Peak Verori on Map 

Peak Verori on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Verori. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Verori.


 

Main information about Peak Verori

Peak Verori, Attica, Central Greece. Elevation 477 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 37.98646, 23.13568.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Peak Verori on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Megara, Erythres, Kaparellion, Kineta, Vilia, Plataies, Aigeirouses, Kato Alepokhorion, Moni Agiou Ioannou Prodromou, Aigosthena, Agios Georgios Mandras, Veniza, Moni Agiou Ierotheou, Stikas, Agios Nektarios Vilion, Sparta, Kryo Pigadi, Mytikas, Psatha, Ano Alepokhorion, Loumpa, Agia Paraskevi Vilion, Alyki, Xironomi, Kalamaki, Ntourakos, Ayios Vasilios, Pefkogiali, Neo Mazi, Geraneia, Delpoura, Ampelia, Paraskeva, Bouri, Agios Nikolaos, Venistres, Galini, Vouliagmeni Kinetas, Ano Panorama, Agnantia Kiafas, Derveni, Morfaiika, Maroula, Pyrgos, Kriemadi, Kavelaris, Stikas, Paliochori, Panorama;
Notice: Undefined index: H in /var/www/maksym/data/www/andorra.discair.co.uk/map_incl.php on line 905

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /var/www/maksym/data/www/andorra.discair.co.uk/map_incl.php on line 905
or for climbing on: Lykovouni, Lestori, Pateras Oros, Vordositi, Makron Oros, Ntaveli, Makryplagi, Verori, Mavro Spithari, Aeras, Mavrovouni, Lisi, Mytikas, Trypia Spilia, Toumpa Malia, Kastraki, Mourteza, Malia Psatha, Petra Antroni, Kavalaris, Kaliakouda, Korona, Gkoritsa, Megali Kolosoura, Karydi, Kiafa Fichthi, Liontari, Karoumpalo, Bleta, Koromilia, Tristilio, Korompili, Petra Karadima, Skironides Petrai; the nearest hotels: Kineta Apartments, Sun Hotel Kineta;

Other names: Verri, Verori, Verri, ??????.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Verori


SUN 26.06

31°/23°
1,012 hPa
MON 27.06

30°/23°
1,014 hPa
TUE 28.06

29°/25°
1,014 hPa
WED 29.06

29°/26°
1,014 hPa
THU 30.06

30°/24°
1,012 hPa
FRI 1.07

30°/25°
1,014 hPa
SAT 2.07

29°/25°
1,015 hPa
SUN 3.07

29°/25°
1,015 hPa
MON 4.07

30°/25°
1,014 hPa
TUE 5.07

32°/27°
1,011 hPa
WED 6.07

31°/25°
1,009 hPa
THU 7.07

28°/21°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Verori


The nearest hotels: Kineta Apartments, Sun Hotel Kineta, and others.

Verori on GoogleMaps

Verori on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Verori.


Verori on OpenStreetMaps

Verori on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Verori.


Verori on Wikimapia

Verori on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Verori.


Verori on HotelsMap

Verori on HotelsMap. Verori.