Mt. range Vardousia on Map 

Mt. range Vardousia on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Vardousia. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mt. range Vardousia.


 

Main information about Mt. range Vardousia

Mt. range Vardousia, Central Greece, Central Greece. Elevation 1981 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.64171, 22.13944.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Mt. range Vardousia on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kastraki, Lidoriki, Glyfada, Pavliani, Aryiria, Stavloi, Gardhikion, Marmara, Kastanea, Neokhorion, Kiriakokhorion, Anatoli, Krikellon, Nea Pavliani, Perivolion, Palaiokhorion, Kolokithia, Pirgos, Dhafni, Peristerion, Platanos, Trizonia, Chania, Nikolitsion, Spilia, Koureleika, Ampliani, Dafnochori, Agios Polykarpos, Managouli, Longos, Trikorfo, Chiliadou, Agkouraki, Efpalio, Pefkaki, Monastiraki, Drosato, Magoula, Nea Koukoura, Pigi, Filothei, Kouplaioi, Klima, Koukoura, Mesino Khorion, Kokkinaioi, Skaloma, Kriatsi, Kampos, Teichio, Marathias, Kerasies, Pyrgos, Palaiomylos, Alpochori, Zorianos, Palaioxari, Koupaki, Artotina, Psilo Chorio, Pentagioi, Potidania, Tristeno, Paralia Sergoulas, Sergoula, Krokyli, Dichori, Perithiotissa, Dafnos, Perivoli, Stilia, Elaia, Diakopi, Kokkino, Makrini, Agios Spyridon, Avoros, Kallithea, Milia, Klima, Doriko, Aigytio, Kallio, Athanasios Diakos, Trividi, Koniakos, Sotaina, Vraila, Lefka, Mousounitsa, Tolofon, Lefkaditi, Kastriotissa, Sykia, Amygdalia, Skaloula, Erateini, Mavrolithari, Malandrino, Panormos, Stromi, Karoutes, Pyra, Panourgias, Agioi Pantes, Vounichora, Penteoria, Kaloskopi, Prosilio, Kato Dhafni, Nea Trizonia; or for traveling near lakes: Techniti Limni Mornou; or for climbing on: Dimouli, Aetos, Gkiona, Oiti, Kokkinari, Ori Lidorikiou, Vardousia, Kokkalia, Kastri, Xerovouni, Trikorfo, Koryfi, Korax, Sinanion, Xirovouni, Kokkinias, Mikrovouno, Pyrgos, Psili Koryfi, Papadakos, Chionias, Diasella, Koukodiaris, Paliopournara, Profitis Ilias, Kotsilorrachi; the nearest hotels: Dellas Boutique Hotel, Delphi Beach, Villa Anilena;

Other names: Vardoúsia, Vardhousia Ori, Vardhoúsia Óri, Vardousia, Vardoúsia, Vardusia, Βαρδούσια.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mt. range Vardousia


SUN 21.10

18°/9°
962 hPa
MON 22.10

16°/14°
973 hPa
TUE 23.10

14°/13°
969 hPa
WED 24.10

15°/11°
961 hPa
THU 25.10

16°/2°
960 hPa
FRI 26.10

20°/2°
963 hPa
SAT 27.10

21°/6°
962 hPa
SUN 28.10

19°/11°
959 hPa
MON 29.10

20°/9°
960 hPa
TUE 30.10

24°/11°
963 hPa
WED 31.10

25°/17°
961 hPa
THU 1.11

22°/14°
960 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mt. range Vardousia


The nearest regions: Nomos Fokidos, and others.

The nearest lakes: Techniti Limni Mornou, and others.

The nearest hotels: Dellas Boutique Hotel, Delphi Beach, Villa Anilena, and others.

Vardousia on GoogleMaps

Vardousia on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Vardousia.


Vardousia on OpenStreetMaps

Vardousia on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Vardousia.


Vardousia on Wikimapia

Vardousia on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Vardousia.


Vardousia on HotelsMap

Vardousia on HotelsMap. Vardousia.