Ridge Zagaras on Map 

Ridge Zagaras on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Zagaras. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Ridge Zagaras.


 

Main information about Ridge Zagaras

Ridge Zagaras, Central Greece, Central Greece. Elevation 1436 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.31997, 23.02117.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Ridge Zagaras on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Livadeia, Orchomenos, Vagia, Aliartos, Kyriaki, Agios Georgios, Kaparellion, Thespies, Akraifnia, Domvraina, Agia Triada, Kastron, Kokkinon, Aigeirouses, Kato Alepokhorion, Moni Agiou Ioannou Prodromou, Aigosthena, Mytikas, Psatha, Ano Alepokhorion, Loumpa, Panagia Kalamiotissa, Mavroneri, Revithaiika, Karaiika, Tsoukalades, Agios Vlasios, Kalomoiraiika, Angelopoulou, Bouzaiika, Karkanaiika, Karampatsaiika, Analipsi, Kafritsaiika, Elikonas, Chaironeia, Agioi Apostoloi, Perakhorion, Balaiika, Akontio, Thourio, Agios Meletios, Agia Anna, Prodromos, Lafistion, Prosilio, Romaiiko, Kiveri, Dionysos, Agios Andreas, Agios Spyridonas, Rachi, Koroneia, Thisvi, Agia Paraskevi, Alalkomenes, Mavrogeia, Solinari, Agios Dimitrios, Karya, Agios Athanasios, Ypsilantis, Karaxini, Erima Kalivia, Evangelistria, Pyrgos, Alyki, Petra, Xironomi, Mazi, Pavlos, Stroviki, Neochori, Askri, Ellopia, Kalamaki, Mavrommati, Ntourakos, Ayios Vasilios, Pefkogiali, Neo Mazi, Leontari, Geraneia, Delpoura, Ampelia, Paraskeva, Bouri, Lefktra, Ano Panorama, Morfaiika, Akrefnio, Akrefnia, Melissochori; or for traveling near lakes: Kopaida Airport(ZZZZ); or for climbing on: Tsouma Danili, Xerovouni, Elikonas, Oros Akontio, Kalamos, Megalovouna, Fagas, Lykovouni, Kokkinovrachos, Trapezi Kakareti, Palaiokastro, Cherovouno, Tsiveri, Koromilia, Petrokorfi, Stala, Kalyvo, Koryfi, Paliovouna, Profitis Ilias, Paliofiva, Xagnanta, Ntaveli, Mavro Spithari, Mavrovouni, Mytikas, Toumpa Malia, Profitis Ilias, Mourteza, Malia Psatha, Kotsilia, Petra Antroni, Psili Rachi, Kolliedes, Megali Loutsa, Rachi Loutses, Vlachorrachi, Kolitsanorrachi, Charvourorrachi, Karamoutzi, Zagaras, Korompili, Kanavari; the nearest hotels: Levadia, Sunrise, Sunrise Hotel Zante;

Other names: Zagarás, Dhiakopi, Dhiakópi, Simaia, Simaía, Zagaras, Zagarás, Ζαγαράς.

12 day Weather Forecast - Ridge Zagaras


WED 20.11

20°/15°
1,018 hPa
THU 21.11

18°/13°
1,015 hPa
FRI 22.11

16°/13°
1,015 hPa
SAT 23.11

15°/12°
1,018 hPa
SUN 24.11

15°/13°
1,018 hPa
MON 25.11

13°/10°
1,008 hPa
TUE 26.11

11°/10°
1,009 hPa
WED 27.11

13°/10°
1,019 hPa
THU 28.11

13°/10°
1,024 hPa
FRI 29.11

13°/10°
1,022 hPa
SAT 30.11

14°/11°
1,019 hPa
SUN 1.12

17°/13°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Ridge Zagaras


The nearest regions: Central Greece, Nomos Voiotias, and others.

The nearest lakes: Kopaida Airport(ZZZZ), and others.

The nearest hotels: Levadia, Sunrise, Sunrise Hotel Zante, and others.

Zagaras on GoogleMaps

Zagaras on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Zagaras.


Zagaras on OpenStreetMaps

Zagaras on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Zagaras.


Zagaras on Wikimapia

Zagaras on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Zagaras.


Zagaras on HotelsMap

Zagaras on HotelsMap. Zagaras.