Mount Serlongos on Map 

Mount Serlongos on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Serlongos. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Serlongos.


 

Main information about Mount Serlongos

Mount Serlongos, Central Greece, Central Greece. Elevation 368 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.38988, 23.27847.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Mount Serlongos on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Thivai, Dhrosia, Vagia, Aliartos, Malesina, Erythres, Martinon, Politika, Kaparellion, Thespies, Asopia, Vilia, Akraifnia, Loukisia, Arma, Plataies, Larimna, Tragana, Kastron, Kokkinon, Kallithea - Moustafadhes, Eleonas, Oinoi, Metalleia, Kiparission, Anthidona, Proskinas, Pournari, Mazion, Aigosthena, Kronia, Agios Nektarios Vilion, Skroponeria, Yliki, Profitis Ilias, Lefka, Lagonisi, Moni Osiou Meletiou, Efkalyptos, Metalleion Tsoukkas, Mikrovivos, Agios Konstantinos Vilion, Alyki, Petra, Xironomi, Loutsion, Mazi, Pavlos, Stroviki, Neochori, Askri, Ellopia, Kalamaki, Mavrommati, Ayios Vasilios, Leontari, Lefktra, Akrefnio, Akrefnia, Melissochori, Neo Kokkino, Pyrgos, Ampelochori, Loutoufi, Tachi, Paliochori, Golemi, Mourikion, Anoixi, Neochoraki, Ypato, Kastanava, Platanakia, Theristra, Dafni, Kallithea, Stanes Pepa, Pyli, Panakton, Prasino, Ritsona, Nerotrivia, Tanagra, Paralia Politikon, Stefani, Pyri, Agioi Theodoroi, Megala Khalia; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Yliki, Limni Paralimni, Kopaida Airport(ZZZZ); or for climbing on: Megalovouna, Fagas, Serlongos, Voudhokhi, Kokkini, Lestori, Vordositi, Ptoon Oros, Mytikos, Skiro, Pastra Oros, Sagmatas, Platiki, Ktypas, Xagnanta, Mavro Spithari, Mavrovouni, Profitis Ilias, Kotsilia, Tsekoureli, Achladies, Kiafa Fichthi, Karoumpalo, Bleta, Kourteza, Bouzoureza, Kastro, Petra Stavraetou, Aetos, Galatsida, Rachi Loutsas, Korompili, Kanavari, Psilorrachi; the nearest hotels: Eleonas Bungalows;

Other names: Serlongós, Serlongos, Serlongós, Stroulongo, Stroúlongo, Σερλογγός.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Serlongos


TUE 23.04

19°/12°
1,021 hPa
WED 24.04

20°/14°
1,023 hPa
THU 25.04

19°/15°
1,024 hPa
FRI 26.04

21°/16°
1,021 hPa
SAT 27.04

23°/17°
1,016 hPa
SUN 28.04

22°/16°
1,013 hPa
MON 29.04

22°/14°
1,012 hPa
TUE 30.04

20°/13°
1,013 hPa
WED 1.05

20°/14°
1,013 hPa
THU 2.05

20°/15°
1,012 hPa
FRI 3.05

22°/18°
1,010 hPa
SAT 4.05

17°/17°
1,008 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Serlongos


The nearest regions: Central Greece, and others.

The nearest lakes: Limni Yliki, Limni Paralimni, Kopaida Airport(ZZZZ), and others.

The nearest hotels: Eleonas Bungalows, and others.

Serlongos on GoogleMaps

Serlongos on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Serlongos.


Serlongos on OpenStreetMaps

Serlongos on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Serlongos.


Serlongos on Wikimapia

Serlongos on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Serlongos.


Serlongos on HotelsMap

Serlongos on HotelsMap. Serlongos.