Timfristos on Map 

Timfristos on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Timfristos. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Timfristos.


 

Main information about Timfristos

Timfristos, Central Greece, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 38.90975, 21.91627.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Timfristos on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Karpenisi, Spercheiada, Makrakomi, Rentina, Fourna, Fteri, Timfristos, Palaiovrakha, Levkas, Tsouka, Yiannitsou, Merkadha, Makri, Rovoliarion, Aryiria, Dafni, Domnista, Dhikastron, Ayios Nikolaos, Ptelea, Stavloi, Vathylakkos, Platistomon, Neraida, Vitoli, Kanalia, Gardhikion, Marmara, Aidonochori, Mega Khorion, Megali Kapsi, Kiriakokhorion, Kastanea, Palaia Yiannitsou, Anatoli, Domianoi, Krikellon, Gorianadhes, Mavrilon, Tornos, Klonion, Kato Kambia, Stenoma, Neo Mikro Chorio, Perivolion, Poungakia, Prousos, Palaiokhorion, Kolokithia, Klavsion, Mesokomi, Sella, Pitsiota, Vracha, Pitsion, Ano Kallithea, Roska, Mouschiades, Platanos, Chryso, Kalesmenon, Palaiokastro, Asvestion, Marathos, Mavrommata, Platanos, Kleisto, Neokhorion, Voutiron, Dhilofon, Litoselon, Koutsoufliani, Pappas, Monastirakion, Kato Kanalia, Miriki, Ayios Kharalambos, Aniadha, Khelidhon, Mesaia Kapsi, Gavrina, Singrellos, Petralona, Nikolitsion, Prodhromos, Neokhorakion, Koryschades, Agia Paraskevi, Trifyllia, Karitsa, Nostimon, Skopia, Ryaki, Ano Fteri, Anoigmata, Agios Dimitrios, Gavros, Milea, Koureleika, Mesampelia, Neo Dermati, Chochlia, Tsiknaiika, Kamaria, Perivlepto, Fidhakia, Vlakhikos, Kethra, Ayia Trias, Granas, Pavlopoulon, Lefka, Papadeika, Dhitikon Papparousion, Dhermation, Pappadia, Mouzilon, Mikron Khorion, Longies, Stournara, Psiana, Vithisma, Iera Moni Prousou, Asprokambos, Mastoraiika, Neokhorion, Ampliani, Papparousion, Kastanoula, Ayios Andreas, Kallithea, Stefanion, Chania Kampion, Kakalioraiika, Karpi, Loutra Platistomou, Kato Karitsa, Velouchi, Marinos, Ano Kalesmenon, Ano Kambia, Mavrolongos, Itia, Aroniada, Marathia, Varsos, Makrinagko, Gourdes, Viniani, Paliochori, Alysafi, Prosilio, Kokkinaiika, Mitsaiika, Anthiro, Liapaiika, Ayios Yeoryios, Dipotama, Kriatsi, Loutra Smokovou, Artotina, Loutropigi, Dichori, Dranista, Kato Ktimeni, Kastanoula, Gournes, Skangaria, Linaraki, Kakavaki, Kipoi, Asproudhia, Paliokhorafa, Ano Karitsa, Komataiika, Koritsa, Agioi Apostoloi, Katsimitraiika, Ano Kanalia; or for climbing on: Kafki, Panaitolikon Oros, Chelidona, Prosiliako, Kaliakouda, Koniskos, Kompolos, Tymfristos Oros, Sfendami, Voulgaromnimata, Birmpilio, Kastro, Psilo Kotroni, Templa, Koumpi, Kopsi, Pappadia, Xerovouni, Sympetheriako, Lelouli, Tsoukka, Tourla, Tsouma, Tria Synora, Pyrgos, Kerasia, Pyrgakia, Kokkalia, Lykomnimata, Koutrouli, Lipouchi, Agioi Theodoroi, Karomilia, Goulinas, Koryfi, Korax, Sinanion; the nearest hotels: Mesostrati, Epixenia Dryas, Ninemia Bungalows, Villa Virginia, Koryshades Village, Lecadin, Montana Spa, Sta Tzakia, Apollonion, Galini, Katoikies Marianna Lappa, Mountain House, Oniropetra Boutique, Appolonion, Likouresi Village, Xenonas Drimos, Grand Palace Hotel, Epixenia Pandokos, Melegos Hotel, I Gonia Tis Linas, Casa Di Neve;

Other names: Timfristós, Pera Kapsi, Péra Kápsi, Timfristos, Timfristós, Tymfristos, Πέρα Κάψη, Τυμφρηστός.

12 day Weather Forecast - Timfristos


TUE 23.07

20°/19°
1,013 hPa
WED 24.07

29°/20°
1,013 hPa
THU 25.07

29°/20°
1,016 hPa
FRI 26.07

32°/20°
1,013 hPa
SAT 27.07

30°/20°
1,009 hPa
SUN 28.07

31°/19°
1,007 hPa
MON 29.07

32°/20°
1,008 hPa
TUE 30.07

33°/20°
1,008 hPa
WED 31.07

33°/21°
1,008 hPa
THU 1.08

29°/20°
1,013 hPa
FRI 2.08

30°/20°
1,015 hPa
SAT 3.08

32°/19°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Timfristos


The nearest regions: Nomos Evrytanias, and others.

Timfristos on GoogleMaps

Timfristos on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Timfristos.


Timfristos on OpenStreetMaps

Timfristos on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Timfristos.


Timfristos on Wikimapia

Timfristos on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Timfristos.


Timfristos on HotelsMap

Timfristos on HotelsMap. Timfristos.