Pass Thermopylae on Map 

Pass Thermopylae on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Thermopylae. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Thermopylae.


 

Main information about Pass Thermopylae

Pass Thermopylae, Central Greece, Central Greece. Elevation 9 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.8, 22.53333.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Pass Thermopylae on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Lamia, Stylida, Rodhitsa, Amfikleia, Kato Tithorea, Stavros, Molos, Anthili, Kainouryion, Lianokladhion, Megali Vrisi, Agia Paraskevi Lamieon, Moskhokhorion, Akhinos, Ayios Serafim, Karavomilos, Tithorea, Mexiatai, Renginion, Frantzis, Kompotades, Komma, Neo Krikello, Avlakion, Iraklia, Xinias, Gorgopotamos, Loutra Ipatis, Ligaria, Kostalexis, Skarfeia, Pavliani, Ayia Marina, Ayios Yeoryios Domokou, Agrilia, Stirfaka, Ayios Stefanos, Modhion, Thermopilai, Palaiokerasea, Palaiokhori, Zilevton, Ayia Trias, Amouri, Panayitsa, Dhrimaia, Ano Vardhates, Komnina, Koromilea, Ayia Marina, Melitaia, Moskhokaria, Mendenitsa, Makrolivadhon, Aryirokhorion, Dhivri, Neokhorion, Neos Palamas, Ayia Paraskevi Tithoreas, Ano Kalivia, Kalamakion, Kallidhromon, Oiti, Ayia Aikaterini, Kato Dhamasta, Anidhron, Ano Dhamasta, Zakaiika, Nea Pavliani, Elevtherokhorion, Anavra, Palamas, Bralos, Tithronio, Ydromilos, Stathmos Mpralou, Neraidha, Ano Bralos, Dhio Vouna, Xilikoi, Kouvela, Neo Thronion, Chalvantzaiika, Skamnos, Dhelfinon, Longitsion, Koumaritsion, Varka, Panorama, Ayios Charalampos, Petarades, Vasiliki, Karavidhia, Palaiokhorion, Melissia, Magoula, Koutsouro, Nea Ypati, Paralia Achinou, Plakes, Drosia, Limogardhion, Platanias, Stathmos Amfikleias, Pefkovrysi, Fterolakka, Perdikovrysi, Stromi, Pyra, Panourgias, Kaloskopi, Prosilio, Oinochori, Sklithro, Apostolias, Kastellia, Evangelistria, Drosochori, Vargiani, Gravia, Mariolata, Eptalofos, Lilaia, Polidhrosos, Ano Polidhrosos, Drakospilia, Kalivia, Taratsa, Pangration, Galaneika, Nea Ambliani, Nea Magnisia; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Nevropolis; or for climbing on: Gkiona, Oiti, Vouna Antinitsis, Xerovouni, Palaiokastro, Elafovouni, Kallidromo, Mygdalia, Koulia Kokoton, Thermopylae, Pyrgos, Chionias, Tsouka, Pera Lakkos, Kremmydades, Raidholakka, Psilorrachi, Neraidorrachi, Psili Rachi, Megali Rachi, Chai Tourle; the nearest hotels: Alexakis Hotel, Filoxenia Marias, Prigkipikon, Chalet Metohi, Samaras, Elena, Boutique Hotel Skamnos, Epixenia Ofiteia;

Other names: Thermopylae, Desfiladero de las Termopilas, Desfiladero de las Termópilas, Fermopily, Paso de las Termopilas, Paso de las Termópilas, Termopilas, Termopile, Termopili, Termopilu pereja, Termopilų perėja, Termopueuelid, Termopüülid, Termópilas, Thermopilai, Thermopylae, Thermopylai, Thermopyle, Thermopylen, Thermopyles, Thermopílai, Thermopýlai, Θερμοπύλαι, Θερμοπύλες, Фермопилы.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Thermopylae


MON 16.09

18°/18°
1,016 hPa
TUE 17.09

29°/20°
1,016 hPa
WED 18.09

29°/20°
1,014 hPa
THU 19.09

21°/16°
1,018 hPa
FRI 20.09

18°/15°
1,019 hPa
SAT 21.09

16°/12°
1,025 hPa
SUN 22.09

16°/12°
1,026 hPa
MON 23.09

19°/13°
1,026 hPa
TUE 24.09

21°/14°
1,022 hPa
WED 25.09

21°/15°
1,019 hPa
THU 26.09

23°/15°
1,018 hPa
FRI 27.09

23°/16°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Thermopylae


The nearest regions: Nomos Fthiotidos, and others.

The nearest lakes: Limni Nevropolis, and others.

Thermopylae on GoogleMaps

Thermopylae on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Thermopylae.


Thermopylae on OpenStreetMaps

Thermopylae on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Thermopylae.


Thermopylae on Wikimapia

Thermopylae on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Thermopylae.


Thermopylae on HotelsMap

Thermopylae on HotelsMap. Thermopylae.