Vovousa on Map 

Vovousa on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Vovousa. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Vovousa.


 

Main information about Vovousa

Vovousa, Epirus, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 39.937, 21.04919.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Vovousa on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Ioannina, Eleousa, Kardamitsia, Eksochi, Konitsa, Metsovo, Perama, Tsiflikopoulo, Stavraki, Vounoplagia, Longades, Agios Ioannis, Velissarios, Marmara, Amfithea, Penteli, Anilio, Zoodochos, Ammos, Perivleptos, Chrysovitsa, Krya, Milia, Agia Marina, Ano Lapsista, Olympiada, Kranoula, Megalo Peristeri, Distrato, Tsepelovo, Myloi, Lykostomo, Agia Paraskevi, Votonosi, Nisos Ioanninon, Greveniti, Analipsi, Miliotades, Mpaltouma, Sitsaina, Megali Gotista, Anthochori, Petra, Mazia, Tampouria, Agioi Apostoloi, Mega Gardiki, Karyes, Vovousa, Pigi, Skamnelli, Ligkiades, Vrysochori, Kipoi, Asprochoma, Kavallari, Fragkades, Elefthero, Mikri Gotista, Elatochori, Tristeno, Anthrakitis, Flampourari, Itea, Kryovrysi, Liapi, Laista, Ampelakia, Doliani, Kapesovo, Neo Gerakari, Batza, Kipoi Mazias, Palaioselli, Demati, Milies, Koukouli, Voutansaioi, Nikanoras, Agios Georgios Dematiou, Chaliki, Anthousa, Makrino, Pournia, Dikorfo, Ganadio, Leptokarya, Pades, Iliochori, Potamia, Soutso, Kastanonas, Armata, Kastri Megalou Peristeriou, Lerousko, Agios Minas, Karyofyto, Rachoula, Manassis, Agia Varvara Dematiou, Siolades, Dilofo, Molista, Kaloutas, Mikro Gardiki, Vradeto, Dipotamo, Negades, Dilakko, Monastiri, Ampelia, Paliochori, Agia Paraskevi, Riza, Trapeza, Giarakari, Kerasia, Mikro Peristeri, Ampelos, Xiriko, Nikaros, Tsepries, Kato Vitsa, Matsa, Plaka Dematiou, Lagou, Barampati, Kato Livadi; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Pamvotida, Techniti Limni Aoou; or for climbing on: Kazarma, Oros Tymfi, Oros Mitsikeli, Oros Smolikas, Driskos, Pazota, Profitis Ilias, Kokkinorrachi, Grava, Chalasmena, Frigkourasa, Pefkofyton, Oros Lakmos, Variko, Metsovon Zigos, Astraka, Chuka, Trapezitsa, Kleftis, Goura, Tzoumako, Koziakos, Kousta, Agios Christoforos, Tsimba, Koukouroutzos, Aftia, Aftia Flenga, Peristeri, Politses, Mia, Rachi Zina, Flampouro; the nearest hotels: Zagori Suites, Konitsa Mountain, Nikola'S Guest House, Melina, Machalas, Dovra, PALLADION HOTEL, Dovitel Boutique, Alexios, Exohi, Grand Serai Xenia, Grand Serai Congress & Spa, Archontariki Boutique Hotel, Du Lac, Kentrikon Hotel, Metropolis, Jolly Hotel, Kastro, Anemolia Resort, Amfithea, Horizon, Mir Boutique Hotel, Archontiko, Galaxias, Katogi Averoff Hotel & Vinery, Bitouni Hotel, Apollon Metsovo, Aroma Dryos Design Hotel, Lamunte Hotel, La Munte Mountain Resort, Grand Forest;

Other names: Vovoúsa, Baieasa, Baiesa, Vovousa, Vovoussa, Vovoúsa, Βοβούσα, Βωβούσα, Μπαϊεάσα.

12 day Weather Forecast - Vovousa


WED 15.08

23°/14°
904 hPa
THU 16.08

17°/13°
905 hPa
FRI 17.08

23°/14°
905 hPa
SAT 18.08

25°/14°
907 hPa
SUN 19.08

19°/16°
927 hPa
MON 20.08

22°/14°
927 hPa
TUE 21.08

25°/14°
930 hPa
WED 22.08

26°/16°
930 hPa
THU 23.08

23°/16°
931 hPa
FRI 24.08

22°/13°
931 hPa
SAT 25.08

25°/12°
931 hPa
SUN 26.08

27°/13°
933 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Vovousa


The nearest lakes: Limni Pamvotida, Techniti Limni Aoou, and others.

Vovousa on GoogleMaps

Vovousa on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Vovousa.


Vovousa on OpenStreetMaps

Vovousa on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Vovousa.


Vovousa on Wikimapia

Vovousa on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Vovousa.


Vovousa on HotelsMap

Vovousa on HotelsMap. Vovousa.