Trikala on Map 

Trikala on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Trikala. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Trikala.


 

Main information about Trikala

Trikala, Thessaly, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 39.55493, 21.76837.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Trikala on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Trikala, Karditsa, Kalampaka, Oichalia, Karditsomagoula, Mouzaki, Agnantero, Megala Kalyvia, Pyli, Proastio, Verdikoussa, Megalochori, Mavrommati, Artesiano, Rizoma, Vasiliki, Makrychori, Palaiomonastiro, Pyrgetos, Kastraki, Pigi, Taxiarches, Fiki, Gomfoi, Magoula, Palaiopyrgos, Agia Triada, Prodromos, Myrina, Kefalovryso, Stavros, Agios Vissarionas, Megarchis, Pialeia, Palaiokklisi, Fanari, Krini, Petroto, Dialekto, Diava, Rizario, Pedino, Platanos, Magoulitsa, Valtino, Mega Kefalovryso, Marathea, Kalogriana, Krania, Mouria, Kanalia, Raxa, Gelanthi, Theopetra, Servota, Petroporo, Vatsounia, Ardani, Zilefti, Eleftherochori, Lygaria, Drakotrypa, Avra, Gorgogyri, Dendrochori, Flamouli, Faneromeni, Prodromos, Palaiochori, Patoulia, Lazarina, Prinos, Drosero, Glinos, Fragko, Rizovouni, Filyra, Fotada, Mavreli, Morfovouni, Chrysavgi, Nomi, Anthochori, Sarakina, Foteino, Krinitsa, Agia Kyriaki, Georganades, Genesi, Apostoloi, Xyloparoiko, Longos, Theotokos, Ellinopyrgos, Kotroni, Gavros, Ellinokastro, Skepari, Agrelia, Spathades, Krya Vrysi, Vlachava, Psathochori, Loxada, Korda, Charma, Kappas, Longaki, Agios Akakios, Pyrgos Ithomis, Karyes, Kryopigi, Kaloneri, Gerakari, Rogkia, Drosopigi, Dipotamos, Longa, Parapotamos, Peristera, Kato Elati, Oxya, Porti, Ellinokastro, Pefkofyto, Koniskos, Vitoumas, Flampouresi, Achladia, Liopraso, Lagkadia, Trifyllia, Achelinada, Agioi Anargyroi, Psiloma, Valamandri, Nea Zoi, Kallithea, Longies, Agia Paraskevi, Agios Ioannis, Ammoudia, Kalochori, Trygona, Xirokampos, Perdikorrachi, Chaidemeni, Amygdali, Kompelos, Agioi Theodoroi, Platania, Paragogiko, Dafni, Dilofo, Razia, Koromilia, Agia Triada, Meligos, Livadia, Zografia, Koumaria, Martini, Palaiokastro, Karageorgaiika, Pandocheia, Agios Konstantinos, Kori, Keramargio, Tsarouchi, Milies, Katalyma, Palaiampela, Palaiochori, Metamorfosis, Vagenia, Goutra, Exalofos, Sykia, Kiana, Ouranos, Nisia, Matsoukiotika, Padi, Platanakos, Meligos, Petroton, Mesiaka, Lili, Kipaki, Pyrgos, Sotira, Leptokarya, Mikro Flamouli, Lygaries, Markos, Tsiflikakion, Palaiogardiki, Agios Theodoros, Klokotos, Koskinas, Gorgovites, Diaselo, Achladochori, Kalyvia Analipsis, Markos, Livadi; or for climbing on: Itamos Oros, Oxya, Kastania, Psili Rachi, Chasioti Rachi; the nearest hotels: Odysseon, Dellas Boutique Hotel, Hotel GOGOS METEORA, Gogos, Hotel METEORITIS, Kastraki, France, Tsikeli Hotel, Rex Kalambaka Meteora, Archontiko Mesochori, San Giorgio Villa, Hotel DOUPIANI HOUSE, Rex, Archontiko Mesohori, Epihotel King, Hotel DIVANI METEORA, Hotel AMALIA KALAMBAKA, Hotel KAIKIS, Hotel ALSOS HOUSE, King Hotel, Antoniadis, Hotel ALEXIOU HOTEL, Hotel ORFEAS, FAMISSI HOTEL, PENTELIKON HOTEL, Mythos Guesthouse, Famissi Eden, Hotel EPAVLIS SUITES, Iridanos Guesthouse, Anatoli - Karditsa, Mouzaki Palace, Aeton Melathron, Achillion, Kosta-Famissi, Monastirii Guesthouse, Gallery Art, Domotel Arni;

Other names: Tríkala, Tirhala, Trikala, Trikalon, Trikkaion, Trikkala, Trikkaíon, Trikálon, Tríkala, Tríkkala, Tırhala, trhalh, Τρίκαλα, Трикала, ترحاله.

12 day Weather Forecast - Trikala


MON 20.05

22°/10°
1,012 hPa
TUE 21.05

17°/9°
1,015 hPa
WED 22.05

20°/12°
1,017 hPa
THU 23.05

19°/12°
1,014 hPa
FRI 24.05

15°/11°
1,010 hPa
SAT 25.05

19°/10°
1,009 hPa
SUN 26.05

12°/9°
1,006 hPa
MON 27.05

16°/11°
1,011 hPa
TUE 28.05

19°/13°
1,016 hPa
WED 29.05

21°/13°
1,018 hPa
THU 30.05

24°/14°
1,015 hPa
FRI 31.05

26°/15°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Trikala


The nearest regions: Thessaly, and others.

The nearest mountains: Itamos Oros, Oxya, Kastania, Psili Rachi, Chasioti Rachi, and others.

Trikala on GoogleMaps

Trikala on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Trikala.


Trikala on OpenStreetMaps

Trikala on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Trikala.


Trikala on Wikimapia

Trikala on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Trikala.


Trikala on HotelsMap

Trikala on HotelsMap. Trikala.