Mount Xiro Oros on Map 

Mount Xiro Oros on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Xiro Oros. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Xiro Oros.


 

Main information about Mount Xiro Oros

Mount Xiro Oros, Central Greece, Central Greece. Elevation 968 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.8645, 23.31042.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Mount Xiro Oros on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Istiaia, Livanates, Limni, Mantoudi, Oreoi, Rovies, Trikeri, Prokopi, Neos Pirgos, Agia Anna, Ayios, Theologos, Ilia, Skala, Palirroia, Polilofon, Platanias, Lekouna, Paidoupoli, Kalami, Agia Kyriaki, Agia Kyriaki, Kottes, Kanatadhika, Agios Ioannis, Tzasteni, Neochori, Kastaniotissa, Agios Georgios, Nea Sinasos, Pefki, Galatsades, Kamaria, Kamatriades, Koukoulaiika, Avgaria, Asmini, Monokarya, Simia, Kyparissi, Voutas, Galatsona, Artemisio, Gerakiou, Marouli, Gouves, Paliochori, Koulouros, Kastri, Agiannakos, Mikro, Kokkinomilia, Damia, Chronia, SOFos, Milies, Platanias, Kalamoudi, Kryoneritis, Drymona, Agdines, Retsinolakkos, Agriovotano, Kastri, Tsapournia, Kerasia, Myrtias, Ellinika, Katounia, Kourkouloi, Dafni, Strafoi, Vasilika, Amelantes, Pappades, Skepasti, Kechries, Kerameia, Farakla, Palaiovrysi, Achladi, Kotsikia, Strofylia, Kakavos, Troulos, Zoodochos Pigi, Agia Paraskevi, Metochi, Spathari, Troupi, Kalyvia, Platanias, Kirinthos, Kolios, Dafnoussa, Kanapitsa, Achladias, Krya Vrysi, Prokopi, Klima, Fournoi, Kymasi, Ano Ilia, Kato Ilia; or for traveling near lakes: Mikro Divari, Mega Divari; or for climbing on: Darim, Valandi, Tisaio Oros, Telethrio, Xiro Oros, Psara, Misopetri, Kantili Oros, Profitis Ilias, Kalogirou Strounga, Diaselo, Koufalona, Koutsouflia, Anafsovala, Stavrodendri, Kourvelo, Prasonisio, Myrmigkonisia, Vrachonisides Marines; the nearest hotels: 9 Queens Spa Hotel, Lydia Apartments, ALDEMAR OLYMPIAN VILLAGE, Ilia Mare Hotel, Ilios Studios, Irene Studios, Eleonas Agrotouristic Hotel, Villas Del Sol Apartamentos, Thalatta Seaside, Mousses Bungalows, Xenia, Skiathos Palace Hotel, La Luna, Korali, Maria Yiannis, Astoria, Mythos Studios, Filia Studios, Zachos, Victoria Complex Apart-Hotel, Skiathos Premier Hotel, Kirimis Studios, Koukias Village, Pashalis Studios, Katerina, Siraina, Irini Studios, Athinoula, Atrium Hotel Skiathos, Magic, Telis, Skiathos Princess, Ostria, Arco, Marialena, Dream House, Prekas, Villa Xanthippi, Green Park, Villa Anna Maria, Yiallis, Angelina Studios, Skiathos Holidays Hotel, Veronica Studios, Alexia Studios, Hermes, Villa Kavourakia, Angelos Hotel & Apartments, Villa Miltos, Villa Christina, Nostos Village Holiday Resort, Hotel Kanapitsa Mare, Plaza Hotel Kanapitsa, Belvedere Hotel Skiathos, Hotel Cape Kanapitsa, Esperides, Vontzos;

Other names: Xiró Óros, Xero, Xiro Oros, Xiron Oros, Xiró Óros, Xirón Óros, Ξηρό Όρος, Ξηρόν Όρος.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Xiro Oros


TUE 23.04

18°/14°
1,021 hPa
WED 24.04

19°/14°
1,023 hPa
THU 25.04

19°/14°
1,024 hPa
FRI 26.04

21°/14°
1,021 hPa
SAT 27.04

22°/16°
1,018 hPa
SUN 28.04

22°/16°
1,014 hPa
MON 29.04

24°/16°
1,012 hPa
TUE 30.04

23°/16°
1,012 hPa
WED 1.05

20°/15°
1,010 hPa
THU 2.05

22°/16°
1,010 hPa
FRI 3.05

19°/20°
1,011 hPa
SAT 4.05

18°/17°
1,007 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Xiro Oros


The nearest lakes: Mikro Divari, Mega Divari, and others.

Xiro Oros on GoogleMaps

Xiro Oros on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Xiro Oros.


Xiro Oros on OpenStreetMaps

Xiro Oros on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Xiro Oros.


Xiro Oros on Wikimapia

Xiro Oros on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Xiro Oros.


Xiro Oros on HotelsMap

Xiro Oros on HotelsMap. Xiro Oros.