Geroplatanos on Map 

Geroplatanos on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Geroplatanos. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Geroplatanos.


 

Main information about Geroplatanos

Geroplatanos, Epirus, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 39.97061, 20.62564.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Geroplatanos on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Konitsa, Kefalovryso, Delvinaki, Parakalamos, Metamorfosi, Kalpaki, Zitsa, Perivleptos, Doliana, Pogoniani, Vissani, Kouklioi, Kato Lapsista, Protopappas, Petsali, Asfaka, Tsepelovo, Ktismata, Vasiliko, Papigkon, Mazaraki, Mazi, Sitaria, Charavgi, Vrontismeni, Ieromnimi, Asprangeloi, Lia, Kallithea, Ano Pedina, Chrysorrachi, Ligopsa, Kryoneri, Monodendri, Geroplatanos, Aristi, Kalyvia Kleidonias, Aetopetra, Riachovo, Pyrsogianni, Ano Ravenia, Iliorrachi, Vavouri, Gavrisioi, Kato Ravenia, Palaiopyrgos, Vitsa, Pigi, Repetista, Limni, Kouremadi, Skamnelli, Kipoi, Mavronoros, Vasilopoulo, Kato Meropi, Katarraktis, Areti, Agia Marina Delvinakiou, Kastania, Kerasovo, Stavrodromi Parakalamou, Xirovalto, Lithino, Negrades, Vourmpiani, Kastani, Bolaiika, Stratinista, Pontikates, Dolo, Agios Georgios Dolianon, Oraiokastro, Mikro Papigkon, Roupsia, Sakellariko, Peristeri, Meropi, Elafotopos, Kapesovo, Mavropoulo, Pyrgos, Elati, Drymades, Agios Kosmas, Aidonochori, Amarantos, Molyvdoskepastos, Aetopetra, Kato Pedina, Kastri Evrimenon, Ano Parakalamos, Koukouli, Nikanoras, Zavrocho, Kavasila, Pournia, Stavroskiadi, Dikorfo, Argyrochori, Ganadio, Melissopetra, Psilokastro, Mesovouni, Exochi, Chrysodouli, Kato Lavdani, Dimokori, Teriachi, Kakolakkos, Vlachatano, Vikos, Manassis, Dilofo, Molista, Kaloutas, Farangi, Vradeto, Mavrovouni, Lavdani, Agios Minas, Negades, Vatatades, Oxya, Moschomantsa, Agia Varvara, Monastiri, Vristovo, Pyxaria, Trapeza, Stavrodromi Teriachiou, Kleidonia, Kalovrysi, Melissi, Paidonia, Neochori, Kato Aetopetra, Kalyvia Elafotopou, Ano Vitsa, Kato Vitsa; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Zaravinas, Limni Grammousti; or for climbing on: Farangi Vikou, Akrorakhi, Dhialisa, Koutsokrano, Douska, Lamari, Stouros, Kazarma, Oros Tymfi, Valtista, Skitario, Ronitsa, Agios Ilias, Gortses, Mondopoulos, Drampala, Kota, Koula, Gorilla, Steno, Astraka, Chuka, Trapezitsa, Kleftis, Kasidiaris; the nearest hotels: Hotel Spiridoula, Ameliko, Aristi Mountain Resort, Primoula Hotel, Monopatia Mountain Resort, Pirrion Boutique Hotel**Sweet Hospitality, Zarkada Archontiko, Monodendri, Zagori Suites, Konitsa Mountain, Nikola'S Guest House, Melina, Machalas, Dovra;

Other names: Geroplátanos, Geroplatanos, Geroplátanos, Yeroplatanos, Yeroplátanos, Γεροπλάτανος.

12 day Weather Forecast - Geroplatanos


TUE 14.07

24°/17°
1,013 hPa
WED 15.07

25°/17°
1,015 hPa
THU 16.07

24°/17°
1,013 hPa
FRI 17.07

27°/18°
1,011 hPa
SAT 18.07

27°/18°
1,011 hPa
SUN 19.07

25°/18°
1,012 hPa
MON 20.07

27°/19°
1,012 hPa
TUE 21.07

28°/20°
1,013 hPa
WED 22.07

30°/20°
1,011 hPa
THU 23.07

29°/20°
1,009 hPa
FRI 24.07

29°/21°
1,011 hPa
SAT 25.07

28°/19°
1,008 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Geroplatanos


The nearest regions: Nomos Ioanninon, and others.

The nearest lakes: Limni Zaravinas, Limni Grammousti, and others.

Geroplatanos on GoogleMaps

Geroplatanos on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Geroplatanos.


Geroplatanos on OpenStreetMaps

Geroplatanos on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Geroplatanos.


Geroplatanos on Wikimapia

Geroplatanos on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Geroplatanos.


Geroplatanos on HotelsMap

Geroplatanos on HotelsMap. Geroplatanos.