Mount Vouno Zalongou on Map 

Mount Vouno Zalongou on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Vouno Zalongou. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Vouno Zalongou.


 

Main information about Mount Vouno Zalongou

Mount Vouno Zalongou, Epirus, Central Greece. Elevation 597 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 39.14697, 20.65928.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Mount Vouno Zalongou on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Preveza, Filippiada, Kanalaki, Louros, Thesprotiko, Neos Oropos, Pappadates, Chalkiades, Aneza, Kalamia, Agios Spyridon, Kanali, Kampi, Nea Kerasounta, Mytikas, Rizovouni, Oropos, Agios Georgios, Kranea, Ammotopos, Nea Sampsounta, Rokka, Kalovatos, Rachi, Stefani, Nea Sinopi, Gymnotopos, Vouvopotamos, Petra, Mesopotamo, Kalogeriko, Tyrgia, Kirkizates, Glyki, Kamarina, Panagia, Valanidorachi, Polydroso, Nikolitsi, Loutsa, Cheimadio, Vigla, Gavria, Themelo, Kerasona, Narkissos, Archangelos, Plisioi, Kastri, Ampelia, Morfi, Kryopigi, Dryofyto, Michalitsi, Nikopoli, Chanopoulo, Koroni, Assos, Pantanassa, Neos Gorgomylos, Stavrochori, Ammoudia, Potamia, Ano Kotsanopoulo, Ano Drymonas, Ano Rachi, Acherousia, Choika, Koronopoulo, Valanidoussa, Tsouknida, Mouzakaiika, Kerasovo, Chochla, Myrsini, Strongyli, Kastrosykia, Mytikas, Tsagkaropoulo, Kato Despotiko, Aidonia, Megadentro, Lygia, Romia, Flampoura, Vrachos, Spatharaioi, Mantrotopos, Vrysoula, Zervo, Kastri, Skiadas, Kleisoura, Skepasto, Koronisia, Riza, Despotiko, Kato Kotsanopoulo, Apomero, Agioi Apostoloi, Kato Myrsini, Galini, Palaiochori Botsari, Revmatia, Ekklisies, Geroplatanos, Iliovouni, Xirokampos, Vathy, Tzara, Galatas, Elaia, Kato Revmatia, Koryfoula, Anogeiata, Thanasaiika, Samonida, Markates, Seriziana, Agia Faneromeni, Mazi, Aidoni, Ano Skafidoti, Vathypedo, Kakovatos, Kato Skafidoti, Platania, Koukkouli, Trikastro, Palaioskamia, Dokimia, Tsekouri, Sykees, Profitis Ilias, Ydroilektrikos Stathmos Lourou, Alonaki, Sideraioi, Tampani, Dikorfo, Niokhori, Kypseli, Xirolofos, Kastropoulo, Ntegki, Pournari, Nea Thesi, Polyvryso, Paralia Kanaliou, Agia Paraskevi, Kontates, Kampos, Neo Sfinoto, Agia Triada, Pantokratoras, Agios Nikolaos, Psathaki, Galpaki, Neochori, Kato Chalasmata, Agios Thomas, Agia Triada, Agioneri, Ano Chalasmata, Paidopoli Zirou, Agios Georgios, Palaia Filippiada, Eleftherochori, Drymonas, Agios Nikolaos, Lefki, Chalikia, Gkoura, Gorgomylos, Nea Vigla; or for traveling near lakes: Ichthyotrofeion Tsiopeli, Limnothalassa Konstantio, Petras Limni, Limni Vroma, Limni Zirou; or for climbing on: Tourla, Vouno Zalongou, Flampouro, Araion, Gorgomylos, Baltanesi, Petrorrachi; the nearest hotels: Ammos Bay Hotel, Myrto, Haris Hotel Apartments, Poseidon Beach, Preveza Beach, Sesa Boutique, Villa Pap, Daluz Aparthotel, Dioni Boutique, The Captain'S House, Margarona Royal, Preveza City, Byzantino;

Other names: Vounó Zalóngou, Oros Zalongou, Vouna Zallongou, Vouna Zalongou, Vouno Zalongou, Vouná Zallóngou, Vouná Zalóngou, Vounó Zalóngou, Zalongon, Óros Zálongou, Βουνό Ζαλόγγου.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Vouno Zalongou


TUE 18.12

11°/12°
1,026 hPa
WED 19.12

12°/12°
1,033 hPa
THU 20.12

12°/13°
1,037 hPa
FRI 21.12

15°/15°
1,036 hPa
SAT 22.12

15°/15°
1,025 hPa
SUN 23.12

17°/17°
1,023 hPa
MON 24.12

17°/15°
1,024 hPa
TUE 25.12

17°/15°
1,025 hPa
WED 26.12

15°/15°
1,022 hPa
THU 27.12

15°/14°
1,017 hPa
FRI 28.12

15°/14°
1,014 hPa
SAT 29.12

12°/13°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Vouno Zalongou


The nearest regions: Epirus, Nomos Prevezis, and others.

The nearest mountains: Tourla, Vouno Zalongou, Flampouro, Araion, Gorgomylos, Baltanesi, Petrorrachi, and others.

Vouno Zalongou on GoogleMaps

Vouno Zalongou on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Vouno Zalongou.


Vouno Zalongou on OpenStreetMaps

Vouno Zalongou on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Vouno Zalongou.


Vouno Zalongou on Wikimapia

Vouno Zalongou on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Vouno Zalongou.


Vouno Zalongou on HotelsMap

Vouno Zalongou on HotelsMap. Vouno Zalongou.