Peak Velouna on Map 

Peak Velouna on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Velouna. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Velouna.


 

Main information about Peak Velouna

Peak Velouna, Epirus, Central Greece. Elevation 1139 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 39.68344, 20.43947.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Peak Velouna on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Igoumenitsa, Paramythia, Filiates, Graikochori, Nea Selefkeia, Parapotamos, Plataria, Sagiada, Delvinaki, Parakalamos, Kastri, Kalpaki, Doliana, Vissani, Mavroudi, Kouklioi, Agios Vlasios, Kestrini, Keramitsa, Karyoti, Ladochori, Vrysella, Palaiochori, Trikoryfo, Plakoti, Gkrika, Agios Donatos, Aetos, Ktismata, Krystallopigi, Lista, Psaka, Neochori, Agios Nikolaos, Kokkinia, Smertos, Mazaraki, Plaisio, Leptokarya, Frosyni, Giromeri, Raveni, Sitaria, Charavgi, Vrontismeni, Pente Ekklisies, Ieromnimi, Agia Marina, Lia, Ampelonas, Agios Georgios, Paliouri, Polydroso, Agios Georgios, Pigadoulia, Chrysorrachi, Elaia, Tsamantas, Foiniki, Dramesi, Xechoro, Kallithea, Kryoneri, Agios Nikolaos, Riachovo, Kerasochori, Radovizi, Ano Ravenia, Kourenta, Vavouri, Kato Ravenia, Rizo, Voutsaras, Repetista, Limni, Kato Zalogko, Petousi, Kouremadi, Milia, Despotiko, Charavgi, Agia Kyriaki, Mavronoros, Granitsa, Vasilopoulo, Kefalochori, Katarraktis, Malouni, Gkrimpovo, Kryovrysi, Areti, Agios Arsenios, Agia Marina Delvinakiou, Vrysoula, Seniko, Kerasovo, Saloniki, Stavrodromi Parakalamou, Lithino, Vrosina, Kastani, Zalogko, Bolaiika, Pardalitsa, Kato Palaiokklisi, Polydoro, Myloi, Stratinista, Kalochori, Palampas, Agios Georgios Dolianon, Kryoneri, Kato Vereniki, Palaiochora, Koritiani, Sakellariko, Peristeri, Mavropoulo, Elataria, Laliza, Agios Christoforos, Lakka, Granitsopoula, Aetopetra, Semeriza, Kastri Evrimenon, Ano Parakalamos, Dovla, Kerasia, Zavrocho, Chinka, Gardiki, Dafnofyto, Agios Georgios, Profitis Ilias Valanidias, Pilogranitsa, Ekklisochori, Domolessa, Rizo, Nounesati, Valanidia, Psilokastro, Mesovouni, Venterikos, Chrysodouli, Kato Lavdani, Dimokori, Fteri, Dichouni, Teriachi, Lozana, Vlachatano, Soulopoulo, Raiko, Vereniki, Farangi, Petsali, Mikrochori, Mikro Soulopoulo, Lavdani, Paliouri, Seltsana, Moschomantsa, Vristovo, Kournorrachi, Stavrodromi Teriachiou, Foteino, Melissi, Zorgianni, Paidonia, Neochori, Kato Aetopetra, Agios Georgios Vrosinas, Kalyvia Elafotopou, Skala Sagiadas, Asprokklisi, Ragio, Zoumpatsi, Sideri, Vasilikos, Agioi Pantes, Geroplatanos, Bentelenion, Kato Xechoro, Koletsation, Nikolitsi, Ano Palaiokklisi, Kaitsa, Amygdalea, Kefalovryso, Agia Mavra, Eleftherochori, Agios Dimitrios, Agia Paraskevi; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Chaskova, Limni Zaravinas, Limni Grammousti; or for climbing on: Mavro Oros, Xerovouni, Farmakovouni, Mallia, Akrorakhi, Vritzacha, Ori Filiaton, Ori Kourendon, Velanidia, Varathron, Bardhi Mali, Psilo Vouno, Valtista, Skitario, Velouna, Ronitsa, Agios Ilias, Gortses, Soutista, Kasidiaris, Koryllas; the nearest hotels: Angelika Pallas, Astoria Hotel, Theasis;

Other names: Veloúna, Velouna, Veloúna, Βελούνα.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Velouna


THU 13.12

8°/3°
981 hPa
FRI 14.12

6°/5°
984 hPa
SAT 15.12

8°/7°
979 hPa
SUN 16.12

11°/7°
971 hPa
MON 17.12

11°/1°
980 hPa
TUE 18.12

9°/7°
982 hPa
WED 19.12

12°/5°
984 hPa
THU 20.12

11°/10°
988 hPa
FRI 21.12

12°/11°
984 hPa
SAT 22.12

12°/2°
976 hPa
SUN 23.12

13°/1°
985 hPa
MON 24.12

13°/9°
986 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Velouna


The nearest regions: Nomos Thesprotias, and others.

The nearest lakes: Limni Chaskova, Limni Zaravinas, Limni Grammousti, and others.

The nearest hotels: Angelika Pallas, Astoria Hotel, Theasis, and others.

Velouna on GoogleMaps

Velouna on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Velouna.


Velouna on OpenStreetMaps

Velouna on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Velouna.


Velouna on Wikimapia

Velouna on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Velouna.


Velouna on HotelsMap

Velouna on HotelsMap. Velouna.