Mount Tringia on Map 

Mount Tringia on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Tringia. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Tringia.


 

Main information about Mount Tringia

Mount Tringia, Thessaly, Central Greece. Elevation 2119 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 39.63517, 21.39631.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Mount Tringia on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kalampaka, Metsovo, Pyli, Kastraki, Theodoriana, Agios Vissarionas, Megarchis, Pialeia, Elati, Chrysomilia, Diava, Panagia, Oxyneia, Vatsounia, Voulgareli, Eleftherochori, Anilio, Drakotrypa, Gorgogyri, Dendrochori, Prodromos, Stournaraiika, Prinos, Malakasi, Kalomoira, Filyra, Kastania, Sarakina, Mesochora, Matsouki, Genesi, Ropoto, Xyloparoiko, Trygona, Athamanio, Theotokos, Kotroni, Gavros, Skepari, Krya Vrysi, Elafi, Kleino, Amarantos, Megali Kerasia, Neraidochori, Kaloneri, Armatoliko, Kakoplevri, Pefki, Kalogriani, Myrofyllo, Palaiochori, Peristera, Korakada, Glykomilia, Agia Paraskevi, Polyneri, Petrochori, Matoneri, Orthovouni, Kalogiroi, Polythea, Oxya, Porti, Gardiki, Agios Dimitrios, Argithea, Ampelochori, Pefkofyto, Korydallos, Pachtouri, Vitoumas, Vrontero, Achladia, Aidona, Agios Prokopios, Lagkadi, Trifyllia, Ampelia, Neraida, Kalliroi, Pyrra, Kato Paliokarya, Longies, Agia Paraskevi, Agios Ioannis, Stagiades, Koryfi, Palaiochori, Pertouli, Metamorfosi, Kali Komi, Mourgkani, Ellinika, Trygona, Gkolfari, Athamania, Nea Pefki, Katafyto, Aetos, Terpnas, Krania, Kampos, Karya, Lafina, Platania, Valkano, Ano Paliokarya, Livadochori, Vathyrema, Telisio, Milia, Stefani, Kato Chora, Ampelia, Dafni, Paramero, Kastania, Kapsala, Glistra, Dilofo, Omali, Steno, Ampelia, Mesi Paliokarya, Koromilia, Platanistos, Desi, Moschofyto, Xylochori, Milotopos, Therino, Chaliki, Anthousa, Palaiochori, Doliana, Agios Nikolaos, Perivoli, Platanakia, Vakari, Skarpari, Martini, Palaiokastro, Oreini, Dialegmeno, Leptokarya, Kouveli, Agios Georgios, Telisio, Kapsalaiika, Kerani, Panagia, Koniaraioi, Logarou, Kapriatsa, Apostolaiika, Platanias, Palaiochori, Pyrgos, Lefaiika, Fteri, Tsoumanikaiika, Synoikismos Mesochoras, Synoikismos Armatolikou, Sklithra, Chatzi, Kampos, Karavdaiika, Spitia, Bournias, Tournos, Melogozi, Drosochori, Mingaiika, Kapsali, Metochi, Fteri, Spathaiika, Agioi Apostoloi, Isiomata, Paliochori, Vlacha, Lefka, Basia, Vlataneoi, Katafyli, Lipiota, Isomata, Agios Georgios, Mavrochorion, Karageorgaiika, Pandocheia, Agios Konstantinos, Kori, Keramargio, Tsarouchi, Milies, Katalyma, Palaiampela, Palaiochori, Metamorfosis, Vagenia, Goutra, Exalofos, Sykia, Kiana, Ouranos, Nisia; or for climbing on: Variko, Mytikas, Palouki, Chatzi, Xirovouni, Avgo, Tringia, Tourla, Loupata, Tsioukes, Loutsa, Achladias, Itamos Oros, Metsovon Zigos, Sklava, Katarachias, Tria Synora, Stavros, Variko, Mia, Karavoula, Kastania; the nearest hotels: Archontiko, Galaxias, Katogi Averoff Hotel & Vinery, Bitouni Hotel, Apollon Metsovo, Aroma Dryos Design Hotel, Lamunte Hotel, La Munte Mountain Resort, Grand Forest, Domotel Mantania, Archontiko Papagianni, Panorama, Mikri Arktos (Leatle Bear), Fretzato Guesthouse, Katafigio, Giamandes, Kroupi, Oreades Hotel, Odysseon, Dellas Boutique Hotel, Hotel GOGOS METEORA, Gogos, Hotel METEORITIS, Kastraki, France, Tsikeli Hotel, Rex Kalambaka Meteora, Archontiko Mesochori, San Giorgio Villa, Hotel DOUPIANI HOUSE, Rex, Archontiko Mesohori, Epihotel King, Hotel DIVANI METEORA, Hotel AMALIA KALAMBAKA, Hotel KAIKIS, Hotel ALSOS HOUSE, King Hotel, Antoniadis, Hotel ALEXIOU HOTEL, Hotel ORFEAS, FAMISSI HOTEL, PENTELIKON HOTEL, Mythos Guesthouse, Famissi Eden, Hotel EPAVLIS SUITES, Iridanos Guesthouse;

Other names: Tringía, Trigia, Trigía, Tringia, Tringía, Τριγγία.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Tringia


TUE 23.07

21°/18°
1,014 hPa
WED 24.07

23°/15°
1,013 hPa
THU 25.07

24°/15°
1,016 hPa
FRI 26.07

26°/16°
1,013 hPa
SAT 27.07

25°/15°
1,009 hPa
SUN 28.07

27°/14°
1,006 hPa
MON 29.07

26°/15°
1,007 hPa
TUE 30.07

26°/15°
1,008 hPa
WED 31.07

20°/16°
1,011 hPa
THU 1.08

22°/15°
1,015 hPa
FRI 2.08

25°/16°
1,015 hPa
SAT 3.08

25°/18°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Tringia


The nearest regions: Trikala, and others.

Tringia on GoogleMaps

Tringia on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Tringia.


Tringia on OpenStreetMaps

Tringia on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Tringia.


Tringia on Wikimapia

Tringia on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Tringia.


Tringia on HotelsMap

Tringia on HotelsMap. Tringia.