Thespies on Map 

Thespies on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Thespies. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Thespies.


 

Main information about Thespies

Thespies, Central Greece, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 38.303, 23.15016.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Thespies on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Thivai, Orchomenos, Vagia, Aliartos, Erythres, Kaparellion, Thespies, Vilia, Akraifnia, Loukisia, Domvraina, Plataies, Kastron, Kokkinon, Kallithea - Moustafadhes, Eleonas, Agios Sotir, Oinoi, Aigeirouses, Kato Alepokhorion, Palaiokhorion, Moni Agiou Ioannou Prodromou, Pournari, Aigosthena, Agios Georgios Mandras, Veniza, Agios Nektarios Vilion, Skroponeria, Thea, Yliki, Profitis Ilias, Kryo Pigadi, Mytikas, Psatha, Ano Alepokhorion, Agios Konstantinos Vilion, Loumpa, Agia Paraskevi Vilion, Agios Andreas, Agios Spyridonas, Rachi, Koroneia, Thisvi, Agia Paraskevi, Alalkomenes, Mavrogeia, Solinari, Agios Dimitrios, Karya, Agios Athanasios, Ypsilantis, Karaxini, Erima Kalivia, Evangelistria, Pyrgos, Alyki, Petra, Xironomi, Mazi, Pavlos, Stroviki, Neochori, Askri, Ellopia, Kalamaki, Mavrommati, Ntourakos, Ayios Vasilios, Pefkogiali, Neo Mazi, Leontari, Geraneia, Delpoura, Ampelia, Paraskeva, Bouri, Lefktra, Ano Panorama, Morfaiika, Akrefnio, Akrefnia, Melissochori, Neo Kokkino, Pyrgos, Ampelochori, Loutoufi, Kriemadi, Tachi, Paliochori, Golemi, Mourikion, Anoixi, Neochoraki, Ypato, Kastanava, Platanakia, Theristra, Viliza, Dafni, Paliokountoura, Karaouli, Agia Sotira, Fichthi, Agios Meletios, Kallithea, Pyri, Agioi Theodoroi; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Yliki, Limni Paralimni, Kopaida Airport(ZZZZ); or for climbing on: Kalamos, Megalovouna, Fagas, Lykovouni, Serlongos, Voudhokhi, Kokkini, Lestori, Pateras Oros, Vordositi, Ptoon Oros, Makron Oros, Mytikos, Skiro, Pastra Oros, Sagmatas, Platiki, Ktypas, Paliofiva, Xagnanta, Ntaveli, Mavro Spithari, Mavrovouni, Mytikas, Toumpa Malia, Profitis Ilias, Mourteza, Malia Psatha, Kotsilia, Petra Antroni, Kaliakouda, Korona, Gkoritsa, Tsekoureli, Achladies, Megali Kolosoura, Karydi, Kiafa Fichthi, Liontari, Karoumpalo, Bleta, Koromilia, Tristilio, Profitis Ilias, Tourmouza, Boufis, Kourteza, Maskari, Malia Pliakou, Mavrovouni, Bouzoureza, Kastro, Katakali, Zagaras, Korompili, Kanavari, Petra Karadima, Psilorrachi, Rachi Ntoskouri; the nearest hotels: Sunrise, Sunrise Hotel Zante;

Other names: Thespiés, Erimokastron, Erimókastron, Thespiae, Thespiai, Thespiaí, Thespies, Thespiés, Θεσπιές, Θεσπιαί.

12 day Weather Forecast - Thespies


SAT 31.07

37°/28°
1,008 hPa
SUN 1.08

36°/29°
1,010 hPa
MON 2.08

39°/33°
1,011 hPa
TUE 3.08

39°/33°
1,012 hPa
WED 4.08

38°/33°
1,013 hPa
THU 5.08

39°/33°
1,010 hPa
FRI 6.08

37°/28°
1,005 hPa
SAT 7.08

32°/27°
1,009 hPa
SUN 8.08

32°/27°
1,015 hPa
MON 9.08

33°/27°
1,015 hPa
TUE 10.08

34°/27°
1,013 hPa
WED 11.08

30°/24°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Thespies


The nearest regions: Central Greece, Nomos Voiotias, Nomarchia Dytikis Attikis, and others.

The nearest lakes: Limni Yliki, Limni Paralimni, Kopaida Airport(ZZZZ), and others.

The nearest hotels: Sunrise, Sunrise Hotel Zante, and others.

Thespies on GoogleMaps

Thespies on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Thespies.


Thespies on OpenStreetMaps

Thespies on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Thespies.


Thespies on Wikimapia

Thespies on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Thespies.


Thespies on HotelsMap

Thespies on HotelsMap. Thespies.