Tyrnavos on Map 

Tyrnavos on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Tyrnavos. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Tyrnavos.


 

Main information about Tyrnavos

Tyrnavos, Thessaly, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 39.73778, 22.28917.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Tyrnavos on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Larisa, Tyrnavos, Giannouli, Elassona, Ampelona, Palamas, Falanna, Nikaia, Tsaritsani, Gonnoi, Terpsithea, Platykampos, Chalki, Makrychori, Argyropouli, Grizano, Zarkos, Itea, Rapsani, Vlachogianni, Evangelismos, Elateia, Koilada, Dasochori, Eleftheres, Mandra, Rachoula, Itea, Koutsochero, Kypselochori, Loutro, Koulouri, Amygdalia, Evangelismos, Synoikismos Prosfygon, Tempi, Argyromylos, Kastro, Amfithea, Sykia, Panagitsa, Metamorfosi, Metamorfosi, Praitori, Palaiokastro, Kefalovryso, Mega Eleftherochori, Magoula, Keramidi, Vlochos, Amouri, Mesochori, Agios Dimitrios, Agioneri, Domeniko, Drymos, Petrino, Mikro Eleftherochori, Mesorrakhi, Damasouli, Pineiada, Galanovrysi, Stefanovouno, Lefki, Damasi, Aetorachi, Sykies, Ilias, Votanochori, Vounaina, Mikro Vouno, Krya Vrysi, Mavrovouni, Doxaras, Platanoulia, Agia Sofia, Krannonas, Dentra, Agios Georgios, Deleria, Karkatzi, Mesorachi, Agioi Anargyroi, Rodia, Vryotopos, Mavrolithos, Kordeo, Nea Smirni, Kalivia, Averof, Gyrtoni, Elia, Palioklisi, Zappeio, Parapotamos, Nees Karyes, Omorfochori, Nea Lefki, Melissochori, Sofo, Akrinon, Galini, Koukousouli, Chasampali, Nesson, Bounarmpasi, Kalochori, Myra, Kyparissia, Farkadona, Pera Vlochos, Nea Filippoupoli, Neapoli; or for climbing on: Titanos, Melouna, Akron, Katsikas, Kato Olympos, Stenon tis Dhiavas, Stenon Musalar, Godaman, Gymnokoryfai, Trokhalos, Kamilorrakhi, Sygourotopi; the nearest hotels: Metropol, Gr Louis Larisa, Asteras, Classical Larissa Imperial Hotel, Park, Divani Palace Larissa, Helena, Dionysos, Dionissos, Diethnes, Larissa Imperial;

Other names: Týrnavos, Tirnavos, Tyrnavo, Tyrnavos, Tírnavos, Týrnavos, Τύρναβος.

12 day Weather Forecast - Tyrnavos


WED 16.10

26°/20°
1,015 hPa
THU 17.10

24°/20°
1,018 hPa
FRI 18.10

24°/19°
1,018 hPa
SAT 19.10

24°/19°
1,019 hPa
SUN 20.10

24°/19°
1,020 hPa
MON 21.10

24°/19°
1,021 hPa
TUE 22.10

23°/18°
1,020 hPa
WED 23.10

22°/15°
1,019 hPa
THU 24.10

20°/15°
1,019 hPa
FRI 25.10

20°/16°
1,016 hPa
SAT 26.10

17°/16°
1,017 hPa
SUN 27.10

20°/17°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Tyrnavos


The nearest regions: Nomos Larisis, and others.

Tyrnavos on GoogleMaps

Tyrnavos on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Tyrnavos.


Tyrnavos on OpenStreetMaps

Tyrnavos on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Tyrnavos.


Tyrnavos on Wikimapia

Tyrnavos on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Tyrnavos.


Tyrnavos on HotelsMap

Tyrnavos on HotelsMap. Tyrnavos.