Peak Velanidia on Map 

Peak Velanidia on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Velanidia. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Velanidia.


 

Main information about Peak Velanidia

Peak Velanidia, Epirus, Central Greece. Elevation 476 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 39.46722, 20.27806.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Peak Velanidia on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Igoumenitsa, Paramythia, Parga, Filiates, Perdika, Graikochori, Nea Selefkeia, Parapotamos, Plataria, Syvota, Agia, Margariti, Sagiada, Kastri, Anthousa, Mazarakia, Karvounari, Mavroudi, Agios Vlasios, Themelo, Karteri, Morfi, Kestrini, Faskomilia, Eleftheri, Argyrotopos, Keramitsa, Karyoti, Dafnoula, Ladochori, Katavothra, Vrysella, Palaiochori, Pagkrati, Trikoryfo, Plakoti, Gkrika, Agios Donatos, Aetos, Krystallopigi, Skorpiona, Ampelia, Lista, Skandalo, Psaka, Neochori, Agios Nikolaos, Kokkinia, Xirolofos, Smertos, Polyneri, Plaisio, Mesovouni, Rachouli, Leptokarya, Chrysavgi, Giromeri, Raveni, Spatharaioi, Agia Kyriaki, Pente Ekklisies, Sevasto, Agia Marina, Ampelonas, Agios Georgios, Polydroso, Agios Georgios, Pigadoulia, Prodromi, Elaia, Foiniki, Dramesi, Xechoro, Kallithea, Kyra Panagia, Kerasochori, Rizo, Tzara, Palaiokastro, Kato Zalogko, Milia, Charavgi, Kefalochori, Malouni, Gkrimpovo, Kryovrysi, Agios Arsenios, Vrysoula, Arillas, Vrosina, Zalogko, Livadari, Kato Palaiokklisi, Vounistra, Myloi, Palampas, Kryoneri, Koritiani, Elataria, Lakka, Rapi, Granitsopoula, Semeriza, Dovla, Gardiki, Agios Georgios, Rizo, Nounesati, Venterikos, Fteri, Milokokia, Kodra, Pyrgi, Kournorrachi, Foteino, Vrysi, Karavostasi, Agios Georgios Vrosinas, Kato Aetos, Pagania, Skala Sagiadas, Asprokklisi, Ragio, Vrachonas, Zoumpatsi, Panagia, Sideri, Vasilikos, Agioi Pantes, Geroplatanos, Bentelenion, Trikorfo, Kato Xechoro, Goritsa, Dombrati, Chrysogiali, Karterion, Agios Panteleimonas, Koletsation, Nikolitsi, Ano Palaiokklisi, Marnora, Lichnos, Kentali, Kaitsa, Amygdalea, Kefalovryso, Agia Mavra, Sideraioi, Tampani, Dikorfo, Niokhori, Kato Veliani, Eleftherochori; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Kaneta, Limni Prontani, Limni Chaskova, Zaitsa Limni; or for climbing on: Mavro Oros, Xerovouni, Farmakovouni, Mallia, Megali Rachi, Ori Filiaton, Ori Pargas, Velanidia, Varathron, Bardhi Mali, Krania, Psilo Vouno, Benzevelios, Velouna, Kapela, Tsingani, Vrachoi Velonissa; the nearest hotels: Karvouno Villas, Sivota Diamond Resort & Spa, All Saints Villas -Residences, Domotel Agios Nikolaos, Albatros Hotel, Mikros Paradisos, Angelika Pallas, Astoria Hotel, Coralli, Regina Mare, Vassilis House, Parga Beach, Ionion Beach, Acropol Hotel, Tourist Apart Hotel, San Nectarios Hotel, Adams Hotel, Salvator Villas & Spa, Bella Vista Hotel, Dolphin Apartments, Lichnos Beach, Enjoy Lichnos Camping Apartments, Theasis;

Other names: Velanidiá, Velanidia, Velanidiá, Zoumbri, Zoumbrí, Zoumpri, Zoúmpri.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Velanidia


TUE 23.07

24°/24°
1,013 hPa
WED 24.07

26°/26°
1,013 hPa
THU 25.07

25°/24°
1,015 hPa
FRI 26.07

25°/24°
1,013 hPa
SAT 27.07

24°/24°
1,009 hPa
SUN 28.07

24°/24°
1,006 hPa
MON 29.07

25°/25°
1,007 hPa
TUE 30.07

25°/25°
1,008 hPa
WED 31.07

25°/25°
1,010 hPa
THU 1.08

26°/26°
1,013 hPa
FRI 2.08

26°/25°
1,014 hPa
SAT 3.08

25°/25°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Velanidia


The nearest regions: Nomos Thesprotias, and others.

The nearest lakes: Limni Kaneta, Limni Prontani, Limni Chaskova, Zaitsa Limni, and others.

Velanidia on GoogleMaps

Velanidia on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Velanidia.


Velanidia on OpenStreetMaps

Velanidia on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Velanidia.


Velanidia on Wikimapia

Velanidia on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Velanidia.


Velanidia on HotelsMap

Velanidia on HotelsMap. Velanidia.