Zagora on Map 

Zagora on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Zagora. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Zagora.


 

Main information about Zagora

Zagora, Thessaly, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 39.45, 23.1.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Zagora on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Volos, Nea Ionia, Agria, Zagora, Kato Lekhonia, Portaria, Ano Lekhonia, Alli Meria, Kanalia, Anakasia, Makrinitsa, Mileai, Kala Nera, Ano Volos, Tsagkarada, Agios Onoufrios, Kato Gatzea, Neochori, Keramidi, Ano Gatzea, Velika, Kerasia, Afyssos, Vyzitsa, Koropi, Pinakatai, Ayios Yeoryios Nileias, Aghia Triadha, Fitokos, Iolkos, Agios Athanasios, Veneto, Zervochia, Argyraiika, Ntamouchari, Plaka, Dyo Revmata, Mylopotamos, Stavrodromi, Megali Vrysi, Kamari, Agios Dimitrios Neochoriou, Ano Polydentri, Paliouri, Sklithro, Agiokampos, Glafyra, Dimini, Melissatika, Stagiates, Katichori, Platanidia, Dhrakia, Agios Lavrentios, Ayios Lavrendios, Ayios Vlasios, Pouri, Mintzela, Chorefto, Xarkhakia, Makryrachi, Horefto, Kissos, Anilio, Agios Dimitrios, Agios Ioannis, Mouresi, Lefokastro, Afetes, Xourichti, Lampinou, Kalamaki, Syki, Potistika, Pantazaiika, Zonaiika, Nees Pagases, Agia Paraskevi, Agios Stefanos, Agia Paraskevi, Agioi Taxiarches, Agia Kyriaki; or for climbing on: Oros Pilion, Pilio, Pilion; the nearest hotels: Kornilia Villa, Kalloni Hotel, Meltemi, Volos Palace, Haroula Studios, Alkifron Aparthotel, Agape Guesthouse, Anamar Pilio Resort, Dryades Hotel, Melanthi Hotel, Maistrali Hotel, Diplomats, Avra Studios, Aegli, Vigla Studios & Apts, Alexandros, Electra Hotel, Kipseli, Nefeli Hotel, Park, Alkistis - Pelion, Domotel Xenia Volos, Archontiko Tafylli 1891, Archontiko Pandora, Archontika Karamarli, Domotel Xenia Portaria, Archontika Karamarlis, Aspa Rooms, Despotiko, Archontiko Pantou, Erofili, The Lotus Tree Hotel, Xenia Palace Portarias, Maritsas Hotel Suites, Stevalia, Belina Boutique Hotel, Belina, Filoxenia, Kritsa, Montagna Verde, Triantafillies Hotel, Portaria Hotel & Spa, Alkistis Istron, Valis Resort, Arhontiko Kailsto, Agapitos Villas & Guesthouses, Archontiko Terpou, Manthos Hotel Resort & Spa, Palio Eleotrivio, Tasia, To Hani Tou Kokkini, Anovolios, Ano Volios, Zagora Hotel, Efipoi Hotel, Flamingo Hotel, Nirvana Hotel, Pegasos Hotel, Kassandra Hotel, Astromeria Hotel, Arhontiko Karagiannopoulou, Saily Beach, Myrovoli, Sofokles Hotel, Boutique Hotel Kentrikon, Seralis, Charikleia Maisonettes, Kima Studios, Papa Nero Studios And Apartments, Oriades, Manthos Blue, Olive Grove Villas, Karaoulanis Beach Aparthotel, Panorama Studios And Apartments, Katia, Iris Archontiko & Suites, San Stefano, Pileas & Thetis Villa, Xenioti Guesthouse, Tsagarada House, Patriko, Villa Zanchos, 12 Months Luxury Resort, Pilio Holliday Club, SANTIKOS MANSION, Aglaida Hotel, Filitsa House;

Other names: Zagorá, Zagora, Zagorá, Ζαγορά.

12 day Weather Forecast - Zagora


SAT 19.10

21°/19°
1,018 hPa
SUN 20.10

20°/18°
1,021 hPa
MON 21.10

20°/19°
1,021 hPa
TUE 22.10

19°/19°
1,021 hPa
WED 23.10

19°/18°
1,020 hPa
THU 24.10

19°/18°
1,019 hPa
FRI 25.10

19°/17°
1,017 hPa
SAT 26.10

19°/17°
1,016 hPa
SUN 27.10

17°/15°
1,017 hPa
MON 28.10

16°/15°
1,017 hPa
TUE 29.10

17°/16°
1,015 hPa
WED 30.10

17°/16°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Zagora


The nearest mountains: Oros Pilion, Pilio, Pilion, and others.

Zagora on GoogleMaps

Zagora on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Zagora.


Zagora on OpenStreetMaps

Zagora on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Zagora.


Zagora on Wikimapia

Zagora on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Zagora.


Zagora on HotelsMap

Zagora on HotelsMap. Zagora.