Vrysochori on Map 

Vrysochori on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Vrysochori. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Vrysochori.


 

Main information about Vrysochori

Vrysochori, Epirus, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 39.99925, 20.88725.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Vrysochori on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Konitsa, Metamorfosi, Zitsa, Perivleptos, Chrysovitsa, Kato Lapsista, Protopappas, Petsali, Distrato, Asfaka, Tsepelovo, Myloi, Agia Paraskevi, Votonosi, Papigkon, Greveniti, Analipsi, Mazi, Sitsaina, Asprangeloi, Kallithea, Kefalochori, Petra, Ano Pedina, Ligopsa, Monodendri, Aristi, Kalyvia Kleidonias, Lagkada, Pyrsogianni, Vovousa, Iliorrachi, Gavrisioi, Drosopigi, Vitsa, Pigi, Skamnelli, Vrysochori, Fourka, Kipoi, Kastania, Fragkades, Elefthero, Elatochori, Tristeno, Anthrakitis, Flampourari, Itea, Negrades, Vourmpiani, Liapi, Laista, Mikro Papigkon, Doliani, Elafotopos, Kapesovo, Pyrgos, Plagia, Neo Gerakari, Elati, Palaioselli, Amarantos, Kato Pedina, Koukouli, Nikanoras, Kavasila, Makrino, Pournia, Dikorfo, Theotokos, Ganadio, Leptokarya, Pades, Iliochori, Kastanonas, Armata, Exochi, Vikos, Manassis, Siolades, Dilofo, Molista, Kaloutas, Vradeto, Dipotamo, Agios Minas, Negades, Dilakko, Vatatades, Oxya, Agia Varvara, Monastiri, Ampelia, Agia Paraskevi, Pyxaria, Trapeza, Kleidonia, Ampelos, Xiriko, Nikaros, Tsepries, Ano Vitsa, Kato Vitsa, Matsa; or for traveling near lakes: Techniti Limni Aoou; or for climbing on: Farangi Vikou, Stouros, Kazarma, Oros Tymfi, Oros Smolikas, Pazota, Kokkinorrachi, Grava, Pefkofyton, Drampala, Kota, Koula, Gorilla, Steno, Astraka, Chuka, Trapezitsa, Kleftis, Goura, Gyftissa, Tzoumako, Koziakos, Kousta, Agios Christoforos, Tambouri, Fliama, Tsimba, Koukouroutzos, Aftia, Aftia Flenga, Politses, Rachi Zina, Flampouro; the nearest hotels: Hotel Spiridoula, Ameliko, Aristi Mountain Resort, Primoula Hotel, Monopatia Mountain Resort, Pirrion Boutique Hotel**Sweet Hospitality, Zarkada Archontiko, Monodendri, Zagori Suites, Konitsa Mountain, Nikola'S Guest House, Melina, Machalas, Dovra;

Other names: Vrysochóri, Lesinitsa, Lesinítsa, Liasintsa, Vrisokhori, Vrisokhorion, Vrisokhóri, Vrisokhórion, Vrysochori, Vrysochorion, Vrysochóri, Vrysochórion, Βρυσοχώρι, Βρυσοχώριον, Λεσινίτσα, Λιασίντσα.

12 day Weather Forecast - Vrysochori


WED 27.05

13°/6°
1,019 hPa
THU 28.05

14°/6°
1,019 hPa
FRI 29.05

15°/7°
1,017 hPa
SAT 30.05

14°/7°
1,016 hPa
SUN 31.05

14°/7°
1,014 hPa
MON 1.06

15°/7°
1,012 hPa
TUE 2.06

16°/8°
1,012 hPa
WED 3.06

17°/9°
1,014 hPa
THU 4.06

20°/11°
1,017 hPa
FRI 5.06

19°/11°
1,015 hPa
SAT 6.06

20°/11°
1,012 hPa
SUN 7.06

19°/10°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Vrysochori


The nearest regions: Nomos Ioanninon, and others.

The nearest lakes: Techniti Limni Aoou, and others.

Vrysochori on GoogleMaps

Vrysochori on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Vrysochori.


Vrysochori on OpenStreetMaps

Vrysochori on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Vrysochori.


Vrysochori on Wikimapia

Vrysochori on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Vrysochori.


Vrysochori on HotelsMap

Vrysochori on HotelsMap. Vrysochori.