Yerakas on Map 

Yerakas on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Yerakas. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Yerakas.


 

Main information about Yerakas

Yerakas, Thessaly, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 39.26969, 23.94329.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Yerakas on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Skopelos, Patitirion, Votsi, Steni Vala, Yerakas, Marpounta, Kalamakia, Isomata, Mourteron, Ayios Petros, Panormos, Ditropos, Kaloyiros, Agnontas, Alonissos, Megali Ammos, Chrysi Milia, Vasiliko; or for climbing on: Dhelfi, Geladias, Palouki, Kouvouli, Xerovrachos, Vrachos Melissa; the nearest hotels: Adrina Beach, Blue Suites Hotel, Adrina Beach Axte, Panormos Beach, Villa Thea Studios & Apartments, Elios Holidays Hotel, Dolphin Hotel, Aegean, Thea Home, Dionyssos, Aperitton, Marigoula Studios, Sun Hotel, Big Blue, Karavos, Sofia'S Garden, Denise, Amalia Ii, Agnanti, Anelli Hotel, Amalia, Ionia, Regina, Evlavia Apartamentos, Evlalia, Georgia Studios, Kastro, Aeolos Hotel, Marialenna Village, Rigas Hotel, Skopelos Village Hotel Apartments, Prince Stafylos, Sunrise Village, Artemis Bungalows, Pegasus Studios & Apartments, Liofoto, Irida Apartaments, Ariadne, Alkistis, Skopelos Holiday Resort & Spa, Pelagos Studios, Ageri Studios, Vatellis Villas, Marpunta Village, Kalithea Studios, Pleiades, Haravgi, Machi Rooms, Villa Galini, Alkyon, Galazios Kolpos Pension, Nina Pansion, The Atrium Hotel, Gorgona, Paradise, Ikion Eco Boutique Hotel, Elena Studios, Yalis, Nereides, Kamelia Villas, Oniro Pension, Sossinola, 4 Epoches, Aphrodite, Kavos;

Other names: Yérakas, Gerakas, Sinoikismos Yerakas, Sinoikismós Yérakas, Yerakas, Yérakas, Γέρακας.

12 day Weather Forecast - Yerakas


TUE 18.02

10°/13°
1,021 hPa
WED 19.02

13°/13°
1,020 hPa
THU 20.02

12°/11°
1,013 hPa
FRI 21.02

11°/12°
1,024 hPa
SAT 22.02

12°/12°
1,029 hPa
SUN 23.02

12°/14°
1,030 hPa
MON 24.02

14°/15°
1,025 hPa
TUE 25.02

15°/16°
1,019 hPa
WED 26.02

15°/15°
1,013 hPa
THU 27.02

13°/13°
1,020 hPa
FRI 28.02

14°/14°
1,018 hPa
SAT 29.02

14°/14°
1,018 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Yerakas


The nearest mountains: Dhelfi, Geladias, Palouki, Kouvouli, Xerovrachos, Vrachos Melissa, and others.

Yerakas on GoogleMaps

Yerakas on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Yerakas.


Yerakas on OpenStreetMaps

Yerakas on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Yerakas.


Yerakas on Wikimapia

Yerakas on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Yerakas.


Yerakas on HotelsMap

Yerakas on HotelsMap. Yerakas.