Trikala on Map 

Trikala on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Trikala. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Trikala.


 

Main information about Trikala

Trikala, Thessaly, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 39.66667, 21.5.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Trikala on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kalampaka, Pyli, Rizoma, Vasiliki, Palaiomonastiro, Pyrgetos, Kastraki, Pigi, Fiki, Gomfoi, Kefalovryso, Agios Vissarionas, Megarchis, Pialeia, Elati, Chrysomilia, Dialekto, Diava, Valtino, Mega Kefalovryso, Panagia, Mouria, Raxa, Theopetra, Oxyneia, Asprokklisia, Agiofyllo, Agnantia, Eleftherochori, Lygaria, Avra, Gorgogyri, Dendrochori, Prodromos, Stournaraiika, Lazarina, Prinos, Drosero, Malakasi, Kalomoira, Filyra, Fotada, Kastania, Sarakina, Mesochora, Genesi, Apostoloi, Xyloparoiko, Trygona, Theotokos, Kotroni, Gavros, Skepari, Spathades, Krya Vrysi, Elafi, Vlachava, Kleino, Amarantos, Megali Kerasia, Neraidochori, Kaloneri, Armatoliko, Kakoplevri, Rogkia, Pefki, Drosopigi, Kalogriani, Dipotamos, Palaiochori, Parapotamos, Peristera, Glykomilia, Agia Paraskevi, Kato Elati, Matoneri, Orthovouni, Kalogiroi, Polythea, Gardiki, Agios Dimitrios, Ampelochori, Korydallos, Pachtouri, Vitoumas, Vrontero, Achladia, Aidona, Agios Prokopios, Trifyllia, Ampelia, Psiloma, Valamandri, Kalliroi, Kallithea, Pyrra, Agia Paraskevi, Stagiades, Pertouli, Ammoudia, Mourgkani, Kalochori, Athamania, Nea Pefki, Aetos, Krania, Agioi Theodoroi, Kerasoula, Livadochori, Milia, Stefani, Paramero, Dilofo, Koromilia, Platanistos, Desi, Agia Triada, Xylochori, Milotopos, Doliana, Agios Nikolaos, Vakari, Dialegmeno, Kapriatsa, Palaiochori, Lefaiika, Synoikismos Mesochoras, Synoikismos Armatolikou, Sklithra, Spitia, Tournos, Drosochori, Mingaiika, Kapsali, Spathaiika, Vlacha, Basia, Vlataneoi, Lipiota, Agios Georgios, Mavrochorion, Karageorgaiika, Pandocheia, Kori, Katalyma, Metamorfosis, Exalofos, Ouranos, Matsoukiotika, Meligos, Mesiaka, Lili, Kipaki, Pyrgos; or for climbing on: Mytikas, Avgo, Tringia, Loupata, Kastania; the nearest hotels: Domotel Mantania, Archontiko Papagianni, Mikri Arktos (Leatle Bear), Fretzato Guesthouse, Katafigio, Giamandes, Kroupi, Oreades Hotel, Odysseon, Dellas Boutique Hotel, Hotel GOGOS METEORA, Gogos, Hotel METEORITIS, Kastraki, France, Tsikeli Hotel, Rex Kalambaka Meteora, Archontiko Mesochori, San Giorgio Villa, Hotel DOUPIANI HOUSE, Rex, Archontiko Mesohori, Epihotel King, Hotel DIVANI METEORA, Hotel AMALIA KALAMBAKA, Hotel KAIKIS, Hotel ALSOS HOUSE, King Hotel, Antoniadis, Hotel ALEXIOU HOTEL, Hotel ORFEAS, FAMISSI HOTEL, Mythos Guesthouse, Famissi Eden, Hotel EPAVLIS SUITES, Iridanos Guesthouse;

Other names: Trikala, Nomos Trikalon, Terhalla, Trikala, Trikalo, Trikkala, Tríkala, Tríkkala, Tërhalla, te li ka la, teulikalla, torikara, trykala, tryqlh, Νομός Τρικάλων, Τρίκαλα, Трикала, טריקלה, تريكالا, تریکالا, トリカラ, 特里卡拉, 트리칼라.

12 day Weather Forecast - Trikala


TUE 14.07

19°/16°
1,014 hPa
WED 15.07

22°/18°
1,016 hPa
THU 16.07

25°/20°
1,013 hPa
FRI 17.07

25°/19°
1,011 hPa
SAT 18.07

25°/19°
1,010 hPa
SUN 19.07

25°/19°
1,012 hPa
MON 20.07

26°/22°
1,012 hPa
TUE 21.07

26°/22°
1,013 hPa
WED 22.07

28°/22°
1,011 hPa
THU 23.07

28°/23°
1,009 hPa
FRI 24.07

27°/21°
1,011 hPa
SAT 25.07

29°/21°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Trikala


The nearest regions: Trikala, and others.

The nearest mountains: Mytikas, Avgo, Tringia, Loupata, Kastania, and others.

Trikala on GoogleMaps

Trikala on GoogleMaps. With Google Maps, you can get things like a quick overview of traffic for your commute, transit lines in a new city, bicycle-friendly routes or information about the businesses or restaurant on detailed map of Trikala.


Trikala on OpenStreetMaps

Trikala on OpenStreetMaps. Information about airports, roads, railways, paths, parking and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, museums and recreational facilities in Trikala.


Trikala on Wikimapia

Trikala on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Trikala.


Trikala on HotelsMap

Trikala on HotelsMap. Trikala.