Mount Tisaio Oros on Map 

Mount Tisaio Oros on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Tisaio Oros. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Tisaio Oros.


 

Main information about Mount Tisaio Oros

Mount Tisaio Oros, Thessaly, Central Greece. Elevation 556 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 39.10589, 23.15231.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Mount Tisaio Oros on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Agria, Istiaia, Loutra Aidhipsou, Kato Lekhonia, Oreoi, Argalasti, Aidipsos, Ano Lekhonia, Trikeri, Pteleos, Neos Pirgos, Agia Anna, Ayios, Mileai, Akhillio, Glifa, Kala Nera, Gialtra, Paralia Agiou Nikolaou, Kato Gatzea, Neochori, Ano Gatzea, Afyssos, Vyzitsa, Koropi, Ilia, Pinakatai, Ayios Yeoryios Nileias, Aghia Triadha, Agios Athanasios, Pigadi, Agiokampos, Agios Georgios Promyriou, Zervochia, Argyraiika, Ayia Marina, Leichoura, Fanos, Ayios Dimitrios Achilleiou, Agios Georgios Gialtron, Plaka, Rododafni, Dyo Revmata, Ayioi Apostoloi Pteleou, Polilofon, Loutro, Stavrodromi, Megali Vrysi, Platanias, Karavotsaki, Skepasti, Agios Dimitrios Neochoriou, Pagoni, Dhrymaria, Vigla, Paidoupoli, Akhillio, Platanidia, Maounis, Varvara, Ayios Vlasios, Agia Kyriaki, Agia Kyriaki, Palaio Trikeri, Kottes, Kanatadhika, Agios Ioannis, Xarkhakia, Tzasteni, Neochori, Kastaniotissa, Agios Georgios, Nea Sinasos, Pefki, Galatsades, Kamaria, Kamatriades, Lefokastro, Afetes, Kalamos, Koukoulaiika, Avgaria, Asmini, Monokarya, Simia, Kalamaki, Kyparissi, Chorto, Voutas, Milina, Metochi, Koutsilochori, Galatsona, Artemisio, Gerakiou, Marouli, Lafkos, Gouves, Kallithea, Koulouros, Kastri, Xynovrysi, Syki, Mikro, Kokkinomilia, SOFos, Milies, Platanias, Kryoneritis, Kalami, Promyri, Potistika, Pantazaiika, Zonaiika, Agdines, Koulouraiika, Agriovotano, Kastri, Rodias, Paltsi, Tsapournia, Patrichori, Kerasia, Lyri, Ellinika, Dafni, Strafoi, Vasilika, Amelantes, Pappades, Palaiovrysi, Achladi, Koukounaries, Kotsikia, Aselinos, Troulos, Agia Paraskevi, Platanias, Kolios, Kalivia Chamakou, Ano Ilia, Kato Ilia; or for traveling near lakes: Mikro Divari, Mega Divari; or for climbing on: Darim, Valandi, Tisaio Oros, Telethrio, Xiro Oros, Psara, Souvleri Glifas, Profitis Ilias, Kalogirou Strounga, Diaselo, Koufalona, Anafsovala, Stavrodendri, Glaronisi, Myrmigkonisia, Vrachonisides Marines; the nearest hotels: Valis Resort, Lito Hotel, Avra Hotel & Spa, Efstratios Hotel, Kentrikon Hotel, Thermae Sylla Spa Wellness, Aktaion, Platino Rooms, Alkistis, Kallithea, Platino Studios, Diana, Mitho, THERMAE SYLLA SPA, 9 Queens Spa Hotel, Lydia Apartments, Archontiko Terpou, Anovolios, Ano Volios, Efipoi Hotel, Nirvana Hotel, Pegasos Hotel, Kassandra Hotel, Ilia Mare Hotel, Arhontiko Karagiannopoulou, Saily Beach, Myrovoli, Seralis, Olive Grove Villas, Katia, SANTIKOS MANSION, Ilios Studios, Leda Pelion, Remvi Studios, Irene Studios, Lagou Raxi, Villas Del Sol Apartamentos, The Lake Apartments, Golden Beach, Thalatta Seaside, Muses, Mousses Bungalows, Lake Studios, Xenia, Magda, Caravos, Zeus, Mandraki Village, Skiathos Palace Hotel, La Luna, Korali, Maria Yiannis, Astoria, Angela Villa, Mythos Studios, Filia Studios, Zachos, Victoria Complex Apart-Hotel, Skiathos Premier Hotel, Kirimis Studios, Koukias Village, Pashalis Studios, Katerina, Siraina, Irini Studios, Athinoula, Atrium Hotel Skiathos, Magic, Telis, Skiathos Princess, Ostria, Arco, Marialena, Dream House, Prekas, Villa Xanthippi, Green Park, Villa Adriadni, Villa Anna Maria, Yiallis, Angelina Studios, Skiathos Holidays Hotel, Veronica Studios, Alexia Studios, Hermes, Villa Kavourakia, Angelos Hotel & Apartments, Villa Miltos, Villa Christina;

Other names: Tisaío Óros, Sarakiniko, Sarakíniko, Tisaio Oros, Tisaion, Tisaío Óros, Tisaíon, Trikeri, Tríkeri, Τισαίο Όρος.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Tisaio Oros


SAT 15.12

12°/15°
1,019 hPa
SUN 16.12

13°/12°
1,013 hPa
MON 17.12

12°/12°
1,020 hPa
TUE 18.12

11°/12°
1,016 hPa
WED 19.12

11°/10°
1,010 hPa
THU 20.12

12°/9°
1,008 hPa
FRI 21.12

12°/8°
1,004 hPa
SAT 22.12

15°/12°
1,003 hPa
SUN 23.12

16°/10°
1,004 hPa
MON 24.12

17°/14°
999 hPa
TUE 25.12

19°/11°
998 hPa
WED 26.12

17°/16°
997 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Tisaio Oros


The nearest lakes: Mikro Divari, Mega Divari, and others.

Tisaio Oros on GoogleMaps

Tisaio Oros on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Tisaio Oros.


Tisaio Oros on OpenStreetMaps

Tisaio Oros on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Tisaio Oros.


Tisaio Oros on Wikimapia

Tisaio Oros on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Tisaio Oros.


Tisaio Oros on HotelsMap

Tisaio Oros on HotelsMap. Tisaio Oros.