Gialtra on Map 

Gialtra on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Gialtra. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Gialtra.


 

Main information about Gialtra

Gialtra, Central Greece, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 38.86307, 22.9761.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Gialtra on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Atalanti, Istiaia, Kamena Vourla, Loutra Aidhipsou, Livanates, Ayios Konstandinos, Pelasgia, Sourpi, Oreoi, Aidipsos, Rovies, Trikeri, Pteleos, Neos Pirgos, Agios Georgios Lichados, Arkitsa, Ayios, Zeli, Akhillio, Glifa, Rakhai, Gialtra, Paralia Rachon, Theologos, Paralia Agiou Nikolaou, Megaplatanos, Akhladhion, Miloi, Ayioi Theodhoroi, Vrinaina, Dhrimon, Longos, Nea Spartia, Ilia, Ayia Trias Sourpis, Agnandi, Vathikoilon, Spartia, Lichada, Kokkotoi, Skala, Gavriani, Goulemion, Pigadi, Agiokampos, Akti, Nea Agnanti, Ayios Ioannis, Neochori, Ayia Marina, Kavos, Paralia Pelasgias, Liasiki, Kiparisson, Loutra Gialtron, Kontarolakka, Palirroia, Karya, Leichoura, Fanos, Ayia Aikaterini Arkitsas, Asproneri, Ayios Dimitrios Achilleiou, Ayios Nikolaos Arkitsas, Limani Vathikoilou, Vasilina, Agios Georgios Gialtron, Melidhoni, Rododafni, Ayioi Apostoloi Pteleou, Fournoi, Ftilia, Polilofon, Nies, Loutro, Platanias, Kalypso, Pournara, Karavotsaki, Skepasti, Kokkinias, Lekouna, Dhrepano, Pagoni, Dhrymaria, Vigla, Paidoupoli, Aghios Konstantinos, Gregolimano, Akhillio, Maounis, Varvara, Kalami, Agia Kyriaki, Agia Kyriaki, Kottes, Kanatadhika, Agios Ioannis, Tzasteni, Neochori, Kastaniotissa, Agios Georgios, Nea Sinasos, Pefki, Galatsades, Kamaria, Kamatriades, Koukoulaiika, Avgaria, Asmini, Monokarya, Simia, Kyparissi, Voutas, Galatsona, Artemisio, Gerakiou, Marouli, Gouves, Yiourta, Kato Melidhoni, Kalivia Chamakou, Ano Ilia, Kato Ilia; or for traveling near lakes: Mikro Divari, Mega Divari, Vromolimni; or for climbing on: Taramas, Oros Knimida, Chlomo, Xerovouni, Darim, Valandi, Tisaio Oros, Telethrio, Mega Kotroni, Varvas, Spartias, Souvleri Glifas, Profitis Ilias, Kalogirou Strounga; the nearest hotels: Galini Wellness Spa & Resort, Alma, Alexandros Hotel, Noufapa, Avra - Edipsos, Avra Hotel, Zeus House, Olympic Delphi, Delphi Panorama, Lito Hotel, Avra Hotel & Spa, Efstratios Hotel, Kentrikon Hotel, Thermae Sylla Spa Wellness, Aktaion, Platino Rooms, Alkistis, Kallithea, Platino Studios, Diana, Mitho, THERMAE SYLLA SPA, 9 Queens Spa Hotel, Lydia Apartments, ALDEMAR OLYMPIAN VILLAGE, Ilia Mare Hotel, Ilios Studios, Irene Studios, Eleonas Agrotouristic Hotel;

Other names: Giáltra, Gialtra, Yialtra, Yiáltra, Γιάλτρα.

12 day Weather Forecast - Gialtra


MON 26.08

35°/23°
1,016 hPa
TUE 27.08

30°/22°
1,017 hPa
WED 28.08

29°/21°
1,017 hPa
THU 29.08

29°/20°
1,015 hPa
FRI 30.08

28°/19°
1,016 hPa
SAT 31.08

27°/18°
1,016 hPa
SUN 1.09

26°/18°
1,015 hPa
MON 2.09

28°/19°
1,015 hPa
TUE 3.09

28°/19°
1,015 hPa
WED 4.09

27°/20°
1,014 hPa
THU 5.09

27°/20°
1,015 hPa
FRI 6.09

28°/19°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Gialtra


The nearest lakes: Mikro Divari, Mega Divari, Vromolimni, and others.

Gialtra on GoogleMaps

Gialtra on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Gialtra.


Gialtra on OpenStreetMaps

Gialtra on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Gialtra.


Gialtra on Wikimapia

Gialtra on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Gialtra.


Gialtra on HotelsMap

Gialtra on HotelsMap. Gialtra.