Skopelos on Map 

Skopelos on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Skopelos. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Skopelos.


 

Main information about Skopelos

Skopelos, Thessaly, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 39.12144, 23.72686.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Skopelos on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Skiathos, Skopelos, Patitirion, Glossa, Votsi, Steni Vala, Yerakas, Marpounta, Kalamakia, Isomata, Mourteron, Ayios Petros, Kanapitsa, Achladias, Katsaros, Vassilias, Loutraki, Palio Klima, Machalas, Panormos, Ditropos, Kaloyiros, Agnontas, Alonissos, Megali Ammos, Chrysi Milia; or for climbing on: Kaprokotrona, Dhelfi, Geladias, Milos, Palouki, Kouvouli, Prasonisio; the nearest hotels: Nostos Village Holiday Resort, Hotel Kanapitsa Mare, Mousses, Plaza Hotel Kanapitsa, Belvedere Hotel Skiathos, Hotel Cape Kanapitsa, Esperides, Vontzos, Elenis Village, Agnadi Hotel, Skiathos Club, Paradise Hotel, Vassilias Beach, Kassandra Bay Resort, Kivo Hotel & Suites, Rea, Xanemos Studios, Mandaniki, Olive Grove, Meltemi, Nikolas Studios, Hellen Studios, Irida Studios, Fengeros, Azalea View, Nicholas Studios and Apartments, Dafni, Lalaria, Lydia Studios, Villa Meroulas, Eye Q T Resort, Villa Orsa, Tomato, Dabassis Aparthotel, Theofilos Pension, Rene, Aria, Blue Horizon Studios, Mato Hotel, AEGEAN SUITES HOTEL, Skianthion, Drossia Apartments, Villa Anna Studios, Bourtzi Boutique Hotel, Filoxenia Hotel, Diamantis, Aretousa, Anastasis Pension, La Piscine Art Hotel, KASSANDRA BAY HOTEL, THE BOURTZI HOTEL, Amalthia Studios, Ritsa Apartments, Thymis Home, Angela Pension, Argo, Marlton, Babis, Morfo, Mouria, Stefanis House, Houlis Studios, Pansion Dina, Pension Eliza, Philipos, Pansion Kvouli, Akti, San Remo, Alkyon, Manolas Studios, Stellina, Villa Vigles, Hotel Elsa, Pothos Hotel, Emy, Villa Ariandi, Lias Skiatos Panorama, Villa Ariadni, Delphi Resort, Alexios Studios, Zaneta Hotel, Konstantaki Apartments, Eden, Hovolo, Adrina Beach, Blue Suites Hotel, Adrina Beach Axte, Panormos Beach, Villa Thea Studios & Apartments, Elios Holidays Hotel, Dolphin Hotel, Aegean, Thea Home, Dionyssos, Aperitton, Marigoula Studios, Sun Hotel, Big Blue, Karavos, Sofia'S Garden, Denise, Amalia Ii, Agnanti, Anelli Hotel, Amalia, Ionia, Regina, Evlavia Apartamentos, Evlalia, Georgia Studios, Kastro, Aeolos Hotel, Marialenna Village, Rigas Hotel, Skopelos Village Hotel Apartments, Prince Stafylos, Sunrise Village, Artemis Bungalows, Pegasus Studios & Apartments, Liofoto, Irida Apartaments, Ariadne, Alkistis, Skopelos Holiday Resort & Spa, Pelagos Studios, Ageri Studios, Vatellis Villas, Marpunta Village, Kalithea Studios, Pleiades, Haravgi, Machi Rooms, Villa Galini, Alkyon, Galazios Kolpos Pension, Nina Pansion, The Atrium Hotel, Gorgona, Paradise, Ikion Eco Boutique Hotel, Elena Studios, Yalis, Nereides, Kamelia Villas, Oniro Pension, Sossinola, 4 Epoches;

Other names: Skópelos, Skopelos, Skopelos Town, Skópelos, Σκόπελος.

12 day Weather Forecast - Skopelos


FRI 18.10

21°/21°
1,017 hPa
SAT 19.10

18°/21°
1,019 hPa
SUN 20.10

21°/21°
1,020 hPa
MON 21.10

21°/21°
1,021 hPa
TUE 22.10

21°/22°
1,020 hPa
WED 23.10

21°/21°
1,019 hPa
THU 24.10

20°/20°
1,019 hPa
FRI 25.10

20°/20°
1,017 hPa
SAT 26.10

20°/20°
1,018 hPa
SUN 27.10

20°/20°
1,020 hPa
MON 28.10

18°/18°
1,022 hPa
TUE 29.10

17°/17°
1,021 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Skopelos


The nearest mountains: Kaprokotrona, Dhelfi, Geladias, Milos, Palouki, Kouvouli, Prasonisio, and others.

Skopelos on GoogleMaps

Skopelos on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Skopelos.


Skopelos on OpenStreetMaps

Skopelos on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Skopelos.


Skopelos on Wikimapia

Skopelos on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Skopelos.


Skopelos on HotelsMap

Skopelos on HotelsMap. Skopelos.