Rizoma on Map 

Rizoma on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Rizoma. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Rizoma.


 

Main information about Rizoma

Rizoma, Thessaly, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 39.66432, 21.73541.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Rizoma on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Trikala, Kalampaka, Agnantero, Megala Kalyvia, Pyli, Proastio, Megalochori, Rizoma, Vasiliki, Palaiomonastiro, Pyrgetos, Kastraki, Pigi, Taxiarches, Fiki, Gomfoi, Magoula, Palaiopyrgos, Agia Triada, Kefalovryso, Agios Vissarionas, Megarchis, Pialeia, Elati, Chrysomilia, Dialekto, Diava, Rizario, Platanos, Valtino, Mega Kefalovryso, Kalogriana, Mouria, Raxa, Theopetra, Oxyneia, Servota, Petroporo, Asprokklisia, Agiofyllo, Ardani, Agnantia, Zilefti, Eleftherochori, Lygaria, Avra, Gorgogyri, Dendrochori, Flamouli, Faneromeni, Prodromos, Palaiochori, Patoulia, Stournaraiika, Lazarina, Prinos, Drosero, Glinos, Filyra, Fotada, Mavreli, Chrysavgi, Nomi, Sarakina, Foteino, Krinitsa, Agia Kyriaki, Genesi, Apostoloi, Xyloparoiko, Longos, Theotokos, Kotroni, Gavros, Ellinokastro, Skepari, Agrelia, Spathades, Krya Vrysi, Elafi, Vlachava, Kleino, Longaki, Karyes, Megali Kerasia, Kaloneri, Gerakari, Rogkia, Drosopigi, Kalogriani, Dipotamos, Longa, Parapotamos, Peristera, Glykomilia, Kato Elati, Orthovouni, Kalogiroi, Agios Dimitrios, Koniskos, Vitoumas, Flampouresi, Vrontero, Achladia, Liopraso, Lagkadia, Aidona, Agios Prokopios, Trifyllia, Achelinada, Ampelia, Psiloma, Valamandri, Nea Zoi, Kallithea, Agia Paraskevi, Stagiades, Pertouli, Ammoudia, Mourgkani, Kalochori, Perdikorrachi, Chaidemeni, Agioi Theodoroi, Kerasoula, Dilofo, Koromilia, Agia Triada, Xylochori, Koumaria, Vlacha, Basia, Vlataneoi, Lipiota, Agios Georgios, Mavrochorion, Karageorgaiika, Pandocheia, Kori, Katalyma, Metamorfosis, Exalofos, Ouranos, Matsoukiotika, Meligos, Mesiaka, Lili, Kipaki, Pyrgos, Sotira, Leptokarya, Mikro Flamouli, Palaiogardiki; or for climbing on: Oxya, Kastania; the nearest hotels: Archontiko Papagianni, Mikri Arktos (Leatle Bear), Fretzato Guesthouse, Katafigio, Giamandes, Kroupi, Oreades Hotel, Odysseon, Dellas Boutique Hotel, Hotel GOGOS METEORA, Gogos, Hotel METEORITIS, Kastraki, France, Tsikeli Hotel, Rex Kalambaka Meteora, Archontiko Mesochori, San Giorgio Villa, Hotel DOUPIANI HOUSE, Rex, Archontiko Mesohori, Epihotel King, Hotel DIVANI METEORA, Hotel AMALIA KALAMBAKA, Hotel KAIKIS, Hotel ALSOS HOUSE, King Hotel, Antoniadis, Hotel ALEXIOU HOTEL, Hotel ORFEAS, FAMISSI HOTEL, Mythos Guesthouse, Famissi Eden, Hotel EPAVLIS SUITES, Iridanos Guesthouse, Aeton Melathron, Achillion, Kosta-Famissi, Monastirii Guesthouse, Gallery Art;

Other names: Rízoma, Rizoma, Rízoma, Sklataina, Sklátaina, Ρίζωμα.

12 day Weather Forecast - Rizoma


TUE 2.06

20°/16°
1,011 hPa
WED 3.06

21°/16°
1,009 hPa
THU 4.06

23°/17°
1,012 hPa
FRI 5.06

23°/18°
1,013 hPa
SAT 6.06

25°/21°
1,011 hPa
SUN 7.06

26°/21°
1,013 hPa
MON 8.06

28°/20°
1,012 hPa
TUE 9.06

27°/19°
1,011 hPa
WED 10.06

27°/20°
1,010 hPa
THU 11.06

27°/22°
1,010 hPa
FRI 12.06

30°/23°
1,010 hPa
SAT 13.06

29°/21°
1,007 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Rizoma


The nearest regions: Trikala, and others.

The nearest mountains: Oxya, Kastania, and others.

Rizoma on GoogleMaps

Rizoma on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Rizoma.


Rizoma on OpenStreetMaps

Rizoma on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Rizoma.


Rizoma on Wikimapia

Rizoma on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Rizoma.


Rizoma on HotelsMap

Rizoma on HotelsMap. Rizoma.