Peak Gerakina on Map 

Peak Gerakina on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Gerakina. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Gerakina.


 

Main information about Peak Gerakina

Peak Gerakina, Attica, Central Greece. Elevation 335 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 37.30652, 23.41046.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Peak Gerakina on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Spetses, Poros, Galatas, Ydra, Troizina, Kalloni, Ayia Sotira, Karatzas, Taktikoupoli, Ayios Yeoryios Troizinos, Kyani Akti, Agios Nektarios Porou, Skapeti, Metamorfosi Troizinos, Ayios Konstandinos Troizinos, Chora, Psifta, Vlychos, Dokos, Zervaiika, Vlakhaiika, Vidhion, Mandraki, Saronida Troizinos, Kouzounos, Akti Agapis, Molos, Episkopi, Palamidas, Klimaki, Agios Konstantinos Ydras, Zogkaiika, Kastelli, Zogeri, Megalo Neorio, Askeli, Alyki, Bisiaiika; or for climbing on: Ortholithi, Aderes Oros, Kastron, Eros, Ompori, Soros, Anathema, Lampousa, Gerakina, Vromosykia, Pyrgos, Langarakhia, Aderes, Tsakoni, Karakia, Yerani, Erimonisa; the nearest hotels: ORLOFF RESORT, Poseidonion Grand, Nissia Traditional Residencies, Nikos & Dimitris Apartments, Beys Studios & Apts, Faros, Klimis, Stelios, Twin House, Kamelia Hotel, Tonia Hotel, Lianos Hotel & Apartments, Orloff Resort, Levendi, Xenia Poros Image, Best Western Poros Image, Manessi, Niki'S Village, Eleonas Studios, Saga Hotel & Studios, Kalimera Studios & Apartments, Hydroussa, Leto Hydra, Cascade Studios, New Aegli, Ninetta'S Studios, Golden View, Orloff, Aris, Miranda Hotel, Kaikas Studios, Kostis Villas, Bratsera, Sirene Blue Resort;

Other names: Gerakína, Gerakina, Gerakína, Yerakina, Yerakína, Γερακίνα.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Gerakina


TUE 10.12

16°/17°
1,008 hPa
WED 11.12

16°/14°
1,007 hPa
THU 12.12

14°/15°
1,006 hPa
FRI 13.12

15°/15°
1,006 hPa
SAT 14.12

16°/14°
998 hPa
SUN 15.12

16°/15°
1,018 hPa
MON 16.12

16°/15°
1,028 hPa
TUE 17.12

16°/16°
1,027 hPa
WED 18.12

16°/16°
1,027 hPa
THU 19.12

16°/16°
1,027 hPa
FRI 20.12

16°/15°
1,026 hPa
SAT 21.12

15°/15°
1,022 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Gerakina


The nearest regions: Nomos Piraios, and others.

Gerakina on GoogleMaps

Gerakina on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Gerakina.


Gerakina on OpenStreetMaps

Gerakina on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Gerakina.


Gerakina on Wikimapia

Gerakina on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Gerakina.


Gerakina on HotelsMap

Gerakina on HotelsMap. Gerakina.