Syvota on Map 

Syvota on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Syvota. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Syvota.


 

Main information about Syvota

Syvota, Epirus, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 39.40728, 20.24842.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Syvota on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Igoumenitsa, Parga, Filiates, Perdika, Graikochori, Nea Selefkeia, Parapotamos, Plataria, Syvota, Agia, Margariti, Sagiada, Kastri, Anthousa, Mazarakia, Mavroudi, Agios Vlasios, Karteri, Kestrini, Faskomilia, Eleftheri, Argyrotopos, Ladochori, Katavothra, Vrysella, Palaiochori, Trikoryfo, Gkrika, Aetos, Skorpiona, Ampelia, Psaka, Neochori, Kokkinia, Smertos, Polyneri, Plaisio, Mesovouni, Giromeri, Agia Kyriaki, Agia Marina, Agios Georgios, Pigadoulia, Elaia, Foiniki, Dramesi, Rizo, Palaiokastro, Malouni, Kryovrysi, Agios Arsenios, Arillas, Livadari, Kato Palaiokklisi, Vounistra, Myloi, Koritiani, Lakka, Rapi, Semeriza, Agios Georgios, Nounesati, Milokokia, Kodra, Pyrgi, Vrysi, Karavostasi, Skala Sagiadas, Asprokklisi, Ragio, Vrachonas, Zoumpatsi, Panagia, Sideri, Vasilikos, Geroplatanos, Bentelenion, Trikorfo, Goritsa, Dombrati, Chrysogiali, Karterion, Agios Panteleimonas, Koletsation, Nikolitsi, Ano Palaiokklisi, Marnora, Lichnos, Kentali, Kaitsa; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Kaneta, Limni Prontani; or for climbing on: Mavro Oros, Xerovouni, Farmakovouni, Mallia, Megali Rachi, Ori Pargas, Velanidia, Varathron, Bardhi Mali, Krania, Psilo Vouno, Benzevelios, Kapela, Tsingani, Vrachoi Velonissa; the nearest hotels: Karvouno Villas, Sivota Diamond Resort & Spa, All Saints Villas -Residences, Domotel Agios Nikolaos, Albatros Hotel, Mikros Paradisos, Angelika Pallas, Astoria Hotel, Coralli, Regina Mare, Vassilis House, Parga Beach, Ionion Beach, Acropol Hotel, Tourist Apart Hotel, San Nectarios Hotel, Adams Hotel, Salvator Villas & Spa, Bella Vista Hotel, Dolphin Apartments, Lichnos Beach, Enjoy Lichnos Camping Apartments;

Other names: Sývota, Mourtos, Moúrtos, Sivota, Syvota, Sívota, Sývota, Volia, Vólia, Σύβοτα.

12 day Weather Forecast - Syvota


WED 27.05

20°/17°
1,019 hPa
THU 28.05

19°/17°
1,019 hPa
FRI 29.05

19°/17°
1,017 hPa
SAT 30.05

19°/17°
1,017 hPa
SUN 31.05

19°/17°
1,017 hPa
MON 1.06

19°/17°
1,016 hPa
TUE 2.06

20°/18°
1,015 hPa
WED 3.06

20°/18°
1,014 hPa
THU 4.06

20°/18°
1,012 hPa
FRI 5.06

21°/19°
1,007 hPa
SAT 6.06

21°/19°
1,008 hPa
SUN 7.06

22°/21°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Syvota


The nearest regions: Nomos Thesprotias, and others.

The nearest lakes: Limni Kaneta, Limni Prontani, and others.

Syvota on GoogleMaps

Syvota on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Syvota.


Syvota on OpenStreetMaps

Syvota on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Syvota.


Syvota on Wikimapia

Syvota on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Syvota.


Syvota on HotelsMap

Syvota on HotelsMap. Syvota.