Stomio on Map 

Stomio on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Stomio. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Stomio.


 

Main information about Stomio

Stomio, Thessaly, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 39.86778, 22.73186.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Stomio on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Agia, Sykourio, Gonnoi, Makrychori, Pyrgetos, Rapsani, Omolio, Melivoia, Aigani, Elateia, Ossa, Stomio, Pournari, Ampelakia, Itea, Spilia, Kypselochori, Palaiopyrgos, Velika, Krania, Anatoli, Kouloura, Evangelismos, Kato Aigani, Tempi, Nea Mesagkala, Amfithea, Kallipefki, Parapotamos, Omorfochori, Akrinon, Koukousouli, Chasampali, Nesson, Bounarmpasi, Kalochori, Cheimadio, Eleftherio, Marmarini, Dimitra, Papapouli, Neochori, Platamonas, Gerakari, Anavra, Prinias, Aetolofos, Neromyloi, Tsekirion, Metaxokhorion, Megalovryso, Karitsa, Potamia, Kokkinon Neron, Sotiritsa, Skiti, Ano Polydentri, Agiokampos; or for climbing on: Akron, Katsikas, Kato Olympos, Kissavos, Gymnokoryfai, Sygourotopi, Koilada Tempon; the nearest hotels: Dohos Hotel Experience, Kornilia Villa;

Other names: Stómio, Stomio, Stomion, Stómio, Stómion, Tsayezi, Tsáyezi, Στόμιο, Στόμιον.

12 day Weather Forecast - Stomio


MON 21.10

17°/17°
1,022 hPa
TUE 22.10

19°/14°
1,023 hPa
WED 23.10

18°/14°
1,022 hPa
THU 24.10

18°/13°
1,019 hPa
FRI 25.10

18°/13°
1,019 hPa
SAT 26.10

18°/13°
1,021 hPa
SUN 27.10

18°/14°
1,020 hPa
MON 28.10

18°/14°
1,019 hPa
TUE 29.10

18°/14°
1,017 hPa
WED 30.10

19°/10°
1,011 hPa
THU 31.10

3°/5°
1,021 hPa
FRI 1.11

3°/2°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Stomio


The nearest hotels: Dohos Hotel Experience, Kornilia Villa, and others.

The nearest mountains: Akron, Katsikas, Kato Olympos, Kissavos, Gymnokoryfai, Sygourotopi, Koilada Tempon, and others.

Stomio on GoogleMaps

Stomio on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Stomio.


Stomio on OpenStreetMaps

Stomio on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Stomio.


Stomio on Wikimapia

Stomio on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Stomio.


Stomio on HotelsMap

Stomio on HotelsMap. Stomio.