Peak Skitario on Map 

Peak Skitario on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Skitario. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Skitario.


 

Main information about Peak Skitario

Peak Skitario, Epirus, Central Greece. Elevation 1178 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 39.76667, 20.43333.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Peak Skitario on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Filiates, Kefalovryso, Sagiada, Delvinaki, Parakalamos, Kastri, Kalpaki, Doliana, Pogoniani, Vissani, Kouklioi, Agios Vlasios, Kestrini, Keramitsa, Vrysella, Trikoryfo, Plakoti, Aetos, Ktismata, Vasiliko, Lista, Agios Nikolaos, Kokkinia, Smertos, Mazaraki, Plaisio, Leptokarya, Giromeri, Raveni, Sitaria, Charavgi, Vrontismeni, Pente Ekklisies, Ieromnimi, Lia, Ampelonas, Paliouri, Polydroso, Pigadoulia, Chrysorrachi, Elaia, Tsamantas, Foiniki, Xechoro, Kallithea, Kryoneri, Geroplatanos, Aetopetra, Riachovo, Kerasochori, Radovizi, Ano Ravenia, Kourenta, Vavouri, Kato Ravenia, Rizo, Palaiopyrgos, Voutsaras, Repetista, Limni, Kato Zalogko, Kouremadi, Milia, Despotiko, Charavgi, Mavronoros, Granitsa, Vasilopoulo, Kefalochori, Kato Meropi, Katarraktis, Malouni, Gkrimpovo, Areti, Agia Marina Delvinakiou, Vrysoula, Seniko, Kerasovo, Stavrodromi Parakalamou, Xirovalto, Lithino, Vrosina, Kastani, Zalogko, Bolaiika, Kato Palaiokklisi, Polydoro, Stratinista, Kalochori, Palampas, Pontikates, Dolo, Agios Georgios Dolianon, Kryoneri, Kato Vereniki, Oraiokastro, Palaiochora, Roupsia, Sakellariko, Peristeri, Meropi, Mavropoulo, Laliza, Agios Christoforos, Agios Kosmas, Granitsopoula, Aetopetra, Kastri Evrimenon, Ano Parakalamos, Dovla, Kerasia, Zavrocho, Chinka, Gardiki, Dafnofyto, Stavroskiadi, Ekklisochori, Domolessa, Argyrochori, Rizo, Psilokastro, Mesovouni, Venterikos, Chrysodouli, Kato Lavdani, Dimokori, Fteri, Dichouni, Teriachi, Kakolakkos, Vlachatano, Soulopoulo, Raiko, Vereniki, Farangi, Petsali, Mikrochori, Mikro Soulopoulo, Mavrovouni, Lavdani, Seltsana, Moschomantsa, Vristovo, Oreino, Kournorrachi, Stavrodromi Teriachiou, Foteino, Melissi, Zorgianni, Paidonia, Neochori, Kato Aetopetra, Agios Georgios Vrosinas, Kalyvia Elafotopou, Skala Sagiadas, Asprokklisi, Ragio, Sideri, Agioi Pantes, Kato Xechoro, Ano Palaiokklisi; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Zaravinas, Limni Grammousti; or for climbing on: Mavro Oros, Xerovouni, Farmakovouni, Mallia, Akrorakhi, Dhialisa, Koutsokrano, Douska, Lamari, Ori Filiaton, Ori Kourendon, Valtista, Skitario, Velouna, Ronitsa, Agios Ilias, Gortses, Mondopoulos, Soutista, Kasidiaris;

Other names: Skitarió.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Skitario


MON 13.07

27°/16°
1,012 hPa
TUE 14.07

23°/13°
1,013 hPa
WED 15.07

24°/13°
1,015 hPa
THU 16.07

26°/14°
1,013 hPa
FRI 17.07

26°/14°
1,009 hPa
SAT 18.07

25°/13°
1,008 hPa
SUN 19.07

26°/15°
1,012 hPa
MON 20.07

27°/16°
1,015 hPa
TUE 21.07

27°/14°
1,012 hPa
WED 22.07

27°/15°
1,007 hPa
THU 23.07

28°/14°
1,007 hPa
FRI 24.07

25°/13°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Skitario


The nearest lakes: Limni Zaravinas, Limni Grammousti, and others.

Skitario on GoogleMaps

Skitario on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Skitario.


Skitario on OpenStreetMaps

Skitario on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Skitario.


Skitario on Wikimapia

Skitario on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Skitario.


Skitario on HotelsMap

Skitario on HotelsMap. Skitario.