Peak Valtista on Map 

Peak Valtista on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Valtista. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Valtista.


 

Main information about Peak Valtista

Peak Valtista, Epirus, Central Greece. Elevation 519 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 39.86667, 20.4.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Peak Valtista on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kefalovryso, Delvinaki, Parakalamos, Kalpaki, Doliana, Pogoniani, Vissani, Kouklioi, Keramitsa, Ktismata, Vasiliko, Lista, Agios Nikolaos, Mazaraki, Leptokarya, Raveni, Sitaria, Charavgi, Vrontismeni, Ieromnimi, Lia, Ampelonas, Paliouri, Chrysorrachi, Tsamantas, Xechoro, Kallithea, Kryoneri, Geroplatanos, Aetopetra, Riachovo, Kerasochori, Ano Ravenia, Kourenta, Vavouri, Kato Ravenia, Palaiopyrgos, Voutsaras, Repetista, Limni, Kouremadi, Milia, Despotiko, Charavgi, Mavronoros, Vasilopoulo, Kefalochori, Kato Meropi, Katarraktis, Gkrimpovo, Areti, Agia Marina Delvinakiou, Vrysoula, Kerasovo, Stavrodromi Parakalamou, Xirovalto, Lithino, Kastani, Bolaiika, Stratinista, Kalochori, Palampas, Pontikates, Dolo, Agios Georgios Dolianon, Kryoneri, Oraiokastro, Roupsia, Sakellariko, Peristeri, Meropi, Mavropoulo, Drymades, Agios Kosmas, Aidonochori, Granitsopoula, Molyvdoskepastos, Aetopetra, Kastri Evrimenon, Ano Parakalamos, Zavrocho, Gardiki, Dafnofyto, Stavroskiadi, Ekklisochori, Argyrochori, Rizo, Melissopetra, Psilokastro, Mesovouni, Chrysodouli, Kato Lavdani, Dimokori, Teriachi, Kakolakkos, Vlachatano, Soulopoulo, Raiko, Farangi, Petsali, Mikro Soulopoulo, Mavrovouni, Lavdani, Seltsana, Moschomantsa, Vristovo, Oreino, Kournorrachi, Stavrodromi Teriachiou, Kalovrysi, Foteino, Melissi, Paidonia, Neochori, Kato Aetopetra, Agios Georgios Vrosinas, Kalyvia Elafotopou, Agioi Pantes, Kato Xechoro; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Zaravinas, Limni Grammousti; or for climbing on: Akrorakhi, Dhialisa, Koutsokrano, Douska, Lamari, Ori Filiaton, Valtista, Skitario, Velouna, Ronitsa, Agios Ilias, Gortses, Mondopoulos, Soutista, Kasidiaris;

Other names: Váltista.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Valtista


TUE 21.01

12°/2°
1,040 hPa
WED 22.01

8°/1°
1,032 hPa
THU 23.01

8°/2°
1,026 hPa
FRI 24.01

6°/3°
1,032 hPa
SAT 25.01

6°/3°
1,029 hPa
SUN 26.01

7°/7°
1,026 hPa
MON 27.01

7°/5°
1,023 hPa
TUE 28.01

8°/5°
1,022 hPa
WED 29.01

8°/4°
1,018 hPa
THU 30.01

7°/6°
1,016 hPa
FRI 31.01

8°/4°
1,022 hPa
SAT 1.02

8°/4°
1,023 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Valtista


The nearest lakes: Limni Zaravinas, Limni Grammousti, and others.

Valtista on GoogleMaps

Valtista on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Valtista.


Valtista on OpenStreetMaps

Valtista on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Valtista.


Valtista on Wikimapia

Valtista on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Valtista.


Valtista on HotelsMap

Valtista on HotelsMap. Valtista.