Peak Skarfi on Map 

Peak Skarfi on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Skarfi. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Skarfi.


 

Main information about Peak Skarfi

Peak Skarfi, Central Greece, Central Greece. Elevation 622 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.63089, 22.95078.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Peak Skarfi on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Livadeia, Orchomenos, Atalanti, Aliartos, Malesina, Kamena Vourla, Livanates, Ayios Konstandinos, Elateia, Kyriaki, Agios Georgios, Martinon, Rovies, Akraifnia, Agia Triada, Agios Georgios Lichados, Tragana, Arkitsa, Kastron, Kokkinon, Exarkhos, Zeli, Theologos, Kyrtoni, Kalapodi, Megaplatanos, Longos, Agnandi, Kiparission, Lichada, Skala, Goulemion, Levkokhori, Proskinas, Sfaka, Mazion, Akti, Nea Agnanti, Neochori, Kavos, Loutra Gialtron, Palirroia, Karya, Ayia Aikaterini Arkitsas, Asproneri, Ayios Nikolaos Arkitsas, Melidhoni, Katalyma, Kalypso, Efkalyptos, Pournara, Metalleion Tsoukkas, Kokkinias, Mikrovivos, Lekouna, Parorion, Mavroneri, Vasilika, Tsoukalades, Agios Vlasios, Profitis Ilias, Kalomoiraiika, Angelopoulou, Bouzaiika, Karkanaiika, Karampatsaiika, Anthochori, Analipsi, Kafritsaiika, Elikonas, Chaironeia, Agioi Apostoloi, Aghios Konstantinos, Perakhorion, Tsarisi, Balaiika, Akontio, Thourio, Agios Meletios, Lafistion, Prosilio, Romaiiko, Gregolimano, Kiveri, Dionysos, Agios Andreas, Agios Spyridonas, Rachi, Koroneia, Agia Paraskevi, Alalkomenes, Mavrogeia, Solinari, Agios Dimitrios, Karya, Agios Athanasios, Ypsilantis, Karaxini, Erima Kalivia, Pyrgos, Petra, Kalami, Loutsion, Mazi, Pavlos, Stroviki, Akrefnio, Akrefnia, Kato Melidhoni; or for traveling near lakes: Vromolimni, Kopaida Airport(ZZZZ); or for climbing on: Oros Knimida, Xerovouni, Oros Akontio, Xerovouni, Chlomo, Mylovouni, Kalamos, Megalovouna, Fagas, Kokkinovrachos, Trapezi Kakareti, Palaiokastro, Varvas, Koromilia, Spartias, Petrokorfi, Koryfi, Profitis Ilias, Profitis Ilias, Skarfi, Paliofiva, Profitis Ilias, Kotsilia, Psili Rachi, Kolliedes, Megali Loutsa, Vlachorrachi, Kolitsanorrachi, Charvourorrachi, Rachi Loutsas; the nearest hotels: Galini Wellness Spa & Resort, Alma, Alexandros Hotel, Noufapa, Avra - Edipsos, Avra Hotel, Zeus House, Levadia, Olympic Delphi, Delphi Panorama, ALDEMAR OLYMPIAN VILLAGE, Eleonas Agrotouristic Hotel;

Other names: Skárfi, Skarfi, Skárfi, Σκάρφη.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Skarfi


SUN 8.12

14°/10°
1,019 hPa
MON 9.12

13°/9°
1,016 hPa
TUE 10.12

11°/11°
1,009 hPa
WED 11.12

10°/10°
1,008 hPa
THU 12.12

9°/8°
1,013 hPa
FRI 13.12

12°/8°
1,011 hPa
SAT 14.12

11°/10°
1,014 hPa
SUN 15.12

15°/11°
1,019 hPa
MON 16.12

14°/11°
1,023 hPa
TUE 17.12

14°/11°
1,025 hPa
WED 18.12

14°/10°
1,025 hPa
THU 19.12

13°/10°
1,024 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Skarfi


The nearest regions: Central Greece, and others.

The nearest lakes: Vromolimni, Kopaida Airport(ZZZZ), and others.

Skarfi on GoogleMaps

Skarfi on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Skarfi.


Skarfi on OpenStreetMaps

Skarfi on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Skarfi.


Skarfi on Wikimapia

Skarfi on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Skarfi.


Skarfi on HotelsMap

Skarfi on HotelsMap. Skarfi.