Stavros on Map 

Stavros on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Stavros. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Stavros.


 

Main information about Stavros

Stavros, Central Greece, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 38.89641, 22.37082.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Stavros on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Lamia, Stylida, Rodhitsa, Stavros, Molos, Anthili, Domokos, Omvriaki, Lianokladhion, Megali Vrisi, Agia Paraskevi Lamieon, Moskhokhorion, Mexiatai, Anavra, Frantzis, Kompotades, Ypati, Komma, Neo Krikello, Avlakion, Iraklia, Xinias, Kastrion, Perivoli, Filiadhon, Gorgopotamos, Loutra Ipatis, Ligaria, Kostalexis, Mesopotamia, Pavliani, Arkhanion, Ayia Marina, Ayios Yeoryios Domokou, Makrirrakhi, Agrilia, Mandasia, Grammeni, Stirfaka, Ayios Stefanos, Ladhikou, Thermopilai, Palaiokhori, Zilevton, Ayia Trias, Amouri, Thavmako, Rodhonia, Dhrimaia, Ano Vardhates, Ayios Sostis, Koromilea, Syka, Melitaia, Moskhokaria, Mendenitsa, Kastanea, Makrolivadhon, Aryirokhorion, Karia, Neokhorion, Dhivri, Neokhorion, Neos Palamas, Vasilika, Ano Kalivia, Kalamakion, Oiti, Panayia, Kato Dhamasta, Kato Kallithea, Nea Makrisi, Levka, Ano Dhamasta, Likhnon, Zakaiika, Nea Pavliani, Paliourion, Vouzion, Polidhendrion, Kariai, Elevtherokhorion, Anavra, Ano Agoriani, Palamas, Bralos, Pirgos, Dhafni, Tithronio, Trilofon, Peristerion, Ydromilos, Stathmos Mpralou, Neraidha, Ano Bralos, Mesokhorion, Dhio Vouna, Xilikoi, Kapnokhorion, Chalvantzaiika, Amalota, Skamnos, Dhelfinon, Longitsion, Koumaritsion, Varka, Metallion, Vasiliki, Karavidhia, Palaiokhorion, Yeraklion, Magoula, Nea Ypati, Plakes, Limogardhion, Stathmos Amfikleias, Athanasios Diakos, Mousounitsa, Kastriotissa, Mavrolithari, Stromi, Pyra, Panourgias, Kaloskopi, Oinochori, Sklithro, Apostolias, Kastellia, Evangelistria, Gravia, Mariolata, Drakospilia, Kalivia, Taratsa, Pangration, Galaneika, Nea Ambliani, Nea Magnisia; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Nevropolis; or for climbing on: Mega Isoma, Koumaros, Aetos, Xerovouni, Oiti, Vouna Antinitsis, Xerovouni, Palaiokastro, Likorrakhi, Elafovouni, Strimbes, Kallidromo, Mesovouni, Kotsalos, Thermopylae, Kokkinias, Pyrgos, Tsouka, Pyrgaki, Kremmydades, Psilorrachi, Neraidorrachi, Megali Rachi; the nearest hotels: Alexakis Hotel, Filoxenia Marias, Prigkipikon, Chalet Metohi, Samaras, Elena;

Other names: Stavrós, Beki, Bekí, Stavros, Stavrós, Σταυρός.

12 day Weather Forecast - Stavros


WED 4.08

42°/34°
1,014 hPa
THU 5.08

44°/30°
1,011 hPa
FRI 6.08

37°/28°
1,004 hPa
SAT 7.08

34°/27°
1,010 hPa
SUN 8.08

35°/28°
1,016 hPa
MON 9.08

38°/30°
1,015 hPa
TUE 10.08

36°/28°
1,014 hPa
WED 11.08

35°/29°
1,016 hPa
THU 12.08

35°/30°
1,015 hPa
FRI 13.08

35°/28°
1,017 hPa
SAT 14.08

36°/28°
1,016 hPa
SUN 15.08

37°/29°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Stavros


The nearest regions: Nomos Fthiotidos, and others.

The nearest lakes: Limni Nevropolis, and others.

Stavros on GoogleMaps

Stavros on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Stavros.


Stavros on OpenStreetMaps

Stavros on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Stavros.


Stavros on Wikimapia

Stavros on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Stavros.


Stavros on HotelsMap

Stavros on HotelsMap. Stavros.