Ridge Xirogiannis on Map 

Ridge Xirogiannis on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Xirogiannis. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Ridge Xirogiannis.


 

Main information about Ridge Xirogiannis

Ridge Xirogiannis, Central Greece, Central Greece. Elevation 665 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.35097, 22.54583.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Ridge Xirogiannis on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Amfissa, Itea, Galaxidhion, Amfikleia, Kato Tithorea, Arachova, Delphi, Antikyra, Kirra, Steiri, Tithorea, Panayitsa, Ayia Marina, Ayia Paraskevi Tithoreas, Agios Isidoros, Kalivia, Zemeno, Pefkovrysi, Fterolakka, Perdikovrysi, Karoutes, Agioi Pantes, Vounichora, Penteoria, Prosilio, Agia Efthymia, Tritaia, Agios Georgios, Agios Konstantinos, Sernikaki, Elaionas, Drosochori, Vargiani, Chrisso, Eptalofos, Lilaia, Kalania, Desfina, Polidhrosos, Ano Polidhrosos, Makria Mallia, Prosakos, Agios Andreas, Davleia, Distomo, Aspra Spitia; or for climbing on: Gkiona, Kokkinari, Skaritses, Lykosternia, Steno Zemenou, Psili Koryfi, Papadakos, Chionias, Diasella, Koukodiaris, Paliopournara, Profitis Ilias, Pera Lakkos, Koutsouras, Alafokastro, Pyramida, Liakoura, Xerovouni, Raidholakka, Koukos, Versenikos, Kotsilorrachi, Psili Rachi, Xirogiannis; the nearest hotels: Acroploro, Ganimede, To Spitaki, Galaxa Mansion, Miramare, Epavlis Boutique Galaxidi, Europa Beach - Galaxidi, Trokadero, Nafsika Palace, Galini, Kalafati Hotel Itea, Matamy Beach, Nafsika Beach, Apollonia, Kouros, Vouzas, Orfeas Hotel, Artemis, Zeus, Delphi Palace, Hotel AMALIA DELPHI, Minotel Leto, Aiolos, Hotel ARION, Pan, Iniohos Hotel Restaurant, Varonos, Castalia, Hotel FEDRIADES DELPHI, Hotel Lefas, Hotel OLYMPIC, Aeolos, Xenia Iniohos, Art Pythia Boutique Hotel, Hotel HERMES DELPHI, Castri, Acropole Delphi, Parnassos Hotel, Pythia Art, King Iniohos, Boutique Hotel Skamnos, Elafivolia Arahova Suites, Aigli Resort & Spa, Aegli Resort & Spa, Likoria, Aegli Resort and Spa, Villa Filoxenia Arachova, Anemolia Resort & Conference, Celena Suites, Santa Marina Arachova Resort & Spa, Arahova Inn, Elatos Resort & Health Club, Tagli Resort & Spa, Epixenia Ofiteia, Hani Tou Zemenou;

Other names: Xirogiánnis, Xirogiannis, Xirogiánnis, Xiroyiannis, Xiroyiánnis, Ξηρογιάννης.

12 day Weather Forecast - Ridge Xirogiannis


TUE 26.03

18°/8°
1,009 hPa
WED 27.03

14°/8°
1,019 hPa
THU 28.03

7°/6°
1,022 hPa
FRI 29.03

7°/8°
1,023 hPa
SAT 30.03

10°/4°
1,017 hPa
SUN 31.03

10°/4°
1,020 hPa
MON 1.04

10°/-2°
1,019 hPa
TUE 2.04

13°/1°
1,015 hPa
WED 3.04

16°/7°
1,006 hPa
THU 4.04

11°/6°
1,008 hPa
FRI 5.04

11°/8°
1,001 hPa
SAT 6.04

14°/4°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Ridge Xirogiannis


Xirogiannis on GoogleMaps

Xirogiannis on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Xirogiannis.


Xirogiannis on OpenStreetMaps

Xirogiannis on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Xirogiannis.


Xirogiannis on Wikimapia

Xirogiannis on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Xirogiannis.


Xirogiannis on HotelsMap

Xirogiannis on HotelsMap. Xirogiannis.