Peak Templa on Map 

Peak Templa on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Templa. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Templa.


 

Main information about Peak Templa

Peak Templa, Central Greece, Central Greece. Elevation 1582 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.83333, 21.66881.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Peak Templa on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Karpenisi, Timfristos, Merkadha, Agios Prokopios, Krenti, Dafni, Domnista, Dhikastron, Kerasochori, Voulpi, Ayios Nikolaos, Stavloi, Mega Khorion, Megali Kapsi, Kastanea, Drosopigi, Domianoi, Krikellon, Aspropirgos, Gorianadhes, Mavrilon, Tornos, Stenoma, Neo Mikro Chorio, Ambelia, Poungakia, Prousos, Klavsion, Mesokomi, Sella, Pitsiota, Velota, Longitsi, Roska, Chryso, Chrisova, Kalesmenon, Palaiokastro, Neokhorion, Voutiron, Kouli, Katavothra, Sarkini, Selo, Monastirakion, Alestia, Miriki, Kondylaiika, Ayios Kharalambos, Ayia Vlakherna, Aniadha, Vamvakiai, Khelidhon, Mesaia Kapsi, Singrellos, Petralona, Prodhromos, Koryschades, Agia Paraskevi, Karitsa, Esokhoria, Nostimon, Skopia, Ryaki, Ptelea, Gavros, Ampares, Stavrokhorion, Milea, Mesampelia, Neo Dermati, Chochlia, Ano Esokhoria, Tsiknaiika, Perivlepto, Fidhakia, Vlakhikos, Kethra, Ayia Trias, Granas, Pavlopoulon, Lefka, Dhitikon Papparousion, Dhermation, Pappadia, Mouzilon, Mikron Khorion, Kynigos, Stournara, Psiana, Vithisma, Isomata, Iera Moni Prousou, Vrysoula, Mastoraiika, Neokhorion, Ampliani, Papparousion, Kastanoula, Ayios Andreas, Kallithea, Stefanion, Kakalioraiika, Kato Karitsa, Velouchi, Marinos, Ano Kalesmenon, Itia, Aroniada, Sfoliana, Tripotamo, Klima, Keramidario, Palaiokatouna, Neochori, Goulaiika, Sikhnikon, Paliochori, Ariachovo, Agios Georgios, Dytiki Fragkista, Episkopi, Kapnochoria, Anatoliki Fragkista, Pliou, Bizmpikaiika, Balastaiika, Marathia, Gourdes, Viniani, Paliochori, Alysafi, Katsidhaiika, Velotoula, Zimotaria, Isomata, Kastanoula, Gournes, Skangaria, Linaraki, Kakavaki, Kipoi, Asproudhia, Paliokhorafa, Ano Karitsa, Komataiika; or for climbing on: Kafki, Panaitolikon Oros, Chelidona, Kaliakouda, Koniskos, Kompolos, Tymfristos Oros, Kastro, Kamaraki, Templa, Koumpi, Pappadia, Sympetheriako, Tourla, Tsouma, Tria Synora, Pyrgos, Pyrgakia, Kokkalia; the nearest hotels: Mesostrati, Epixenia Dryas, Ninemia Bungalows, Villa Virginia, Koryshades Village, Lecadin, Montana Spa, Sta Tzakia, Apollonion, Galini, Katoikies Marianna Lappa, Mountain House, Oniropetra Boutique, Appolonion, Likouresi Village, Xenonas Drimos, Epixenia Pandokos, Melegos Hotel, I Gonia Tis Linas, Casa Di Neve;

Other names: Témpla, Tembla, Templa, Témbla, Témpla, Τέμπλα.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Templa


TUE 14.07

21°/12°
1,013 hPa
WED 15.07

23°/13°
1,016 hPa
THU 16.07

22°/13°
1,013 hPa
FRI 17.07

24°/14°
1,010 hPa
SAT 18.07

24°/14°
1,010 hPa
SUN 19.07

26°/16°
1,011 hPa
MON 20.07

26°/16°
1,011 hPa
TUE 21.07

26°/17°
1,011 hPa
WED 22.07

26°/17°
1,012 hPa
THU 23.07

27°/16°
1,011 hPa
FRI 24.07

26°/15°
1,009 hPa
SAT 25.07

25°/15°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Templa


The nearest regions: Nomos Evrytanias, and others.

Templa on GoogleMaps

Templa on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Templa.


Templa on OpenStreetMaps

Templa on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Templa.


Templa on Wikimapia

Templa on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Templa.


Templa on HotelsMap

Templa on HotelsMap. Templa.