Vagia on Map 

Vagia on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Vagia. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Vagia.


 

Main information about Vagia

Vagia, Central Greece, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 38.31748, 23.17752.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Vagia on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Thivai, Orchomenos, Vagia, Aliartos, Erythres, Kaparellion, Thespies, Vilia, Akraifnia, Loukisia, Domvraina, Plataies, Kastron, Kokkinon, Kallithea - Moustafadhes, Eleonas, Agios Sotir, Oinoi, Aigeirouses, Kato Alepokhorion, Palaiokhorion, Moni Agiou Ioannou Prodromou, Pournari, Aigosthena, Agios Georgios Mandras, Veniza, Agios Nektarios Vilion, Skroponeria, Thea, Yliki, Profitis Ilias, Kryo Pigadi, Mytikas, Psatha, Ano Alepokhorion, Agios Konstantinos Vilion, Loumpa, Agia Paraskevi Vilion, Agios Andreas, Agios Spyridonas, Rachi, Koroneia, Thisvi, Agia Paraskevi, Alalkomenes, Mavrogeia, Solinari, Agios Dimitrios, Karya, Agios Athanasios, Ypsilantis, Karaxini, Erima Kalivia, Evangelistria, Pyrgos, Alyki, Petra, Xironomi, Mazi, Pavlos, Stroviki, Neochori, Askri, Ellopia, Kalamaki, Mavrommati, Ntourakos, Ayios Vasilios, Pefkogiali, Neo Mazi, Leontari, Geraneia, Delpoura, Ampelia, Paraskeva, Bouri, Lefktra, Ano Panorama, Morfaiika, Akrefnio, Akrefnia, Melissochori, Neo Kokkino, Pyrgos, Ampelochori, Loutoufi, Kriemadi, Tachi, Paliochori, Golemi, Mourikion, Anoixi, Neochoraki, Ypato, Kastanava, Platanakia, Theristra, Viliza, Dafni, Paliokountoura, Karaouli, Agia Sotira, Fichthi, Agios Meletios, Kallithea, Pyri, Agioi Theodoroi; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Yliki, Limni Paralimni, Kopaida Airport(ZZZZ); or for climbing on: Kalamos, Megalovouna, Fagas, Lykovouni, Serlongos, Voudhokhi, Kokkini, Lestori, Pateras Oros, Vordositi, Ptoon Oros, Makron Oros, Mytikos, Skiro, Pastra Oros, Sagmatas, Platiki, Ktypas, Paliofiva, Xagnanta, Ntaveli, Mavro Spithari, Mavrovouni, Mytikas, Toumpa Malia, Profitis Ilias, Mourteza, Malia Psatha, Kotsilia, Petra Antroni, Kaliakouda, Korona, Gkoritsa, Tsekoureli, Achladies, Megali Kolosoura, Karydi, Kiafa Fichthi, Liontari, Karoumpalo, Bleta, Koromilia, Tristilio, Profitis Ilias, Tourmouza, Boufis, Kourteza, Maskari, Malia Pliakou, Mavrovouni, Bouzoureza, Kastro, Katakali, Zagaras, Korompili, Kanavari, Petra Karadima, Psilorrachi, Rachi Ntoskouri; the nearest hotels: Sunrise, Sunrise Hotel Zante;

Other names: Vágia, Bagia, Vagia, Vayia, Vágia, Váyia, Βάγια.

12 day Weather Forecast - Vagia


TUE 21.01

7°/2°
1,040 hPa
WED 22.01

7°/5°
1,032 hPa
THU 23.01

10°/5°
1,024 hPa
FRI 24.01

8°/4°
1,034 hPa
SAT 25.01

9°/7°
1,030 hPa
SUN 26.01

11°/8°
1,028 hPa
MON 27.01

11°/9°
1,028 hPa
TUE 28.01

11°/9°
1,025 hPa
WED 29.01

13°/9°
1,019 hPa
THU 30.01

12°/10°
1,014 hPa
FRI 31.01

9°/5°
1,006 hPa
SAT 1.02

3°/3°
1,021 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Vagia


The nearest regions: Central Greece, Nomos Voiotias, Nomarchia Dytikis Attikis, and others.

The nearest lakes: Limni Yliki, Limni Paralimni, Kopaida Airport(ZZZZ), and others.

The nearest hotels: Sunrise, Sunrise Hotel Zante, and others.

Vagia on GoogleMaps

Vagia on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Vagia.


Vagia on OpenStreetMaps

Vagia on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Vagia.


Vagia on Wikimapia

Vagia on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Vagia.


Vagia on HotelsMap

Vagia on HotelsMap. Vagia.