Verdikoussa on Map 

Verdikoussa on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Verdikoussa. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Verdikoussa.


 

Main information about Verdikoussa

Verdikoussa, Thessaly, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 39.78175, 21.97728.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Verdikoussa on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Trikala, Elassona, Oichalia, Krania Elassonas, Tsaritsani, Verdikoussa, Megalochori, Grizano, Zarkos, Taxiarches, Palaiopyrgos, Vlachogianni, Krini, Petroto, Loutro, Platanos, Kalyvia, Azoros, Evangelismos, Petroporo, Ardani, Zilefti, Mavreli, Milia, Chrysavgi, Foteino, Krinitsa, Georganades, Gerania, Ellinokastro, Kokkinogeio, Agrelia, Koutsochero, Longaki, Gerakari, Longa, Farmaki, Akri, Tsapournia, Lofos, Koniskos, Flampouresi, Liopraso, Lagkadia, Achelinada, Nea Zoi, Perdikorrachi, Chaidemeni, Asprochoma, Kastro, Koumaria, Sotira, Leptokarya, Palaiogardiki, Klokotos, Diaselo, Achladochori, Kalyvia Analipsis, Giannota, Valanida, Sykia, Panagitsa, Praitori, Palaiokastro, Kleisoura, Kefalovryso, Mega Eleftherochori, Magoula, Keramidi, Amouri, Mesochori, Lykoudi, Agioneri, Domeniko, Drymos, Petroto, Mikro Eleftherochori, Damasouli, Pineiada, Galanovrysi, Stefanovouno, Lefki, Damasi, Kallithea, Aetorachi, Skopia, Votanochori, Farkadona; or for climbing on: Oxya, Titanos, Melouna, Trokhalos; the nearest hotels: Aeton Melathron, Achillion, Kosta-Famissi, Monastirii Guesthouse;

Other names: Verdikoússa, Verdhikousa, Verdhikoussa, Verdhikoúsa, Verdhikoússa, Verdikoussa, Verdikoússa, Βερδικούσσα.

12 day Weather Forecast - Verdikoussa


WED 16.10

22°/17°
1,015 hPa
THU 17.10

22°/17°
1,018 hPa
FRI 18.10

21°/16°
1,018 hPa
SAT 19.10

20°/16°
1,019 hPa
SUN 20.10

21°/16°
1,021 hPa
MON 21.10

21°/16°
1,021 hPa
TUE 22.10

20°/15°
1,020 hPa
WED 23.10

19°/13°
1,019 hPa
THU 24.10

17°/12°
1,019 hPa
FRI 25.10

16°/13°
1,016 hPa
SAT 26.10

14°/12°
1,017 hPa
SUN 27.10

16°/13°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Verdikoussa


The nearest hotels: Aeton Melathron, Achillion, Kosta-Famissi, Monastirii Guesthouse, and others.

The nearest mountains: Oxya, Titanos, Melouna, Trokhalos, and others.

Verdikoussa on GoogleMaps

Verdikoussa on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Verdikoussa.


Verdikoussa on OpenStreetMaps

Verdikoussa on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Verdikoussa.


Verdikoussa on Wikimapia

Verdikoussa on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Verdikoussa.


Verdikoussa on HotelsMap

Verdikoussa on HotelsMap. Verdikoussa.