Mount Skiro on Map 

Mount Skiro on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Skiro. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Skiro.


 

Main information about Mount Skiro

Mount Skiro, Central Greece, Central Greece. Elevation 514 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.49673, 23.38534.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Mount Skiro on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Chalkida, Thivai, Nea Artaki, Psachna, Dhrosia, Vagia, Schimatari, Malesina, Ayios Nikolaos, Paralia Avlidhos, Oinofyta, Vathi, Nea Lampsakos, Martinon, Politika, Thespies, Asopia, Kastella, Ayios Thomas, Akraifnia, Faros, Loukisia, Prokopi, Arma, Kalochori - Panteichi, Larimna, Ksyrovrisi, Kastron, Kokkinon, Kallithea - Moustafadhes, Eleonas, Paralia Vatheos, Mikron Vathi, Theologos, Oinoi, Metalleia, Kleidi, Stavros, Anthidona, Proskinas, Mazion, Kronia, Skroponeria, Yliki, Lagonisi, Metalleion Tsoukkas, Lekouna, Leontari, Lefktra, Akrefnio, Akrefnia, Melissochori, Neo Kokkino, Ampelochori, Loutoufi, Tachi, Katounia, Golemi, Mourikion, Neochoraki, Ypato, Platanakia, Kakavos, Troupi, Kalyvia, Kallithea, Dafnoussa, Ritsona, Nerotrivia, Tanagra, Paralia Politikon, Kamaritsa, Pagontas, Akres, Markates, Kiparission, Vrysakia, Kondodhespotion, Pyri, Agioi Theodoroi, Megala Khalia, Mikra Khalia, Kanithos, Panteichion, Manika, Dyo Dendra, Burji, Dhokos; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Yliki, Limni Paralimni; or for climbing on: Fagas, Serlongos, Voudhokhi, Kokkini, Ptoon Oros, Mytikos, Skiro, Sagmatas, Platiki, Ktypas, Kantili Oros, Mavrovouni, Profitis Ilias, Kotsilia, Tsekoureli, Achladies, Kourvelo, Petra Stavraetou, Aetos, Galatsida, Kotroni, Kanavari, Psilorrachi, Chondri Rachi; the nearest hotels: Eleonas Bungalows, Pelagos Hotel, John'S Hotel, Best Western Lucy Hotel, Pelagos, Paliria;

Other names: Skíro.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Skiro


FRI 13.12

12°/11°
1,001 hPa
SAT 14.12

13°/13°
992 hPa
SUN 15.12

15°/13°
1,019 hPa
MON 16.12

14°/13°
1,026 hPa
TUE 17.12

14°/13°
1,026 hPa
WED 18.12

14°/13°
1,025 hPa
THU 19.12

15°/14°
1,023 hPa
FRI 20.12

16°/14°
1,018 hPa
SAT 21.12

16°/15°
1,014 hPa
SUN 22.12

16°/14°
1,008 hPa
MON 23.12

14°/11°
1,006 hPa
TUE 24.12

11°/12°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Skiro


The nearest lakes: Limni Yliki, Limni Paralimni, and others.

Skiro on GoogleMaps

Skiro on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Skiro.


Skiro on OpenStreetMaps

Skiro on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Skiro.


Skiro on Wikimapia

Skiro on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Skiro.


Skiro on HotelsMap

Skiro on HotelsMap. Skiro.