Tempi on Map 

Tempi on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Tempi. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Tempi.


 

Main information about Tempi

Tempi, Thessaly, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 39.85875, 22.53175.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Tempi on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Tyrnavos, Giannouli, Ampelona, Falanna, Sykourio, Gonnoi, Makrychori, Argyropouli, Pyrgetos, Rapsani, Omolio, Aigani, Elateia, Ossa, Stomio, Dasochori, Pournari, Ampelakia, Itea, Spilia, Kypselochori, Palaiopyrgos, Krania, Koulouri, Kokkinopilos, Amygdalia, Anatoli, Sparmos, Kouloura, Evangelismos, Kato Aigani, Tempi, Nea Mesagkala, Amfithea, Flampouro, Olympiada, Platanoulia, Agia Sofia, Kryovrysi, Dentra, Deleria, Karkatzi, Sykaminia, Rodia, Vryotopos, Karya, Mavrolithos, Kordeo, Gyrtoni, Elia, Kallipefki, Parapotamos, Omorfochori, Akrinon, Koukousouli, Chasampali, Nesson, Bounarmpasi, Kalochori, Cheimadio, Eleftherio, Marmarini, Dimitra, Papapouli, Neochori, Platamonas, Gerakari, Anavra, Prinias, Aetolofos, Neromyloi, Tsekirion, Metaxokhorion; or for climbing on: Akron, Katsikas, Kato Olympos, Kissavos, Stenon tis Dhiavas, Stenon Musalar, Pyrgos Griva, Godaman, Gymnokoryfai, Sygourotopi, Koilada Tempon;

Other names: Témpi, Baba, Babá, Tembi, Tempi, Témbi, Témpi, Τέμπη.

12 day Weather Forecast - Tempi


THU 20.06

27°/25°
1,012 hPa
FRI 21.06

23°/20°
1,014 hPa
SAT 22.06

24°/21°
1,015 hPa
SUN 23.06

27°/20°
1,015 hPa
MON 24.06

22°/18°
1,013 hPa
TUE 25.06

24°/19°
1,016 hPa
WED 26.06

22°/20°
1,018 hPa
THU 27.06

24°/21°
1,014 hPa
FRI 28.06

25°/20°
1,012 hPa
SAT 29.06

22°/19°
1,014 hPa
SUN 30.06

23°/19°
1,013 hPa
MON 1.07

25°/21°
1,008 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Tempi


Tempi on GoogleMaps

Tempi on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Tempi.


Tempi on OpenStreetMaps

Tempi on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Tempi.


Tempi on Wikimapia

Tempi on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Tempi.


Tempi on HotelsMap

Tempi on HotelsMap. Tempi.