Schimatari on Map 

Schimatari on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Schimatari. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Schimatari.


 

Main information about Schimatari

Schimatari, Central Greece, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 38.35, 23.58333.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Schimatari on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Chalkida, Nea Artaki, Vasilikon, Psachna, Avlonas, Dhrosia, Eretria, Schimatari, Ayios Nikolaos, Paralia Avlidhos, Oinofyta, Nea Palatia, Plaka Dilesi, Markopoulo Oropou, Vathi, Nea Lampsakos, Khalkoutsion, Dilesi, Afidnes, Mytikas, Politika, Filla, Skala Oropou, Afration, Asopia, Kastella, Ayios Thomas, Faros, Loukisia, Oropos, Malakonta, Arma, Magoula, Skourta, Agia Triada, Kalochori - Panteichi, Sykamino, Ksyrovrisi, Makrikapa, Kallithea - Moustafadhes, Eleonas, Nea Politeia, Paralia Vatheos, Mikron Vathi, Malakasa, Oinoi, Milesion, Agios Konstantinos Oropou, Oinoi, Kleidi, Stavros, Pontioi, Stathmos Afidnon, Neo Sykamino, Kampos Oropou, Pefkias, Kokkinovrakhos, Drosopigi, Asprokhorion, Platania Oropou, Neon Livission, Anthidona, Katifori, Sfendali, Agios Athanasios Oropou, Panorama, Pournari, Kamari, Mavrosouvala, Bafion, Agia Aikaterini, Kronia, Agios Georgios Polydendriou, Skroponeria, Profitis Ilias, Lefka, Kamari, Moni Osiou Meletiou, Parnis, Gyrismata, Yerontas, Agios Konstantinos Vilion, Golemi, Mourikion, Anoixi, Neochoraki, Ypato, Kastanava, Platanakia, Theristra, Dafni, Kallithea, Stanes Pepa, Pyli, Panakton, Prasino, Ritsona, Nerotrivia, Tanagra, Paralia Politikon, Stefani, Kamaritsa, Akres, Kiparission, Vrysakia, Kondodhespotion, Makrimalli, Levkandion, Madaro, Platania, Pantena, Drosia, Tourla, Gourna, Kamariotes, Kantili, Triadha, Pissonas, Chrysopigi, Attali, Alonia, Paliouras, Sarantari, Agios Kosmas Aitolos, Kathenoi, Ayios Athanasios, Pournos, Amfithea, Skarpiza, Theologos, Loutsa, Vounoi, Mikrolofos, Skala Markopoulou, Oikismos Lachnon, Kalyviza, Pigadi, Psila Alonia, Skounderi, Thealos, Lakka Leontari, Megalo Pefko, Perigiali, Kato Steni, Steni Dhirfios, Meteora, Mistros, Kato Kambia, Koilada, Megala Khalia, Mikra Khalia, Kanithos, Panteichion, Manika, Dyo Dendra, Burji, Dhokos, Vatontas, Dhekelia, Kotroni; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Paralimni; or for climbing on: Mytikos, Skiro, Pastra Oros, Sagmatas, Platiki, Ktypas, Megalo Vouno, Veniza, Megalo Armeni, Kambias, Perivolaki, Dhirfis Oros, Mavrinora, Kourteza, Bouzoureza, Kastro, Petra Stavraetou, Aetos, Galatsida, Koumpoula, Pyrgari, Karamanli, Vouno Fylis, Krisigiona, Drakospilo, Malia Aeras, Karavola, Skimfthi, Mavrovouni, Mytikas, Flampouri, Ageladitsa, Xerovouni, Skliro, Ntaveli, Pyrgari, Lykaina, Beletsi, Mytikos, Platy Vouno, Psilorrachi, Rachi Kryou Pigadiou, Saloniki, Kakia Rakhi; the nearest hotels: Eleonas Bungalows, Pelagos Hotel, John'S Hotel, Best Western Lucy Hotel, Pelagos, Paliria, Philoxenia Hotel, BW LUCY HOTEL, Domes Of Elounda All Suites And Villas Spa Resort, Annita's Village, Dactilidis Village, Anna Studio's, Hermes, Vienoulas Garden, Elixir Studios, Tsampika Hotel And Studios, Sea View Apartments, Eagles Palace Hotel & Spa, Porto Paros Villas, The Traditional Homes and Villas Of Crete, Rethymno Village, Mythos Palace, Mistral Mare, Mikro Village Hotel, Creta Palace, Antica Dimora Suites, Grecotel Pella Beach, Eagles Palace Hotel and Spa, Zeus Hotel, Theoxenia Hotel, Port Marina, Medusa Hotel, Anastasia Resort, Aegean Palace, Sunset View Apartments, Nautilus Calderas Suites, Daktylidis Village, Andros Holiday Hotel, Negroponte Resort Eretria, AIROTEL MALACONDA BEACH, Palmariva Beach Bomo Club, Palmariva Eretria Beach, Petit Village, Diamanto Rooms, Eretria Sun Rise Hotel, Alex Beach, Eviana Beach, Grand Bleu Hotel, Holidays In Evia Beach Resort, Eretria Village Resort & Conference Center;

Other names: Schimatári, Schimatari, Schimatarion, Schimatári, Skhimatari, Skhimatarion, Skhimatári, Skhimatárion, Skimatari, Σχηματάρι, Σχηματάριον.

12 day Weather Forecast - Schimatari


WED 8.07

25°/21°
1,014 hPa
THU 9.07

26°/22°
1,016 hPa
FRI 10.07

26°/22°
1,014 hPa
SAT 11.07

26°/22°
1,014 hPa
SUN 12.07

29°/24°
1,013 hPa
MON 13.07

26°/21°
1,013 hPa
TUE 14.07

26°/20°
1,014 hPa
WED 15.07

27°/22°
1,015 hPa
THU 16.07

28°/22°
1,015 hPa
FRI 17.07

28°/23°
1,012 hPa
SAT 18.07

28°/23°
1,012 hPa
SUN 19.07

29°/24°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Schimatari


The nearest lakes: Limni Paralimni, and others.

Schimatari on GoogleMaps

Schimatari on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Schimatari.


Schimatari on OpenStreetMaps

Schimatari on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Schimatari.


Schimatari on Wikimapia

Schimatari on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Schimatari.


Schimatari on HotelsMap

Schimatari on HotelsMap. Schimatari.