Varko on Map 

Varko on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Varko. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Varko.


 

Main information about Varko

Varko, Central Greece, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 38.18333, 24.26667.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Varko on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Karystos, Nea Stira, Marmarion, Zarakes, Agia Marina Grammatikou, Zoodochos Pigi, Kouvelles, Diliso, Vathyrema, Anthoupoli, Dikastika, Mylaki, Latas, Agia Sofia, Katakalos, Velos, Prasino, Lepoura, Koutoumoulas, Nikoletta, Neochori, Porto Boufalo, Dystos, Alonia, Drosia, Samarades, Krieza, Agios Dimitrios, Argyro, Panagia, Petsalas, Petries, Alonia, Koskina, Almyropotamos, Agioi Apostoloi, Raptaioi, Burbuli, Mesochoria, Nimporio, Tsakaioi, Katalimata, Polypotamos, Kagkadaioi, Styra, Porto Lafio, Porto Lafia, Kapsala, Elaiochori, Panagia, Varko, Villa Empeirikou, Figias, Rizovouni, Stouppaioi, Agia Marina, Vathyrema, Varelaioi, Kakogkioni, Kokkinis, Vatisi, Alexis, Chania, Aktaio, Ekali, Kissos, Ikaraioi, Galana, Pothi, Plagia, Katsaroni, Paradeisi, Frygani, Cherodynamo, Melissonas, Giannitsi, Verdhaioi, Nikasi, Alamanaiika, Lalas, Kalyvia, Kokkaloi, Mekounida, Grampia, Rouklia, Myloi, Ano Aetos, Agios Dimitrios, Kato Aetos, Aetos, Metochi, Kalergo, Lenosaioi, Kallianos, Vrachos, Agatho, Epanochori, Platanistos, Mastrogiannaioi, Soteira, Kapsouri, Antia, Pidoulaiika, Komito, Elaionas, Evangelistria, Katochori; or for traveling near lakes: Almyri Limni, Limni Dystos; or for climbing on: Megalo Vouno, Iliolousti, Ochi Oros, Proka, Fanari, Profitis Ilias, Myti, Koskina, Pyrgari, Petalioi, Koryfi, Trikorfo, Peristeri, Karpastoni, Tourla, Pyrgos, Plakota, Platanos, Lakka Boukouro, Okhi, Giouda, Koukouvagies, Kerasia, Mavrovouni, Aidoni, Pounta, Xesportes; the nearest hotels: Filion Eco Hotel, Deangelo, Gikas Apartments, Evia Hotel & Suites, Marmari Bay Hotel, Karystion, ZEUS APARTMENTS;

Other names: Varkó.

12 day Weather Forecast - Varko


SAT 11.07

23°/23°
1,014 hPa
SUN 12.07

24°/24°
1,012 hPa
MON 13.07

24°/22°
1,011 hPa
TUE 14.07

22°/21°
1,014 hPa
WED 15.07

23°/22°
1,014 hPa
THU 16.07

24°/23°
1,013 hPa
FRI 17.07

25°/24°
1,010 hPa
SAT 18.07

25°/24°
1,011 hPa
SUN 19.07

25°/24°
1,015 hPa
MON 20.07

24°/24°
1,014 hPa
TUE 21.07

25°/24°
1,013 hPa
WED 22.07

24°/24°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Varko


The nearest lakes: Almyri Limni, Limni Dystos, and others.

Varko on GoogleMaps

Varko on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Varko.


Varko on OpenStreetMaps

Varko on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Varko.


Varko on Wikimapia

Varko on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Varko.


Varko on HotelsMap

Varko on HotelsMap. Varko.