Mount Oros Tymfi on Map 

Mount Oros Tymfi on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Oros Tymfi. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Oros Tymfi.


 

Main information about Mount Oros Tymfi

Mount Oros Tymfi, Epirus, Central Greece. Elevation 2497 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 39.95792, 20.81017.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Mount Oros Tymfi on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Konitsa, Kefalovryso, Parakalamos, Metamorfosi, Kalpaki, Zitsa, Perivleptos, Doliana, Kouklioi, Kato Lapsista, Protopappas, Petsali, Distrato, Asfaka, Tsepelovo, Vasiliko, Agia Paraskevi, Papigkon, Mazaraki, Greveniti, Mazi, Sitsaina, Vrontismeni, Ieromnimi, Asprangeloi, Kallithea, Kefalochori, Petra, Ano Pedina, Chrysorrachi, Ligopsa, Monodendri, Geroplatanos, Aristi, Kalyvia Kleidonias, Aetopetra, Lagkada, Riachovo, Pyrsogianni, Ano Ravenia, Vovousa, Iliorrachi, Gavrisioi, Kato Ravenia, Drosopigi, Vitsa, Pigi, Repetista, Skamnelli, Vrysochori, Fourka, Kipoi, Vasilopoulo, Katarraktis, Areti, Kastania, Fragkades, Elefthero, Stavrodromi Parakalamou, Lithino, Elatochori, Tristeno, Anthrakitis, Flampourari, Itea, Negrades, Vourmpiani, Bolaiika, Liapi, Agios Georgios Dolianon, Laista, Oraiokastro, Mikro Papigkon, Doliani, Roupsia, Sakellariko, Elafotopos, Kapesovo, Pyrgos, Plagia, Elati, Agios Kosmas, Aidonochori, Palaioselli, Amarantos, Molyvdoskepastos, Kato Pedina, Kastri Evrimenon, Koukouli, Nikanoras, Kavasila, Makrino, Pournia, Dikorfo, Theotokos, Ganadio, Leptokarya, Melissopetra, Pades, Iliochori, Kastanonas, Armata, Mesovouni, Exochi, Vlachatano, Vikos, Manassis, Dilofo, Molista, Kaloutas, Vradeto, Mavrovouni, Dipotamo, Agios Minas, Negades, Dilakko, Vatatades, Oxya, Moschomantsa, Agia Varvara, Monastiri, Agia Paraskevi, Pyxaria, Trapeza, Kleidonia, Kalovrysi, Melissi, Kalyvia Elafotopou, Ampelos, Ano Vitsa, Kato Vitsa, Matsa; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Grammousti; or for climbing on: Farangi Vikou, Douska, Lamari, Stouros, Kazarma, Oros Tymfi, Oros Smolikas, Pazota, Kokkinorrachi, Grava, Mondopoulos, Drampala, Kota, Koula, Gorilla, Steno, Astraka, Chuka, Trapezitsa, Kleftis, Goura, Gyftissa, Tzoumako, Koziakos, Kousta, Agios Christoforos, Tambouri, Fliama, Tsimba, Koukouroutzos, Rachi Zina; the nearest hotels: Hotel Spiridoula, Ameliko, Aristi Mountain Resort, Primoula Hotel, Monopatia Mountain Resort, Pirrion Boutique Hotel**Sweet Hospitality, Zarkada Archontiko, Monodendri, Zagori Suites, Konitsa Mountain, Nikola'S Guest House, Melina, Machalas, Dovra;

Other names: Óros Týmfi, Gamila, Gamíla, Gkamila, Gkamíla, Nkamila, Oros Timfi, Oros Tymfi, Tymfi, Týmfi, Óros Tímfi, Óros Týmfi, Όρος Τύμφη, Γκαμήλα, Τύμφη.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Oros Tymfi


SUN 8.12

10°/2°
1,020 hPa
MON 9.12

6°/2°
1,015 hPa
TUE 10.12

3°/1°
1,009 hPa
WED 11.12

1°/-2°
1,012 hPa
THU 12.12

5°/-0°
1,014 hPa
FRI 13.12

2°/-2°
1,012 hPa
SAT 14.12

5°/3°
1,014 hPa
SUN 15.12

9°/4°
1,020 hPa
MON 16.12

8°/4°
1,024 hPa
TUE 17.12

10°/5°
1,026 hPa
WED 18.12

9°/4°
1,025 hPa
THU 19.12

8°/4°
1,024 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Oros Tymfi


The nearest regions: Nomos Ioanninon, and others.

The nearest lakes: Limni Grammousti, and others.

Oros Tymfi on GoogleMaps

Oros Tymfi on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Oros Tymfi.


Oros Tymfi on OpenStreetMaps

Oros Tymfi on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Oros Tymfi.


Oros Tymfi on Wikimapia

Oros Tymfi on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Oros Tymfi.


Oros Tymfi on HotelsMap

Oros Tymfi on HotelsMap. Oros Tymfi.