Mount Strimbes on Map 

Mount Strimbes on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Strimbes. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Strimbes.


 

Main information about Mount Strimbes

Mount Strimbes, Thessaly, Central Greece. Elevation 1120 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 39.1, 22.6.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Mount Strimbes on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Lamia, Farsala, Almyros, Nea Anchialos, Stylida, Rodhitsa, Stavros, Evxinoupolis, Pelasgia, Vamvakou, Megali Vrisi, Agia Paraskevi Lamieon, Akhinos, Neos Platanos, Karavomilos, Rakhai, Anavra, Paralia Rachon, Aerino, Krokion, Komma, Avlakion, Filiadhon, Ligaria, Kostalexis, Petroto, Akhladhion, Miloi, Korfalaki, Ayia Marina, Agrilia, Mandasia, Vrinaina, Palaiokerasea, Perivlepto, Nea Spartia, Melitaia, Makrolivadhon, Kokkina, Kofoi, Dhivri, Neokhorion, Neos Palamas, Spartia, Kokkotoi, Kalamakion, Anidhron, Nea Makrisi, Levka, Agios Dimitrios Perivleptou, Vouzion, Polidhendrion, Kariai, Neokhorakion, Palamas, Kokolaiika, Eleftherochori, Ydromilos, Anthotopos, Filaki, Neraidha, Neraidha, Aryilokhori, Kouvela, Ayios Ioannis, Akhladhea, Longitsion, Panorama, Kontarolakka, Petarades, Vasiliki, Palaiokhorion, Ano Mavrolofos, Yeraklion, Melissia, Fournoi, Paralia Almyrou, Ftilia, Mavrolofos, Koutsouro, Paralia Achinou, Ayios Ioannis Evxinoupoleos, Chorostasi, Plakes, Polyzaiika, Perdhika, Drosia, Limogardhion, Platanias, Dhrepano, Vasili, Ryzi, Dentraki, Achilleio, Revmatia, Sitochoro, Dendrochori, Dilofo, Skopia, Dentra, Agios Antonios, Narthaki, Dasolofos, Ampelia, Kato Dasolofos, Platanos, Palio Dhereli, Kastraki, Kallithea, Kato Vasilika, Neraida, Ano Vasilika, Zarkadhokhorion, Polydameio, Palaiomylos, Agios Charalampos, Eretria, Asprogeia, Argithea, Kokkinovrachos, Mamalaiika, Aidhinion, Mikrothives, Kalivia, Taratsa, Pangration, Galaneika, Nea Ambliani, Nea Magnisia, Alia, Yiourta; or for climbing on: Vouna Antinitsis, Xerovouni, Palaiokastro, Likorrakhi, Mavrokorfi, Strimbes, Mesovouni, Kotsalos, Flambouri, Mygdalia, Koulia Kokoton, Aetofolia, Taramas, Pyrgaki, Kremmydades, Mega Kotroni, Neraidorrachi, Megali Rachi; the nearest hotels: Samaras, Elena, ERETRIA VILLAGE, Laodamia Hotel;

Other names: Strímbes.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Strimbes


TUE 12.11

20°/15°
1,012 hPa
WED 13.11

15°/12°
1,010 hPa
THU 14.11

16°/11°
1,011 hPa
FRI 15.11

16°/12°
1,017 hPa
SAT 16.11

16°/11°
1,020 hPa
SUN 17.11

14°/11°
1,017 hPa
MON 18.11

12°/12°
1,017 hPa
TUE 19.11

14°/9°
1,017 hPa
WED 20.11

13°/10°
1,016 hPa
THU 21.11

12°/10°
1,017 hPa
FRI 22.11

12°/10°
1,020 hPa
SAT 23.11

10°/9°
1,021 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Strimbes


The nearest regions: Nomos Magnisias, and others.

The nearest hotels: Samaras, Elena, ERETRIA VILLAGE, Laodamia Hotel, and others.

Strimbes on GoogleMaps

Strimbes on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Strimbes.


Strimbes on OpenStreetMaps

Strimbes on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Strimbes.


Strimbes on Wikimapia

Strimbes on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Strimbes.


Strimbes on HotelsMap

Strimbes on HotelsMap. Strimbes.