Mount Oros Akontio on Map 

Mount Oros Akontio on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Oros Akontio. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Oros Akontio.


 

Main information about Mount Oros Akontio

Mount Oros Akontio, Central Greece, Central Greece. Elevation 454 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.51012, 22.90628.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Mount Oros Akontio on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Livadeia, Orchomenos, Atalanti, Aliartos, Kato Tithorea, Livanates, Elateia, Kyriaki, Agios Georgios, Domvraina, Agia Triada, Steiri, Tragana, Arkitsa, Exarkhos, Zeli, Tithorea, Renginion, Kyrtoni, Kalapodi, Megaplatanos, Modhion, Panayitsa, Ayia Marina, Agnandi, Kiparission, Ayia Paraskevi Tithoreas, Skala, Kallidhromon, Goulemion, Levkokhori, Sfaka, Nea Agnanti, Palirroia, Ayia Aikaterini Arkitsas, Ayios Nikolaos Arkitsas, Melidhoni, Katalyma, Kalypso, Efkalyptos, Pournara, Mikrovivos, Davleia, Parorion, Panagia Kalamiotissa, Mavroneri, Vasilika, Revithaiika, Karaiika, Tsoukalades, Agios Vlasios, Profitis Ilias, Kalomoiraiika, Angelopoulou, Bouzaiika, Karkanaiika, Karampatsaiika, Anthochori, Analipsi, Kafritsaiika, Elikonas, Chaironeia, Agioi Apostoloi, Perakhorion, Tsarisi, Balaiika, Akontio, Thourio, Agios Meletios, Agia Anna, Prodromos, Lafistion, Prosilio, Romaiiko, Kiveri, Dionysos, Agios Andreas, Agios Spyridonas, Rachi, Koroneia, Thisvi, Agia Paraskevi, Alalkomenes, Mavrogeia, Solinari, Agios Dimitrios, Karya, Agios Athanasios, Ypsilantis, Karaxini, Erima Kalivia, Evangelistria, Pyrgos, Petra, Loutsion, Mazi, Pavlos, Stroviki, Neochori, Askri, Ellopia, Mavrommati, Distomo, Aspra Spitia, Kato Melidhoni; or for traveling near lakes: Kopaida Airport(ZZZZ); or for climbing on: Skaritses, Lykosternia, Tsouma Danili, Oros Knimida, Xerovouni, Elikonas, Oros Akontio, Xerovouni, Chlomo, Mylovouni, Kalamos, Megalovouna, Steno Zemenou, Koukos, Versenikos, Kokkinovrachos, Trapezi Kakareti, Palaiokastro, Cherovouno, Tsiveri, Varvas, Koromilia, Spartias, Petrokorfi, Stala, Kalyvo, Koryfi, Paliovouna, Profitis Ilias, Profitis Ilias, Skarfi, Paliofiva, Xagnanta, Chai Tourle, Psili Rachi, Kolliedes, Megali Loutsa, Vlachorrachi, Kolitsanorrachi, Charvourorrachi, Karamoutzi, Zagaras, Rachi Loutsas; the nearest hotels: Levadia, Olympic Delphi, Delphi Panorama, Sunrise, Sunrise Hotel Zante;

Other names: Óros Akóntio, Akondion, Akóndion, Oros Akontio, Vetriza, Vétriza, Óros Akóntio, Όρος Ακόντιο, Βέτριζα.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Oros Akontio


FRI 14.12

9°/5°
987 hPa
SAT 15.12

11°/9°
985 hPa
SUN 16.12

11°/9°
980 hPa
MON 17.12

10°/3°
987 hPa
TUE 18.12

15°/2°
991 hPa
WED 19.12

15°/6°
1,000 hPa
THU 20.12

13°/2°
1,002 hPa
FRI 21.12

13°/10°
998 hPa
SAT 22.12

14°/7°
986 hPa
SUN 23.12

13°/1°
995 hPa
MON 24.12

12°/3°
997 hPa
TUE 25.12

14°/10°
996 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Oros Akontio


The nearest regions: Central Greece, Nomos Voiotias, and others.

The nearest lakes: Kopaida Airport(ZZZZ), and others.

Oros Akontio on GoogleMaps

Oros Akontio on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Oros Akontio.


Oros Akontio on OpenStreetMaps

Oros Akontio on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Oros Akontio.


Oros Akontio on Wikimapia

Oros Akontio on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Oros Akontio.


Oros Akontio on HotelsMap

Oros Akontio on HotelsMap. Oros Akontio.