Mount Pefkofyton on Map 

Mount Pefkofyton on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Pefkofyton. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Pefkofyton.


 

Main information about Mount Pefkofyton

Mount Pefkofyton, Epirus, Central Greece. Elevation 1567 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 39.84389, 21.07917.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Mount Pefkofyton on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Ioannina, Anatoli, Katsikas, Metsovo, Koutselio, Neokaisareia, Longades, Bafra, Drosochori, Panagia, Amfithea, Anilio, Kastritsa, Iliokali, Malakasi, Vasiliki, Matsouki, Chrysovitsa, Milia, Platania, Megalo Peristeri, Neo Bizani, Charokopi, Dafnoula, Goritsa, Mouzakaioi, Distrato, Sirako, Myloi, Agia Paraskevi, Christoi, Votonosi, Nisos Ioanninon, Polythea, Serviana, Ampelochori, Korydallos, Karadimas, Greveniti, Analipsi, Miliotades, Mpaltouma, Sitsaina, Platanos, Megali Gotista, Anthochori, Petra, Kalliroi, Vaptistis, Michalitsi, Mazia, Chouliarades, Tampouria, Kalarrytes, Karyes, Vovousa, Prosilio, Taksiarchis, Katafyto, Krania, Ligkiades, Vrysochori, Kyparissia, Vathypedo, Goulas, Petrovouni, Kavallari, Fragkades, Koloniati, Mikri Gotista, Elatochori, Tristeno, Anthrakitis, Flampourari, Itea, Milia, Palaiochori Sirakou, Stefani, Kryovrysi, Liapi, Mystras, Laista, Ampelakia, Fteri, Doliani, Neo Gerakari, Batza, Platanistos, Potistika, Kipoi Mazias, Palaioselli, Anatoliki, Demati, Milies, Voutansaioi, Agios Georgios Dematiou, Chaliki, Anthousa, Makrino, Doliana, Krapsi, Leptokarya, Pades, Iliochori, Potamia, Kedros, Soutso, Kastanonas, Armata, Kastri Megalou Peristeriou, Lerousko, Agios Minas, Karyofyto, Rachoula, Agia Varvara Dematiou, Siolades, Dipotamo, Dilakko, Driskos, Kotomista, Ampelia, Gerakari, Paliochori, Agia Paraskevi, Riza, Giarakari, Kerasia, Mikro Peristeri, Ampelos, Kontinoi, Xiriko, Nikaros, Tsepries, Matsa, Plaka Dematiou, Lagou, Agioi Pantes, Barampati, Kato Livadi; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Pamvotida, Techniti Limni Aoou; or for climbing on: Oros Mitsikeli, Driskos, Pazota, Profitis Ilias, Kokkinorrachi, Grava, Chalasmena, Frigkourasa, Priza, Pefkofyton, Oros Lakmos, Variko, Metsovon Zigos, Goura, Tzoumako, Koziakos, Kousta, Agios Christoforos, Tsimba, Koukouroutzos, Aftia, Aftia Flenga, Peristeri, Politses, Katarachias, Variko, Mia, Rachi Zina, Flampouro; the nearest hotels: Grand Serai Xenia, Grand Serai Congress & Spa, Archontariki Boutique Hotel, Du Lac, Kentrikon Hotel, Metropolis, Byzantio, Jolly Hotel, Epirus Palace, Kastro, Anemolia Resort, Amfithea, Du Lac and Congress Center, Horizon, Mir Boutique Hotel, Archontiko, Galaxias, Katogi Averoff Hotel & Vinery, Bitouni Hotel, Apollon Metsovo, Aroma Dryos Design Hotel, Lamunte Hotel, La Munte Mountain Resort, Grand Forest, Domotel Mantania;

Other names: Pefkófyton, Pefkofyton, Pefkófyton, Soumbresi, Soumbrési, Soumpresi, Soúmpresi.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Pefkofyton


MON 1.03

7°/-0°
1,026 hPa
TUE 2.03

3°/-2°
1,031 hPa
WED 3.03

8°/1°
1,030 hPa
THU 4.03

8°/0°
1,024 hPa
FRI 5.03

6°/-1°
1,018 hPa
SAT 6.03

5°/0°
1,020 hPa
SUN 7.03

2°/-4°
1,025 hPa
MON 8.03

0°/-3°
1,024 hPa
TUE 9.03

6°/0°
1,017 hPa
WED 10.03

5°/2°
1,014 hPa
THU 11.03

3°/-1°
1,017 hPa
FRI 12.03

5°/-0°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Pefkofyton


The nearest lakes: Limni Pamvotida, Techniti Limni Aoou, and others.

Pefkofyton on GoogleMaps

Pefkofyton on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Pefkofyton.


Pefkofyton on OpenStreetMaps

Pefkofyton on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Pefkofyton.


Pefkofyton on Wikimapia

Pefkofyton on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Pefkofyton.


Pefkofyton on HotelsMap

Pefkofyton on HotelsMap. Pefkofyton.