Peak Skotini on Map 

Peak Skotini on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Skotini. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Skotini.


 

Main information about Peak Skotini

Peak Skotini, Central Greece, Central Greece. Elevation 1342 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.59316, 23.9505.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Peak Skotini on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Aliveri, Eretria, Amarynthos, Kymi, Yimnon, Malakonta, Magoula, Oxilithos, Ayios Ioannis, Agios Loukas, Makrikapa, Kallithea, Ano Vathia, Koukaki, Seta, Kato Seta, Galazia Nera, Kamari, Metamorfosis, Yerontas, Paratheristikos Oikodomikos Synetairismos Olympiakis Aeroporias, Limnionas, Niki, Paliouras, Kathenoi, Ayios Athanasios, Pournos, Kotsikia, Amfithea, Agriosikea, Theologos, Loutsa, Vounoi, Skounderi, Glifadha, Kato Steni, Steni Dhirfios, Mistros, Kato Kambia, Kambia, Mavropoulon, Stropones, Ano Mistros, Karnes, Lamari, Paralia Chiliadou, Koutourla, Agii Apostoli, Metokhion, Paralia Metochiou, Parthenion, Panayia, Tharounia, Makrikhorion, Akti Nireos, Manikia, Trakhilion, Koustoumalou, Paramerites, Prinias, Kremastos, Gaia, Episkopi, Karavos, Neochori, Lokas, Krinianoi, Vrisi, Kadhion, Dhendra, Anthoupoli, Vitala, Andronianoi, Dhirrevmata, Giannides, Koilion, Konistres, Kharakopos, Mylaki, Latas, Maletianoi, Taxiarkhai, Kazarma, Pirgos, Monodhrion, Ano Kourounion, Agios Georgios, Spiliai, Prinakion, Mendoulis, Agia Sofia, Grammatikianoi, Oroloyion, Gavalas, Kipoi, Kato Kourounion, Kalimerianoi, Katakalos, Velos, Ayia Thekla, Klimatarion, Prasino, Ano Potamia, Lepoura, Enoria, Koutoumoulas, Nikoletta, Khania, Khania Avlonariou, Neochori, Lofiskos, Dafni, Kato Potamia, Kato Lofiskos, Orion, Platana, Piryion, Paralia Kimis, Avlonarion, Dystos, Alonia, Mirtea, Drosia, Paralia, Perivolia, Samarades, Krieza, Elaia, Fleves, Mandraki, Sykies, Petsalas, Okhthonia, Trikovilo, Petries, Akhladheri, Alonia, Koskina, Korasida, Agioi Apostoloi, Kotroni; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Dystos; or for climbing on: Perivolaki, Dhirfis Oros, Olympos Oros, Sterna, Kotronas, Xirovouni, Afrosi, Zigos, Skotini, Kastri, Mavrovouni, Paliopyrgos, Ortari, Profitis Ilias, Elafokklisi, Kakia Rakhi, Servouni; the nearest hotels: Negroponte Resort Eretria, AIROTEL MALACONDA BEACH, Palmariva Beach Bomo Club, Palmariva Eretria Beach, Petit Village, Diamanto Rooms, Eretria Sun Rise Hotel, Alex Beach, Eviana Beach, Grand Bleu Hotel, Holidays In Evia Beach Resort, Eretria Village Resort & Conference Center, Malaconda Beach Hotel, Stefania, Port Evia Boutique Hotel By Xenia Resort;

Other names: Skotiní.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Skotini


TUE 20.08

29°/24°
1,018 hPa
WED 21.08

28°/25°
1,016 hPa
THU 22.08

29°/26°
1,016 hPa
FRI 23.08

29°/26°
1,017 hPa
SAT 24.08

27°/25°
1,016 hPa
SUN 25.08

27°/25°
1,015 hPa
MON 26.08

29°/26°
1,014 hPa
TUE 27.08

29°/25°
1,015 hPa
WED 28.08

29°/26°
1,014 hPa
THU 29.08

29°/25°
1,011 hPa
FRI 30.08

29°/25°
1,011 hPa
SAT 31.08

29°/26°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Skotini


The nearest regions: Nomos Evvoias, and others.

The nearest lakes: Limni Dystos, and others.

Skotini on GoogleMaps

Skotini on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Skotini.


Skotini on OpenStreetMaps

Skotini on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Skotini.


Skotini on Wikimapia

Skotini on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Skotini.


Skotini on HotelsMap

Skotini on HotelsMap. Skotini.