki, Xironomi, Kalamaki, Ntourakos, Ayios Vasilios, Pefkogiali, Neo Mazi, Geraneia, Delpoura, Ampelia, Paraskeva, Bouri, Agios Nikolaos, Venistres, Galini, Vouliagmeni Kinetas, Ano Panorama, Agnantia Kiafas, Derveni, Morfaiika, Maroula, Pyrgos, Kriemadi, Kavelaris, Stikas, Paliochori, Panorama, Anoixi, Kastanava, Iremo Kyma, Kantili, Theristra, Perama, Viliza, Dafni, Paliokountoura, Karaouli, Agia Sotira, Fichthi, Agios Meletios, Kato Vlychada, Iliakti, Neraki, Galini, Melion, Ayioi Asomatoi; or for climbing on: Lykovouni, Lestori, Pateras Oros, Vordositi, Makron Oros, Pastra Oros, Ntaveli, Makryplagi, Verori, Mavro Spithari, Aeras, Mavrovouni, Lisi, Mytikas, Trypia Spilia, Toumpa Malia, Kastraki, Mourteza, Malia Psatha, Petra Antroni, Kavalaris, Kaliakouda, Korona, Gkoritsa, Megali Kolosoura, Karydi, Kiafa Fichthi, Liontari, Karoumpalo, Bleta, Koromilia, Tristilio, Profitis Ilias, Tourmouza, Boufis, Kourteza, Maskari, Malia Pliakou, Mavrovouni, Bouzoureza, Kastro, Katakali, Megalo Stefani, Fourithi, Korompili, Petra Karadima, Rachi Ntoskouri, Skironides Petrai; the nearest hotels: Kineta Apartments, Sun Hotel Kineta, Kyriakos Klonos Hotel, Klonos Anna Htl, APOLLO AEGINA;

Other names: Aéras, Aeras, Aéras, Αέρας.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Aeras


TUE 12.11

18°/18°
1,011 hPa
WED 13.11

20°/15°
1,011 hPa
THU 14.11

18°/15°
1,011 hPa
FRI 15.11

19°/15°
1,017 hPa
SAT 16.11

19°/15°
1,020 hPa
SUN 17.11

18°/14°
1,017 hPa
MON 18.11

19°/15°
1,015 hPa
TUE 19.11

18°/14°
1,014 hPa
WED 20.11

17°/14°
1,016 hPa
THU 21.11

17°/14°
1,017 hPa
FRI 22.11

16°/13°
1,019 hPa
SAT 23.11

15°/13°
1,020 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Aeras


The nearest regions: Nomarchia Dytikis Attikis, and others.

Aeras on GoogleMaps

Aeras on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Aeras.


Aeras on OpenStreetMaps

Aeras on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Aeras.


Aeras on Wikimapia

Aeras on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Aeras.


Aeras on HotelsMap

Aeras on HotelsMap. Aeras.