Nomos Thesprotias on Map 

Nomos Thesprotias on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nomos Thesprotias. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Nomos Thesprotias.


 

Main information about Nomos Thesprotias

Nomos Thesprotias, Epirus, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 39.5, 20.33333.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Nomos Thesprotias on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Igoumenitsa, Paramythia, Parga, Filiates, Perdika, Graikochori, Nea Selefkeia, Parapotamos, Plataria, Syvota, Agia, Margariti, Sagiada, Kastri, Anthousa, Mazarakia, Karvounari, Mavroudi, Agios Vlasios, Themelo, Karteri, Morfi, Kestrini, Faskomilia, Eleftheri, Argyrotopos, Keramitsa, Karyoti, Dafnoula, Ladochori, Katavothra, Vrysella, Palaiochori, Pagkrati, Trikoryfo, Plakoti, Gkrika, Agios Donatos, Aetos, Krystallopigi, Skorpiona, Ampelia, Lista, Skandalo, Psaka, Neochori, Agios Nikolaos, Kokkinia, Xirolofos, Smertos, Polyneri, Plaisio, Mesovouni, Rachouli, Leptokarya, Chrysavgi, Giromeri, Raveni, Spatharaioi, Agia Kyriaki, Pente Ekklisies, Sevasto, Agia Marina, Ampelonas, Agios Georgios, Polydroso, Agios Georgios, Pigadoulia, Prodromi, Elaia, Foiniki, Dramesi, Xechoro, Kallithea, Kyra Panagia, Kerasochori, Rizo, Tzara, Palaiokastro, Kato Zalogko, Milia, Charavgi, Kefalochori, Malouni, Gkrimpovo, Kryovrysi, Agios Arsenios, Vrysoula, Arillas, Vrosina, Zalogko, Livadari, Kato Palaiokklisi, Vounistra, Myloi, Palampas, Kryoneri, Koritiani, Elataria, Lakka, Rapi, Granitsopoula, Semeriza, Dovla, Gardiki, Agios Georgios, Rizo, Nounesati, Venterikos, Fteri, Milokokia, Kodra, Pyrgi, Kournorrachi, Foteino, Vrysi, Karavostasi, Agios Georgios Vrosinas, Kato Aetos, Pagania, Skala Sagiadas, Asprokklisi, Ragio, Vrachonas, Zoumpatsi, Panagia, Sideri, Vasilikos, Agioi Pantes, Geroplatanos, Bentelenion, Trikorfo, Kato Xechoro, Goritsa, Dombrati, Chrysogiali, Karterion, Agios Panteleimonas, Koletsation, Nikolitsi, Ano Palaiokklisi, Marnora, Lichnos, Kentali, Kaitsa, Amygdalea, Kefalovryso, Agia Mavra, Sideraioi, Tampani, Dikorfo, Niokhori, Kato Veliani, Eleftherochori; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Kaneta, Limni Prontani, Limni Chaskova, Zaitsa Limni; or for climbing on: Mavro Oros, Xerovouni, Farmakovouni, Mallia, Megali Rachi, Ori Filiaton, Ori Pargas, Velanidia, Varathron, Bardhi Mali, Krania, Psilo Vouno, Benzevelios, Velouna, Kapela, Tsingani, Vrachoi Velonissa; the nearest hotels: Karvouno Villas, Sivota Diamond Resort & Spa, All Saints Villas -Residences, Domotel Agios Nikolaos, Albatros Hotel, Mikros Paradisos, Angelika Pallas, Astoria Hotel, Coralli, Regina Mare, Vassilis House, Parga Beach, Ionion Beach, Acropol Hotel, Tourist Apart Hotel, San Nectarios Hotel, Adams Hotel, Salvator Villas & Spa, Bella Vista Hotel, Dolphin Apartments, Lichnos Beach, Enjoy Lichnos Camping Apartments, Theasis;

Other names: Nomós Thesprotías, Nomo Thesprotias, Nomos Thesprotias, Nomó Thesprotías, Tesprotida, Tesprótida, Thespratia, Thesprosia, Thesprotia, Thesprotía, Thespròtia, Θεσπρωτία, Νομός Θεσπρωτίας.

12 day Weather Forecast - Nomos Thesprotias


SAT 21.09

18°/18°
1,022 hPa
SUN 22.09

22°/23°
1,022 hPa
MON 23.09

23°/24°
1,017 hPa
TUE 24.09

24°/23°
1,010 hPa
WED 25.09

23°/23°
1,011 hPa
THU 26.09

23°/24°
1,015 hPa
FRI 27.09

23°/24°
1,017 hPa
SAT 28.09

23°/23°
1,016 hPa
SUN 29.09

23°/24°
1,013 hPa
MON 30.09

23°/23°
1,010 hPa
TUE 1.10

23°/23°
1,007 hPa
WED 2.10

22°/22°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Nomos Thesprotias


The nearest regions: Nomos Thesprotias, and others.

The nearest lakes: Limni Kaneta, Limni Prontani, Limni Chaskova, Zaitsa Limni, and others.

Nomos Thesprotias on GoogleMaps

Nomos Thesprotias on GoogleMaps. With Google Maps, you can get things like a quick overview of traffic for your commute, transit lines in a new city, bicycle-friendly routes or information about the businesses or restaurant on detailed map of Nomos Thesprotias.


Nomos Thesprotias on OpenStreetMaps

Nomos Thesprotias on OpenStreetMaps. Information about airports, roads, railways, paths, parking and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, museums and recreational facilities in Nomos Thesprotias.


Nomos Thesprotias on Wikimapia

Nomos Thesprotias on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Nomos Thesprotias.


Nomos Thesprotias on HotelsMap

Nomos Thesprotias on HotelsMap. Nomos Thesprotias.